Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 13/15 13:45 pm - OreCrusher results


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/15
 

Results from OreCrusher 2015 held in Vancouver BC on Saturday, May 9th


Full results by category

 

Pro/Elite - Overall
1 Quinn Moberg (Rocky Mountain Factory Team - Pro/Elite) 1:50:48.4
2 Jamie Sparling (Corsa Cycles P/B Toby Fanny Pack Racing - Pro/Elite) at 1:04.8
3 Kevin Calhoun (ROCKY MOUNTAIN - Pro/Elite) 2:35.4
4 Greg Day (Rocky Mountain Factory Team - Pro/Elite) 3:06.0
5 Rhys Verner (Team Squamish/Kona/Cycling BC - Pro/Elite) 5:38.6
6 Sullivan Reed (Daryl Evans - Pro/Elite) 8:05.5
7 Terry Mckall (Stuckylife P/B Broad Street Cycles - Pro/Elite) 8:05.8
8 Luke Di Marzo (Team Squamish - Pro/Elite) 8:49.2
9 Sandra Walter (Liv Cycling Canada / Q Energy Drink - Pro/Elite) 15:27.2
10 Leah Trudeau ( - Pro/Elite) 20:48.3
11 Cathy Zeglinski (Team Whistler/Muscle MLK - Pro/Elite) 23:41.8
12 Natasha Cowie (Steed Cycles - Pro/Elite) 31:22.1
13 Megan Wolfe ( - Pro/Elite) 40:02.4
DNF Parker Bloom (Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife - Pro/Elite)
DNF Chloe Cross (Team Whistler/Muscle MLK - Pro/Elite)
DNF Sean Fincham (Team Squamish - Pro/Elite)
 
Pro/Elite - Female
1 Sandra Walter (Liv Cycling Canada / Q Energy Drink - Pro/Elite) 2:06:15.6
2 Leah Trudeau ( - Pro/Elite) at 5:21.1
3 Cathy Zeglinski (Team Whistler/Muscle MLK - Pro/Elite) 8:14.6
4 Natasha Cowie (Steed Cycles - Pro/Elite) 15:54.9
5 Megan Wolfe ( - Pro/Elite) 24:35.2
DNF Chloe Cross (Team Whistler/Muscle MLK - Pro/Elite)
 
Pro/Elite - Male
1 Quinn Moberg (Rocky Mountain Factory Team - Pro/Elite) 1:50:48.4
2 Jamie Sparling (Corsa Cycles P/B Toby Fanny Pack Racing - Pro/Elite) at 1:04.8
3 Kevin Calhoun (ROCKY MOUNTAIN - Pro/Elite) 2:35.4
4 Greg Day (Rocky Mountain Factory Team - Pro/Elite) 3:06.0
5 Rhys Verner (Team Squamish/Kona/Cycling BC - Pro/Elite) 5:38.6
6 Sullivan Reed (Daryl Evans - Pro/Elite) 8:05.5
7 Terry Mckall (Stuckylife P/B Broad Street Cycles - Pro/Elite) 8:05.8
8 Luke Di Marzo (Team Squamish - Pro/Elite) 8:49.2
DNF Parker Bloom (Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife - Pro/Elite)
DNF Sean Fincham (Team Squamish - Pro/Elite)
 
Recreational - Overall
1 Dwayne Kress (Corsa Cycles - 40-49) 1:55:23.6
2 Eric Goodwin (Republic Bicycles/Qenergy Drink - 30-39) at 5:07.2
3 JD Disney (Alpine Hand Clinic/Tantalus Bike Shop - 30-39) 5:27.8
4 Steve Devantier (Team Giant Vancouver - 30-39) 6:22.8
5 Trevor Hopkins (Team Whistler / Scott Bikes - 40-49) 6:24.9
6 Mike Rauch (Phoenix Velo Select - 40-49) 7:08.1
7 Carsten Ivany (Team Giant Vancouver - 30-39) 7:27.0
8 Chris Choquette ( - 30-39) 7:27.4
9 Sheldon Orr (Daryl Evans Racing - 50-59) 7:47.1
10 Brad Issel (Daryl Evans - 40-49) 7:56.5
11 Matt Drown (Daryl-Evans Racing, Schwalbe - 40-49) 8:36.7
12 Ethan Toom (Team Bc - 14-19) 9:10.2
13 Nathan Mckay ( - 30-39) 9:10.6
14 Jake Rodgers (Daryl Evans Racing - 30-39) 9:14.5
15 Benjamin Schmidt (Crankys Bike Shop - 30-39) 9:21.3
16 Richard Machhein (Team Giant Vancouver - 30-39) 9:56.2
17 Calder Wood (Rad Racing NW - 14-19) 10:03.4
18 Tony Routley (Team Whistler Racing - 50-59) 10:17.2
19 Mike Boehm (Team Whistler/Muscle MLK - 40-49) 10:52.6
20 Holden Jones (Team Squamish - 14-19) 10:54.0
21 Jean-Sebastien Lareau (Republic - 30-39) 11:04.1
22 Kalle Karu ( - 40-49) 11:27.5
23 James Cameron (Pro City Racing - 30-39) 11:48.9
24 Carl Reilly ( - 30-39) 11:54.0
25 Simon Blythe (Cahilty Racing - 40-49) 12:26.9
26 Nick Kleban (Team Squamish - 14-19) 12:42.9
27 Bob Welbourn (Glotman Simpson - 40-49) 12:43.4
28 Ted Russo (Lapierre - 50-59) 12:59.9
29 Jay Menning ( - 40-49) 13:09.3
30 Stacy Glaser (Pinkbike.Com - 20-29) 13:23.8
