Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 13/15 21:47 pm - Tour of Chongming Island: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/15
 

Results from the first stage of Tour of Chongming Island in China

Stage 1: Chongbei to Chongbei, 107km
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products - UCK 2:45:53
2 Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle - Honda
4 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Alé Cipollini
5 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé Cipollini
6 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto - Footon
7 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Alé Cipollini
8 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
9 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Alé Cipollini
10 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
11 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink - LaClassica
12 Elise Delzenne (Fra) National Team France
13 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
14 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) National Team Russia
15 Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
16 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
17 Ah Reum Na (Kor) National Team South Korea
18 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) National Team France
19 Iris Sachet (Fra) National Team France
20 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
21 Huang Ting Ying (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
22 Hyunji Kim (Kor) National Team South Korea
23 Marzhan Baitleuova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
24 Fanny Riberot (Fra) National Team France
25 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
26 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto - Footon
27 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Alé Cipollini
28 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
29 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
30 Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto - Footon
31 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
32 Alexandra Chekina (Rus) National Team Russia
32 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
34 Coralie Demay (Fra) National Team France
35 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Alé Cipollini
36 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon
37 Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
38 Baofang Zhao (Chn) National Team China
39 Hyeong-Yeong Kang (Kor) National Team South Korea
40 Eileen Roe (GBr) Wiggle - Honda
41 Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
42 Ju-Hee Lee (Kor) National Team South Korea
43 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
44 Yao Pang (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
45 Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
46 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
47 Bo Yee Leung (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
48 Qianyu Yang (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
49 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle - Honda
50 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
51 Caroline Baur (SUI) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
52 Soline Lamboley (Fra) National Team France
53 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand National Team
54 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand National Team
55 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink - LaClassica
56 Lisa Klein (GER) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
57 Irina Molicheva (Rus) National Team Russia
58 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
59 Dahlina Rosyida (Ina) Indonesien National Team
60 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle - Honda
61 Hye-Seon Moon (Kor) National Team South Korea
62 Charlotte Becker (GER) Hitec Products - UCK
63 Daria Egorova (Rus) National Team Russia
64 Emilie Aubry (SUI) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
65 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
66 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) BePink - LaClassica
67 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
68 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products - UCK
69 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) National Team Russia
70 Nicole Hanselmann (SUI) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
71 Hongyu Liang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling all s.t.
72 Ju Mi Lee (Kor) National Team South Korea 0:08
73 Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
74 Kristina Selina (Rus) National Team Russia
75 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK all s.t.
76 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) BePink - LaClassica 0:10
77 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle - Honda 0:21
78 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) BePink - LaClassica 0:26
79 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 0:30
80 Wing Yee Leung (HKg) National Team Hong Kong 3:37
81 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand National Team
82 Jaruwan Somrat (Tha) Thailand National Team
83 Yali Jing (Chn) National Team China all s.t.
84 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 3:39
85 Khalista Rezky Helfiana (Ina) Indonesien National Team
86 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto - Footon
87 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
88 Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
89 Jia Yun Li (Tpe) National Team Taiwan all s.t.
90 Di Jin (Chn) National Team China 5:35
91 Pannaray Rasee (Tha) Thailand National Team
92 Fitriyani Fitriyani (Ina) Indonesien National Team
93 Ayustina (Ina) Indonesien National Team
94 Riska Agustin (Ina) Indonesien National Team
95 Sarocha Kamonkorn (Tha) Thailand National Team
96 Yuni Indah (Ina) Indonesien National Team all s.t.
97 Yekaterina Yuraitis (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 9:17
DNF Wenwen Jiang (Chn) National Team China
 
GC
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products - UCK 2:45:38
2 Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team at 0:06
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle - Honda 0:09
4 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:14
5 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:14
6 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:15
7 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto - Footon
8 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Alé Cipollini
9 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
10 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Alé Cipollini
11 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
12 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink - LaClassica
13 Elise Delzenne (Fra) National Team France
14 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
15 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) National Team Russia
16 Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
17 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
18 Ah Reum Na (Kor) National Team South Korea
19 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) National Team France
20 Iris Sachet (Fra) National Team France
21 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
22 Huang Ting Ying (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
23 Hyunji Kim (Kor) National Team South Korea
24 Marzhan Baitleuova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
25 Fanny Riberot (Fra) National Team France
26 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto - Footon
27 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Alé Cipollini
28 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
29 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
30 Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto - Footon
31 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
32 Alexandra Chekina (Rus) National Team Russia
32 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
34 Coralie Demay (Fra) National Team France
35 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Alé Cipollini
36 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon
37 Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
38 Baofang Zhao (Chn) National Team China
39 Hyeong-Yeong Kang (Kor) National Team South Korea
40 Eileen Roe (GBr) Wiggle - Honda
41 Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
42 Ju-Hee Lee (Kor) National Team South Korea
43 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
44 Yao Pang (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
45 Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
46 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
47 Bo Yee Leung (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
48 Qianyu Yang (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
49 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle - Honda
50 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
51 Caroline Baur (SUI) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
52 Soline Lamboley (Fra) National Team France
53 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand National Team
54 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand National Team
55 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink - LaClassica
56 Lisa Klein (GER) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
57 Irina Molicheva (Rus) National Team Russia
58 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
59 Dahlina Rosyida (Ina) Indonesien National Team
60 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle - Honda
61 Hye-Seon Moon (Kor) National Team South Korea
62 Charlotte Becker (GER) Hitec Products - UCK
63 Daria Egorova (Rus) National Team Russia
64 Emilie Aubry (SUI) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
65 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
66 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) BePink - LaClassica
67 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
68 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products - UCK
69 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) National Team Russia
70 Nicole Hanselmann (SUI) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
71 Hongyu Liang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling all s.t.
72 Ju Mi Lee (Kor) National Team South Korea 0:23
73 Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
74 Kristina Selina (Rus) National Team Russia
75 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK all s.t.
76 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) BePink - LaClassica 0:25
77 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle - Honda 0:36
78 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) BePink - LaClassica 0:41
79 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 0:45
80 Wing Yee Leung (HKg) National Team Hong Kong 3:52
81 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand National Team
82 Jaruwan Somrat (Tha) Thailand National Team
83 Yali Jing (Chn) National Team China all s.t.
84 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 3:54
85 Khalista Rezky Helfiana (Ina) Indonesien National Team
86 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto - Footon
87 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
88 Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
89 Jia Yun Li (Tpe) National Team Taiwan all s.t.
90 Di Jin (Chn) National Team China 5:50
91 Pannaray Rasee (Tha) Thailand National Team
92 Fitriyani Fitriyani (Ina) Indonesien National Team
93 Ayustina (Ina) Indonesien National Team
94 Riska Agustin (Ina) Indonesien National Team
95 Sarocha Kamonkorn (Tha) Thailand National Team
96 Yuni Indah (Ina) Indonesien National Team all s.t.
97 Yekaterina Yuraitis (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 9:32

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.