31 Tobin Mccallum (Daryl-Evans Racing - 40-49) 13:50.6
32 Tristan Galbraith (Critter Get Ritter - 30-39) 13:55.4
33 Doug Graver (Mafia Racing NW - 50-59) 14:18.9
34 Rob Phoenix (Corsa Cycles - 40-49) 14:24.8
35 Ryan Newsome (Giant Vancouver - 40-49) 14:38.0
36 Andrew Nelson (West Coast Cycling - 30-39) 14:39.9
37 Ray Lachance (Crossroads Racing/Speed Theory/Raceface - 40-49) 14:46.9
38 Elliot Holtham ( - 30-39) 15:50.4
39 Brady Fleguel ( - 30-39) 16:54.5
40 Derek Shiers (Trailhead Athletics Racing - 40-49) 18:06.0
41 Chris Lawrence (Tantalus Bike Shop - 40-49) 18:10.8
42 Dale Tiessen (Daryl Evans Racing & Coast Aggregates - 40-49) 18:16.4
43 Pete Holzhuter (Daryl Evans Racing - 40-49) 18:28.0
44 Quentin Emeriau (100%, Q Drink Healthy - 20-29) 19:07.6
45 Joseph Maika (Team Whistler Racing - 50-59) 19:09.6
46 Darcy Trevelyan (IBEX, Kinesiology With Majo - 30-39) 19:34.5
47 James R Davison (Daryl Evans Racing - 40-49) 19:39.3
48 Blair Phelps ( - 30-39) 19:43.2
49 Hunter Verner (Team Squamish/Cycling BC - 14-19) 20:00.6
50 Gavin Elliott (Daryl Evans Racing - 40-49) 20:05.3
51 Jeff Desroches (Republic Bikes - 30-39) 20:08.0
52 Mark Nelson (Raceonline/Race Day Timing Services - 30-39) 20:08.4
53 Justin Webb (Zimich Coaching - 50-59) 20:08.8
54 Michael Holtz ( - 30-39) 20:09.5
55 Mike Reed ( - 60-69) 20:10.0
56 James Shellard ( - 50-59) 20:10.6
57 Kyle Good (Jolene & Siena - 30-39) 20:21.6
58 Zoe Dawson (Republic Bikes - 20-29) 20:28.5
59 Matthew Gould (NSMBL - 14-19) 21:00.6
60 Scott Simpson (Cagily Racing - 40-49) 21:11.2
61 Mark Bunyan (Republic Bicycles / Muscle Milk - 30-39) 21:11.8
62 Ian Kruger ( - 40-49) 21:16.4
63 Cameron Handford (Different Bikes - 14-19) 21:23.5
64 Greg Heyes (Gypsy Wagon Racing - 50-59) 21:30.9
65 Dave Johnston ( - 50-59) 22:04.7
66 Mark Haldenby (Corsa - 40-49) 22:07.8
67 Francois Bedard ( - 40-49) 22:55.0
68 Julius Drees ( - 14-19) 23:12.3
69 Bart Gould ( - 50-59) 24:01.2
70 Josh Stott (Team Whistler/Muscle MLK - 30-39) 24:21.8
71 Matthew Scott (Cahilty - 40-49) 25:14.9
72 Basse Clement (Mighty Riders - 40-49) 25:37.9
73 Mike Charuk (Team Squamish - 50-59) 26:07.6
74 Grace Menning ( - 40-49) 26:13.4
75 Shane Patterson (Cycling BC - 14-19) 26:50.9
76 Greg Matthews ( - 20-29) 26:58.1
77 Paul Craig (Team Giant Vancouver - 40-49) 27:01.1
78 Jeb Breckenridge ( - 40-49) 27:05.4
79 Ian Parker (West Coast Cycling - 60-69) 27:11.3
80 Angus Kilpatrick ( - 20-29) 27:23.2
81 Cory Hartling (Tantalus Bike Shop - 30-39) 28:19.0
82 Mike Fitzmaurice ( - 60-69) 28:20.0
83 Frances Vice ( - 40-49) 29:07.0
84 Perry Klassen (Lifecycles - 50-59) 29:34.6
85 Kevin Koopmans (FVMBA - 40-49) 30:34.3
86 Jason Lawson ( - 40-49) 31:59.6
87 Corino Salomi ( - 40-49) 32:00.1
88 Connor Curson (N/A - 30-39) 32:00.8
89 David Magnusson (A.N.A. - 40-49) 32:06.5
90 Kelsey Macdonald (BOC Racing - 14-19) 32:59.0
91 Jacob Murray (Team Squamish - 14-19) 33:06.3
92 Cameron Fielding (Team Squamish - 14-19) 33:17.9
93 Nicola Mann (Trailhead Athletics Racing - 40-49) 33:23.6
94 Hannah Neubeck (Trailhead Racing - 30-39) 33:35.6
95 Dave Hawkshaw (Team Wife - 40-49) 33:54.7
96 Norman Silins ( - 50-59) 33:55.2
97 William Liebenberg ( - 60-69) 34:28.9
98 Stacey Spencer (Norco/Republic - 40-49) 35:27.6
99 Nick Varey ( - 40-49) 36:12.9
100 Allistair Clegg (SJK LTD - 40-49) 36:13.1
101 Roland Rabien (Pro City Racing - 30-39) 36:14.3
102 Peter Roskell (Polygon Cycling Club - 50-59) 36:19.9
103 Rick Ebner ( - 50-59) 36:35.9
104 Neil Chrystal (Chiefs Cycling Club - 50-59) 37:03.3
105 Carl Peterson (Paca - 60-69) 37:12.1
106 Chris Britten (Cahilty Racing - 50-59) 37:18.1
107 Larry Joy (SORCE - 50-59) 38:00.3
108 Clint Ruck (Fraser Valley Road Cycling - 40-49) 38:02.5
109 James Beieler (Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team - 40-49) 38:21.2
110 Alex Ritchie ( - 30-39) 38:26.5
111 Catherine Gendron ( - 30-39) 38:27.5
112 Randy Bird ( - 30-39) 38:28.8
113 Chris Cass ( - 40-49) 38:43.2
114 Harry Head (Team Squamish - 14-19) 38:47.9
115 Diana Lussier ( - 40-49) 38:51.0
116 Mika Laspa (Life Cycles Abbotsford - 40-49) 38:51.4
117 Kimberley Beck (Muddbunnies - 40-49) 39:12.1
118 Sean Buck ( - 40-49) 39:20.8
119 Jenn Thiel (Juliana Bicycles - 30-39) 39:24.9
120 Mark Gray ( - 50-59) 39:25.7
121 Paul Mier (Lake Country Cycle - 60-69) 39:26.0
122 Robyn Pickering (The Gypsy's - 50-59) 39:51.2
123 Heidi Manicke (Liv Giant/Giant Vancouver - 20-29) 39:52.5
124 Jon Ridder ( - 40-49) 40:05.5
125 Natalie Nohra ( - 30-39) 40:43.0
126 Jared Fogolin ( - 14-19) 40:56.0
127 Austin Reith ( - 14-19) 41:13.2
128 Stephen Hampton (None - 40-49) 41:37.3
129 Bob JASPERSON ( - 50-59) 41:47.4
130 Jean Van Eeden ( - 40-49) 41:59.3
131 Jacques Dorey (SORCE - 40-49) 42:11.2
132 Ryan Jeans (Giant Vancouver - 30-39) 42:22.0
133 Mike Nelson ( - 60-69) 42:44.9
134 Matthew David (Team Legend - 30-39) 43:00.0
135 Ian Hansen (None - 14-19) 43:15.5
136 Bruce Mackenzie ( - 40-49) 43:24.1
137 Ryan Letchford ( - 40-49) 43:34.9
138 David Towert ( - 50-59) 44:01.0
139 Sheldon Boreen (Daryl Evans Racing - 50-59) 44:01.2
140 Steve Thompson (Chiefs Biking Club - 40-49) 44:01.6
141 Glenn Eleiter (Eleiter Bros. - 50-59) 44:03.1
142 Peter Faliszewski (SORCE Bike Club - 50-59) 44:19.2
143 Mads Aaboe (Ultrafit Bootcamp - 30-39) 44:19.7
144 Mila Wittenberg ( - 14-19) 44:40.5
145 Jhett Verner (Team Squamish - 14-19) 44:40.9
146 Barb Cooke (SORCA - 50-59) 44:51.1
147 Andrew Benson ( - 40-49) 44:58.1
148 Jeanine Ball (Team Giant Vancouver - 30-39) 45:11.0
149 Deb Cuthbert ( - 30-39) 45:26.2
150 Ed Dunn (Source Bike Club - 50-59) 45:45.2
151 Michael Piper ( - 40-49) 45:49.5
152 John Atwater ( - 40-49) 46:04.2
153 Ken Kobylanski (Teamme - 40-49) 46:16.6
154 Rick Eastman (Chiefs Biking Club - 40-49) 46:16.9
155 Jeff Currier ( - 40-49) 47:22.6
156 Keith Mollet (EMM - 40-49) 47:24.8
157 Kyle Sorenson ( - 14-19) 47:44.3
158 Ernie Bodie ( - 60-69) 48:13.4
159 Julie Phoenix (Corsa Cycles - 30-39) 48:48.7
160 Stacey Myrah (Chiefs Bicycle Club (CBC) - 50-59) 50:42.0
161 Dan O'day ( - 40-49) 50:46.6
162 Jonathan Silcock (Obsession:Bikes - 40-49) 50:54.0
163 Don Day ( - 50-59) 50:58.9
164 Simon Crevier ( - 30-39) 51:06.9
165 Rhys Stephens (Goombah Vipers - 30-39) 52:18.7
166 Chris Michael ( - 40-49) 52:22.3
167 Astrid Bonter ( - 30-39) 52:37.2
168 Sean Daly (Nesters - 40-49) 52:37.7
169 Greg Davey (Zimich Coaching - 50-59) 52:44.0
170 Laurie Buxton (Rebound Cycle - 50-59) 53:18.9
171 Christopher Facchin (Wife And Kids - 30-39) 53:19.4
172 Daniel Nagase ( - 30-39) 53:23.7
173 Shane Lucy ( - 30-39) 53:25.8
174 Simon Coulter ( - 30-39) 53:28.1
175 Dave Drummond (Full Gas - 40-49) 53:48.2
176 Ernest Tosch ( - 30-39) 53:50.9
177 Jon Havelock ( - 40-49) 53:59.2
178 Sam Lupton ( - 40-49) 54:39.0
179 Bruce Tetrault ( - 40-49) 55:11.4
180 Matt Gellis ( - 30-39) 56:02.4
181 Nathan Prachnau (Clearbrook Coffee Company - 30-39) 56:39.0
182 Dorian Harries (North Shore Ride - 40-49) 56:46.0
183 Anita Holtham ( - 30-39) 56:50.6
184 Dave Wilburn ( - 50-59) 57:56.0
185 Keith Dilly (HSP - 40-49) 58:15.9
186 Colin Knudsen ( - 30-39) 58:20.0
187 Shaun Leahy (Double Shutter Images - 30-39) 58:31.1
188 Travis Bowering (Cruise For Your Cause - 30-39) 58:39.4
189 Paul Buck (Chiefs Biking Club - 50-59) 58:44.7
190 Karley Cunningham ( - 40-49) 59:31.2
191 Chris Flood ( - 30-39) 59:44.8
192 Grant Morrison ( - 40-49) 1:00:08.9
193 Karin Grubb (Muddbunnies - 30-39) 1:00:09.7
194 Rick Reid ( - 60-69) 1:00:10.0
195 Steven Grantham (CIBC - 14-19) 1:00:13.1
196 Sorsha Henning (Team Squamish - 14-19) 1:01:22.0
197 Owen Sharman (Gr.Blockwintergold - 50-59) 1:01:41.6
198 Sandra Gerrard ( - 40-49) 1:02:14.9
199 James Capobianco (N/A - 40-49) 1:03:22.1
200 Tobin Hubner (Team Squamish - 14-19) 1:04:16.2
201 Michael Solnes ( - 50-59) 1:04:27.2
202 Felix Cirelli ( - 40-49) 1:04:35.9
203 Ryan Vassallo ( - 30-39) 1:05:04.3
204 Kyle Deverill ( - 30-39) 1:05:06.4
205 Megan Macdonald (Team Giant Vancouver - 20-29) 1:05:45.7
206 Dean Philp ( - 40-49) 1:05:49.4
207 Alyssa Myshok (Westcoast Cycling/Daryl Evans - 50-59) 1:06:03.0
208 Eric Lam ( - 40-49) 1:08:23.0
209 Hugh Fairfield ( - 40-49) 1:08:24.4
210 Guy Trotter (Guy Trotter - 50-59) 1:08:25.3
211 Pauline Lysaght ( - 40-49) 1:09:33.1
212 Steve Esselaar ( - 40-49) 1:10:24.8
213 Jane Gillie ( - 40-49) 1:12:06.8
214 Bob Watt (Chiefs Biking Club - 50-59) 1:12:08.0
215 Kent Craig ( - 50-59) 1:12:24.4
216 David Cremin ( - 30-39) 1:12:42.1
217 Eilish Murphy ( - 30-39) 1:12:43.1
218 Kevin Shoemaker ( - 50-59) 1:13:39.3
219 Joy Peterson (Daryl Evans Racing - 40-49) 1:15:21.7
220 Emlyn Bolton-Maggs (Simpson-Glotman - 30-39) 1:15:39.0
221 Lorraine Yeung ( - 20-29) 1:15:39.5
222 Ted Mcdowall ( - 50-59) 1:16:11.1
223 Ryan Hayes ( - 30-39) 1:16:22.4
224 Andrew Edwards ( - 40-49) 1:17:27.9
225 Sandra Mollet (EMM - 40-49) 1:17:28.3
226 Daniela Panesar (INK - 40-49) 1:17:31.7
227 Gee Yip ( - 40-49) 1:17:38.1
228 Peter Schmidt ( - 30-39) 1:20:18.2
229 Guy Thomas ( - 50-59) 1:20:40.9
230 Bal Risma (Nesters - 40-49) 1:20:49.5
231 Ian Reith ( - 50-59) 1:21:27.0
232 Marisa Myrah (Muddbunnies - 40-49) 1:22:03.4
233 Jordan Kantola ( - 30-39) 1:22:56.5
234 Susan Weston (Team Giant Vancouver - 50-59) 1:25:38.2
235 Ajay Panesar (Team INK - 40-49) 1:29:38.0
236 Wylie Hui (Kits Energy Cycling Club - 40-49) 1:29:39.0
237 Lawrence Poxon ( - 60-69) 1:32:40.1
238 Tony Medd ( - 40-49) 1:33:43.8
239 Cliff Tomilin ( - 40-49) 1:43:49.7
240 Charlie Herron ( - 50-59) 1:50:55.6
DNF Hyung Joon An ( - 30-39)
DNF Barry Bereziak ( - 40-49)
DNF David Campbell ( - 50-59)
DNF David Dorrans ( - 30-39)
DNF Dave Eleiter (Bank Of Montreal - 40-49)
DNF Peter Henderson ( - 40-49)
DNF David Henning ( - 50-59)
DNF Dave Hurst ( - 30-39)
DNF Steve Hurst ( - 40-49)
DNF Tristan Jenkin (Primalperformance.Ca - 30-39)
DNF Julia Long (Summit Sports - 14-19)
DNF Max Mcculloch (Oak Bay Bikes/Rumble Supershake - 14-19)
DNF Dan Mcdonald ( - 30-39)
DNF Parker Mell (Team Squamish - 14-19)
DNF Chloe Moberg (Team Squamish - 14-19)
DNF YUTAKA NAKAMURA (893 RACING - 30-39)
DNF David Roulston ( - 30-39)
DNF Bruce Spicer (Brodie - 50-59)
DNF David Neubeck (Fanatik Bike Race Team - 40-49)
DNF Stacey1 Spencer (Norco/Republic - 40-49)
DSQ Glenn Dorey (The Gypsy's - 50-59)
DNS Courtney Albert ( - 30-39)
DNS Dan Becraft (Moots Grass Roots - 40-49)
DNS Harvey Bergen (Life Cycles - 50-59)
DNS Blake Bogden ( - 20-29)
DNS Gordon Bogden (Beaches Cycling Club - 50-59)
DNS DON BROOKS (MORE BIKES - 40-49)
DNS Robert Bruno ( - 40-49)
DNS Sean Campbell ( - 40-49)
DNS Aaron Carter ( - 40-49)
DNS Chris Carter ( - 40-49)
DNS Charles Chang ( - 40-49)
DNS Chris Christie (MEC-Prima Bars-Dissent Labsw - 40-49)
DNS Jack Cormack (Team Squamish - 14-19)
DNS Stephen Craig (Mac-Talla Cycles - 40-49)
DNS Darren Cranston ( - 30-39)
DNS Scott Croasdale ( - 40-49)
DNS Bob Deeks ( - 50-59)
DNS James Easton ( - 40-49)
DNS John Edmonds ( - 50-59)
DNS Clint Ellis ( - 40-49)
DNS Asaph Fipke ( - 40-49)
DNS Reilly Fogolin ( - 14-19)
DNS Hamish Graham (BPR - 14-19)
DNS Kei Gray (Team Squamish - 14-19)
DNS Gus Greer (Shortbus Alphas - 40-49)
DNS Jacobus Grobbelaar ( - 40-49)
DNS Mark Hewett ( - 40-49)
DNS Andrew Hoffman ( - 40-49)
DNS Stuart Horak (Horak Stuart - 40-49)
DNS Arama Jillings ( - 40-49)
DNS Tyler Jordan (Coast Aggregates Ltd. - 40-49)
DNS Thierry Keable (Fulgas Cycle Club - 30-39)
DNS Kent Klassen (Life Cycles - 50-59)
DNS Lorne Kraft (Autokraft - 40-49)
DNS Christopher Krywulak ( - 40-49)
DNS Brian Lahiffe ( - 40-49)
DNS Stuart Loewen (Ripper Dads - 50-59)
DNS Duncan Mackay ( - 40-49)
DNS Paul Maki (Coast Aggregates Ltd. - 30-39)
DNS Stewart Martin ( - 50-59)
DNS Dave Mcneilly ( - 50-59)
DNS Ed Mocnik (EJM / 9 Nuts - 40-49)
DNS Graeme Oliver (Todd's Cycling Club - 30-39)
DNS Lane Oseen ( - 40-49)
DNS Bjoern Ossenbrink (Team Ossenbrink - 30-39)
DNS Hugh Oswald ( - 50-59)
DNS Connie Posen ( - 30-39)
DNS Kevin Reynolds ( - 30-39)
DNS Ray Richards ( - 20-29)
DNS Douglas Richardson ( - 50-59)
DNS Chris Salahub ( - 50-59)
DNS Mark Skrzyniarz ( - 30-39)
DNS Marcel Tack ( - 40-49)
DNS Keith Thompson ( - 50-59)
DNS David Tims ( - 50-59)
DNS Joel Werner ( - 40-49)
DNS Robert Whishaw (Obsession Bikes - 20-29)
DNS Damon Williams ( - 40-49)
DNS Sophie Wyser (Musette Racing - 30-39)
 
Recreational - Female
1 Zoe Dawson (Republic Bikes - 20-29) 2:15:52.1
2 Grace Menning ( - 40-49) at 5:44.9
3 Frances Vice ( - 40-49) 8:38.5
4 Kelsey Macdonald (BOC Racing - 14-19) 12:30.5
5 Nicola Mann (Trailhead Athletics Racing - 40-49) 12:55.1
6 Hannah Neubeck (Trailhead Racing - 30-39) 13:07.1
7 Stacey Spencer (Norco/Republic - 40-49) 14:59.1
8 Catherine Gendron ( - 30-39) 17:59.0
9 Diana Lussier ( - 40-49) 18:22.5
10 Kimberley Beck (Muddbunnies - 40-49) 18:43.6
11 Jenn Thiel (Juliana Bicycles - 30-39) 18:56.4
12 Robyn Pickering (The Gypsy's - 50-59) 19:22.7
13 Heidi Manicke (Liv Giant/Giant Vancouver - 20-29) 19:24.0
14 Natalie Nohra ( - 30-39) 20:14.5
15 Mila Wittenberg ( - 14-19) 24:12.0
16 Barb Cooke (SORCA - 50-59) 24:22.6
17 Jeanine Ball (Team Giant Vancouver - 30-39) 24:42.5
18 Deb Cuthbert ( - 30-39) 24:57.7
19 Julie Phoenix (Corsa Cycles - 30-39) 28:20.2
20 Astrid Bonter ( - 30-39) 32:08.7
21 Laurie Buxton (Rebound Cycle - 50-59) 32:50.4
22 Anita Holtham ( - 30-39) 36:22.1
23 Karley Cunningham ( - 40-49) 39:02.7
24 Karin Grubb (Muddbunnies - 30-39) 39:41.2
25 Sorsha Henning (Team Squamish - 14-19) 40:53.5
26 Sandra Gerrard ( - 40-49) 41:46.4
27 Megan Macdonald (Team Giant Vancouver - 20-29) 45:17.2
28 Alyssa Myshok (Westcoast Cycling/Daryl Evans - 50-59) 45:34.5
29 Pauline Lysaght ( - 40-49) 49:04.6
30 Jane Gillie ( - 40-49) 51:38.3
31 Eilish Murphy ( - 30-39) 52:14.6
32 Joy Peterson (Daryl Evans Racing - 40-49) 54:53.2
33 Lorraine Yeung ( - 20-29) 55:11.0
34 Sandra Mollet (EMM - 40-49) 56:59.8
35 Daniela Panesar (INK - 40-49) 57:03.2
36 Marisa Myrah (Muddbunnies - 40-49) 1:01:34.9
37 Susan Weston (Team Giant Vancouver - 50-59) 1:05:09.7
DNF Julia Long (Summit Sports - 14-19)
DNF Chloe Moberg (Team Squamish - 14-19)
DNF Stacey1 Spencer (Norco/Republic - 40-49)
DNS Courtney Albert ( - 30-39)
DNS Kei Gray (Team Squamish - 14-19)
DNS Connie Posen ( - 30-39)
DNS Sophie Wyser (Musette Racing - 30-39)
 
Recreational - Male
Place Name (Team name 2 - Category) Difference
1 Dwayne Kress (Corsa Cycles - 40-49) 1:55:23.6
2 Eric Goodwin (Republic Bicycles/Qenergy Drink - 30-39) 5:07.2
3 JD Disney (Alpine Hand Clinic/Tantalus Bike Shop - 30-39) 5:27.8
4 Steve Devantier (Team Giant Vancouver - 30-39) 6:22.8
5 Trevor Hopkins (Team Whistler / Scott Bikes - 40-49) 6:24.9
6 Mike Rauch (Phoenix Velo Select - 40-49) 7:08.1
7 Carsten Ivany (Team Giant Vancouver - 30-39) 7:27.0
8 Chris Choquette ( - 30-39) 7:27.4
9 Sheldon Orr (Daryl Evans Racing - 50-59) 7:47.1
10 Brad Issel (Daryl Evans - 40-49) 7:56.5
11 Matt Drown (Daryl-Evans Racing, Schwalbe - 40-49) 8:36.7
12 Ethan Toom (Team Bc - 14-19) 9:10.2
13 Nathan Mckay ( - 30-39) 9:10.6
14 Jake Rodgers (Daryl Evans Racing - 30-39) 9:14.5
15 Benjamin Schmidt (Crankys Bike Shop - 30-39) 9:21.3
16 Richard Machhein (Team Giant Vancouver - 30-39) 9:56.2
17 Calder Wood (Rad Racing NW - 14-19) 10:03.4
18 Tony Routley (Team Whistler Racing - 50-59) 10:17.2
19 Mike Boehm (Team Whistler/Muscle MLK - 40-49) 10:52.6
20 Holden Jones (Team Squamish - 14-19) 10:54.0
21 Jean-Sebastien Lareau (Republic - 30-39) 11:04.1
22 Kalle Karu ( - 40-49) 11:27.5
23 James Cameron (Pro City Racing - 30-39) 11:48.9
24 Carl Reilly ( - 30-39) 11:54.0
25 Simon Blythe (Cahilty Racing - 40-49) 12:26.9
26 Nick Kleban (Team Squamish - 14-19) 12:42.9
27 Bob Welbourn (Glotman Simpson - 40-49) 12:43.4
28 Ted Russo (Lapierre - 50-59) 12:59.9
29 Jay Menning ( - 40-49) 13:09.3
30 Stacy Glaser (Pinkbike.Com - 20-29) 13:23.8
31 Tobin Mccallum (Daryl-Evans Racing - 40-49) 13:50.6
32 Tristan Galbraith (Critter Get Ritter - 30-39) 13:55.4
33 Doug Graver (Mafia Racing NW - 50-59) 14:18.9
34 Rob Phoenix (Corsa Cycles - 40-49) 14:24.8
35 Ryan Newsome (Giant Vancouver - 40-49) 14:38.0
36 Andrew Nelson (West Coast Cycling - 30-39) 14:39.9
37 Ray Lachance (Crossroads Racing/Speed Theory/Raceface - 40-49) 14:46.9
38 Elliot Holtham ( - 30-39) 15:50.4
39 Brady Fleguel ( - 30-39) 16:54.5
40 Derek Shiers (Trailhead Athletics Racing - 40-49) 18:06.0
41 Chris Lawrence (Tantalus Bike Shop - 40-49) 18:10.8
42 Dale Tiessen (Daryl Evans Racing & Coast Aggregates - 40-49) 18:16.4
43 Pete Holzhuter (Daryl Evans Racing - 40-49) 18:28.0
44 Quentin Emeriau (100%, Q Drink Healthy - 20-29) 19:07.6
45 Joseph Maika (Team Whistler Racing - 50-59) 19:09.6
46 Darcy Trevelyan (IBEX, Kinesiology With Majo - 30-39) 19:34.5
47 James R Davison (Daryl Evans Racing - 40-49) 19:39.3
48 Blair Phelps ( - 30-39) 19:43.2
49 Hunter Verner (Team Squamish/Cycling BC - 14-19) 20:00.6
50 Gavin Elliott (Daryl Evans Racing - 40-49) 20:05.3
51 Jeff Desroches (Republic Bikes - 30-39) 20:08.0
52 Mark Nelson (Raceonline/Race Day Timing Services - 30-39) 20:08.4
53 Justin Webb (Zimich Coaching - 50-59) 20:08.8
54 Michael Holtz ( - 30-39) 20:09.5
55 Mike Reed ( - 60-69) 20:10.0
56 James Shellard ( - 50-59) 20:10.6
57 Kyle Good (Jolene & Siena - 30-39) 20:21.6
58 Matthew Gould (NSMBL - 14-19) 21:00.6
59 Scott Simpson (Cagily Racing - 40-49) 21:11.2
60 Mark Bunyan (Republic Bicycles / Muscle Milk - 30-39) 21:11.8
61 Ian Kruger ( - 40-49) 21:16.4
62 Cameron Handford (Different Bikes - 14-19) 21:23.5
63 Greg Heyes (Gypsy Wagon Racing - 50-59) 21:30.9
64 Dave Johnston ( - 50-59) 22:04.7
65 Mark Haldenby (Corsa - 40-49) 22:07.8
66 Francois Bedard ( - 40-49) 22:55.0
67 Julius Drees ( - 14-19) 23:12.3
68 Bart Gould ( - 50-59) 24:01.2
69 Josh Stott (Team Whistler/Muscle MLK - 30-39) 24:21.8
70 Matthew Scott (Cahilty - 40-49) 25:14.9
71 Basse Clement (Mighty Riders - 40-49) 25:37.9
72 Mike Charuk (Team Squamish - 50-59) 26:07.6
73 Shane Patterson (Cycling BC - 14-19) 26:50.9
74 Greg Matthews ( - 20-29) 26:58.1
75 Paul Craig (Team Giant Vancouver - 40-49) 27:01.1
76 Jeb Breckenridge ( - 40-49) 27:05.4
77 Ian Parker (West Coast Cycling - 60-69) 27:11.3
78 Angus Kilpatrick ( - 20-29) 27:23.2
79 Cory Hartling (Tantalus Bike Shop - 30-39) 28:19.0
80 Mike Fitzmaurice ( - 60-69) 28:20.0
81 Perry Klassen (Lifecycles - 50-59) 29:34.6
82 Kevin Koopmans (FVMBA - 40-49) 30:34.3
83 Jason Lawson ( - 40-49) 31:59.6
84 Corino Salomi ( - 40-49) 32:00.1
85 Connor Curson (N/A - 30-39) 32:00.8
86 David Magnusson (A.N.A. - 40-49) 32:06.5
87 Jacob Murray (Team Squamish - 14-19) 33:06.3
88 Cameron Fielding (Team Squamish - 14-19) 33:17.9
89 Dave Hawkshaw (Team Wife - 40-49) 33:54.7
90 Norman Silins ( - 50-59) 33:55.2
91 William Liebenberg ( - 60-69) 34:28.9
92 Nick Varey ( - 40-49) 36:12.9
93 Allistair Clegg (SJK LTD - 40-49) 36:13.1
94 Roland Rabien (Pro City Racing - 30-39) 36:14.3
95 Peter Roskell (Polygon Cycling Club - 50-59) 36:19.9
96 Rick Ebner ( - 50-59) 36:35.9
97 Neil Chrystal (Chiefs Cycling Club - 50-59) 37:03.3
98 Carl Peterson (Paca - 60-69) 37:12.1
99 Chris Britten (Cahilty Racing - 50-59) 37:18.1
100 Larry Joy (SORCE - 50-59) 38:00.3
101 Clint Ruck (Fraser Valley Road Cycling - 40-49) 38:02.5
102 James Beieler (Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team - 40-49) 38:21.2
103 Alex Ritchie ( - 30-39) 38:26.5
104 Randy Bird ( - 30-39) 38:28.8
105 Chris Cass ( - 40-49) 38:43.2
106 Harry Head (Team Squamish - 14-19) 38:47.9
107 Mika Laspa (Life Cycles Abbotsford - 40-49) 38:51.4
108 Sean Buck ( - 40-49) 39:20.8
109 Mark Gray ( - 50-59) 39:25.7
110 Paul Mier (Lake Country Cycle - 60-69) 39:26.0
111 Jon Ridder ( - 40-49) 40:05.5
112 Jared Fogolin ( - 14-19) 40:56.0
113 Austin Reith ( - 14-19) 41:13.2
114 Stephen Hampton (None - 40-49) 41:37.3
115 Bob JASPERSON ( - 50-59) 41:47.4
116 Jean Van Eeden ( - 40-49) 41:59.3
117 Jacques Dorey (SORCE - 40-49) 42:11.2
118 Ryan Jeans (Giant Vancouver - 30-39) 42:22.0
119 Mike Nelson ( - 60-69) 42:44.9
120 Matthew David (Team Legend - 30-39) 43:00.0
121 Ian Hansen (None - 14-19) 43:15.5
122 Bruce Mackenzie ( - 40-49) 43:24.1
123 Ryan Letchford ( - 40-49) 43:34.9
124 David Towert ( - 50-59) 44:01.0
125 Sheldon Boreen (Daryl Evans Racing - 50-59) 44:01.2
126 Steve Thompson (Chiefs Biking Club - 40-49) 44:01.6
127 Glenn Eleiter (Eleiter Bros. - 50-59) 44:03.1
128 Peter Faliszewski (SORCE Bike Club - 50-59) 44:19.2
129 Mads Aaboe (Ultrafit Bootcamp - 30-39) 44:19.7
130 Jhett Verner (Team Squamish - 14-19) 44:40.9
131 Andrew Benson ( - 40-49) 44:58.1
132 Ed Dunn (Source Bike Club - 50-59) 45:45.2
133 Michael Piper ( - 40-49) 45:49.5
134 John Atwater ( - 40-49) 46:04.2
135 Ken Kobylanski (Teamme - 40-49) 46:16.6
136 Rick Eastman (Chiefs Biking Club - 40-49) 46:16.9
137 Jeff Currier ( - 40-49) 47:22.6
138 Keith Mollet (EMM - 40-49) 47:24.8
139 Kyle Sorenson ( - 14-19) 47:44.3
140 Ernie Bodie ( - 60-69) 48:13.4
141 Stacey Myrah (Chiefs Bicycle Club (CBC) - 50-59) 50:42.0
142 Dan O'day ( - 40-49) 50:46.6
143 Jonathan Silcock (Obsession:Bikes - 40-49) 50:54.0
144 Don Day ( - 50-59) 50:58.9
145 Simon Crevier ( - 30-39) 51:06.9
146 Rhys Stephens (Goombah Vipers - 30-39) 52:18.7
147 Chris Michael ( - 40-49) 52:22.3
148 Sean Daly (Nesters - 40-49) 52:37.7
149 Greg Davey (Zimich Coaching - 50-59) 52:44.0
150 Christopher Facchin (Wife And Kids - 30-39) 53:19.4
151 Daniel Nagase ( - 30-39) 53:23.7
152 Shane Lucy ( - 30-39) 53:25.8
153 Simon Coulter ( - 30-39) 53:28.1
154 Dave Drummond (Full Gas - 40-49) 53:48.2
155 Ernest Tosch ( - 30-39) 53:50.9
156 Jon Havelock ( - 40-49) 53:59.2
157 Sam Lupton ( - 40-49) 54:39.0
158 Bruce Tetrault ( - 40-49) 55:11.4
159 Matt Gellis ( - 30-39) 56:02.4
160 Nathan Prachnau (Clearbrook Coffee Company - 30-39) 56:39.0
161 Dorian Harries (North Shore Ride - 40-49) 56:46.0
162 Dave Wilburn ( - 50-59) 57:56.0
163 Keith Dilly (HSP - 40-49) 58:15.9
164 Colin Knudsen ( - 30-39) 58:20.0
165 Shaun Leahy (Double Shutter Images - 30-39) 58:31.1
166 Travis Bowering (Cruise For Your Cause - 30-39) 58:39.4
167 Paul Buck (Chiefs Biking Club - 50-59) 58:44.7
168 Chris Flood ( - 30-39) 59:44.8
169 Grant Morrison ( - 40-49) 1:00:08.9
170 Rick Reid ( - 60-69) 1:00:10.0
171 Steven Grantham (CIBC - 14-19) 1:00:13.1
172 Owen Sharman (Gr.Blockwintergold - 50-59) 1:01:41.6
173 James Capobianco (N/A - 40-49) 1:03:22.1
174 Tobin Hubner (Team Squamish - 14-19) 1:04:16.2
175 Michael Solnes ( - 50-59) 1:04:27.2
176 Felix Cirelli ( - 40-49) 1:04:35.9
177 Ryan Vassallo ( - 30-39) 1:05:04.3
178 Kyle Deverill ( - 30-39) 1:05:06.4
179 Dean Philp ( - 40-49) 1:05:49.4
180 Eric Lam ( - 40-49) 1:08:23.0
181 Hugh Fairfield ( - 40-49) 1:08:24.4
182 Guy Trotter (Guy Trotter - 50-59) 1:08:25.3
183 Steve Esselaar ( - 40-49) 1:10:24.8
184 Bob Watt (Chiefs Biking Club - 50-59) 1:12:08.0
185 Kent Craig ( - 50-59) 1:12:24.4
186 David Cremin ( - 30-39) 1:12:42.1
187 Kevin Shoemaker ( - 50-59) 1:13:39.3
188 Emlyn Bolton-Maggs (Simpson-Glotman - 30-39) 1:15:39.0
189 Ted Mcdowall ( - 50-59) 1:16:11.1
190 Ryan Hayes ( - 30-39) 1:16:22.4
191 Andrew Edwards ( - 40-49) 1:17:27.9
192 Gee Yip ( - 40-49) 1:17:38.1
193 Peter Schmidt ( - 30-39) 1:20:18.2
194 Guy Thomas ( - 50-59) 1:20:40.9
195 Bal Risma (Nesters - 40-49) 1:20:49.5
196 Ian Reith ( - 50-59) 1:21:27.0
197 Jordan Kantola ( - 30-39) 1:22:56.5
198 Ajay Panesar (Team INK - 40-49) 1:29:38.0
199 Wylie Hui (Kits Energy Cycling Club - 40-49) 1:29:39.0
200 Lawrence Poxon ( - 60-69) 1:32:40.1
201 Tony Medd ( - 40-49) 1:33:43.8
202 Cliff Tomilin ( - 40-49) 1:43:49.7
203 Charlie Herron ( - 50-59) 1:50:55.6
DNF Hyung Joon An ( - 30-39)
DNF Barry Bereziak ( - 40-49)
DNF David Campbell ( - 50-59)
DNF David Dorrans ( - 30-39)
DNF Dave Eleiter (Bank Of Montreal - 40-49)
DNF Peter Henderson ( - 40-49)
DNF David Henning ( - 50-59)
DNF Dave Hurst ( - 30-39)
DNF Steve Hurst ( - 40-49)
DNF Tristan Jenkin (Primalperformance.Ca - 30-39)
DNF Max Mcculloch (Oak Bay Bikes/Rumble Supershake - 14-19)
DNF Dan Mcdonald ( - 30-39)
DNF Parker Mell (Team Squamish - 14-19)
DNF YUTAKA NAKAMURA (893 RACING - 30-39)
DNF David Roulston ( - 30-39)
DNF Bruce Spicer (Brodie - 50-59)
DNF David Neubeck (Fanatik Bike Race Team - 40-49)
DSQ Glenn Dorey (The Gypsy's - 50-59)
DNS Dan Becraft (Moots Grass Roots - 40-49)
DNS Harvey Bergen (Life Cycles - 50-59)
DNS Blake Bogden ( - 20-29)
DNS Gordon Bogden (Beaches Cycling Club - 50-59)
DNS DON BROOKS (MORE BIKES - 40-49)
DNS Robert Bruno ( - 40-49)
DNS Sean Campbell ( - 40-49)
DNS Aaron Carter ( - 40-49)
DNS Chris Carter ( - 40-49)
DNS Charles Chang ( - 40-49)
DNS Chris Christie (MEC-Prima Bars-Dissent Labsw - 40-49)
DNS Jack Cormack (Team Squamish - 14-19)
DNS Stephen Craig (Mac-Talla Cycles - 40-49)
DNS Darren Cranston ( - 30-39)
DNS Scott Croasdale ( - 40-49)
DNS Bob Deeks ( - 50-59)
DNS James Easton ( - 40-49)
DNS John Edmonds ( - 50-59)
DNS Clint Ellis ( - 40-49)
DNS Asaph Fipke ( - 40-49)
DNS Reilly Fogolin ( - 14-19)
DNS Hamish Graham (BPR - 14-19)
DNS Gus Greer (Shortbus Alphas - 40-49)
DNS Jacobus Grobbelaar ( - 40-49)
DNS Mark Hewett ( - 40-49)
DNS Andrew Hoffman ( - 40-49)
DNS Stuart Horak (Horak Stuart - 40-49)
DNS Arama Jillings ( - 40-49)
DNS Tyler Jordan (Coast Aggregates Ltd. - 40-49)
DNS Thierry Keable (Fulgas Cycle Club - 30-39)
DNS Kent Klassen (Life Cycles - 50-59)
DNS Lorne Kraft (Autokraft - 40-49)
DNS Christopher Krywulak ( - 40-49)
DNS Brian Lahiffe ( - 40-49)
DNS Stuart Loewen (Ripper Dads - 50-59)
DNS Duncan Mackay ( - 40-49)
DNS Paul Maki (Coast Aggregates Ltd. - 30-39)
DNS Stewart Martin ( - 50-59)
DNS Dave Mcneilly ( - 50-59)
DNS Ed Mocnik (EJM / 9 Nuts - 40-49)
DNS Graeme Oliver (Todd's Cycling Club - 30-39)
DNS Lane Oseen ( - 40-49)
DNS Bjoern Ossenbrink (Team Ossenbrink - 30-39)
DNS Hugh Oswald ( - 50-59)
DNS Kevin Reynolds ( - 30-39)
DNS Ray Richards ( - 20-29)
DNS Douglas Richardson ( - 50-59)
DNS Chris Salahub ( - 50-59)
DNS Mark Skrzyniarz ( - 30-39)
DNS Marcel Tack ( - 40-49)
DNS Keith Thompson ( - 50-59)
DNS David Tims ( - 50-59)
DNS Joel Werner ( - 40-49)
DNS Robert Whishaw (Obsession Bikes - 20-29)
DNS Damon Williams ( - 40-49)/td>



Full results by category

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.