Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 16/15 12:46 pm - Tour of Chongming Island: Stages 2, 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/15
 

Results from the final two stages of the Tour of Chongming Island in China

Stage 2 (May 14th): Chongxi to Chongxi, 113.7 km
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products - UCK 3:02:28
2 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle - Honda
4 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Alé Cipollini
5 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
6 Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
7 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto - Footon
8 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
9 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) National Team Russia
10 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Alé Cipollini
11 Ah Reum Na (Kor) National Team Südkorea
12 Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
13 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink - LaClassica
14 Iris Sachet (Fra) National Team France
15 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto - Footon
16 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) National Team Thailand
17 Daria Egorova (Rus) National Team Russia
18 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
19 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle - Honda
20 Hyunji Kim (Kor) National Team South Korea
21 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) National Team France
22 Ju-Hee Lee (Kor) National Team South Korea
23 Huang Ting Ying (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
24 Alexandra Chekina (Rus) National Team Russia
25 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
26 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle - Honda
27 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
28 Eileen Roe (GBr) Wiggle - Honda
29 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
30 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
31 Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
32 Ju Mi Lee (Kor) National Team South Korea
33 Fanny Riberot (Fra) National Team France
34 Yali Jing (Chn) National Team China
35 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Alé Cipollini
36 Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
37 Elise Delzenne (Fra) National Team France
38 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) National Team Thailand
39 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
40 Yao Pang (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
41 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
42 Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
43 Jia Yun Li (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
44 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon
45 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
46 Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
47 Marzhan Baitleuova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
48 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé Cipollini
49 Wing Yee Leung (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
50 Dahlina Rosyida (Ina) National Team Indonesia
51 Jaruwan Somrat (Tha) National Team Thailand
52 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
53 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
54 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) BePink - LaClassica
55 Coralie Demay (Fra) National Team France
56 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK
57 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK
58 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
59 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle - Honda
60 Caroline Baur (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
61 Yuni Indah (Ina) National Team Indonesia
62 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
63 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
64 Soline Lamboley (Fra) National Team France
65 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Alé Cipollini
66 Hye-Seon Moon (Kor) National Team South Korea
67 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Alé Cipollini
68 Qianyu Yang (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
69 Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
70 Riska Agustin (Ina) National Team Indonesia
71 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink - LaClassica
72 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) National Team Russia
73 Fitriyani Fitriyani (Ina) National Team Indonesia
74 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) BePink - LaClassica
75 Khalista Rezky Helfiana (Ina) National Team Indonesia
76 Irina Molicheva (Rus) National Team Russia
77 Kristina Selina (Rus) National Team Russia
78 Hongyu Liang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
79 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto - Footon
80 Bo Yee Leung (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
81 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products - UCK
82 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) National Team Thailand
83 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
84 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
85 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) BePink - LaClassica
86 Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
87 Hyeong-Yeong Kang (Kor) National Team South Korea
88 Di Jin (Chn) National Team China
89 Pannaray Rasee (Tha) National Team Thailand
90 Sarocha Kamonkorn (Tha) National Team Thailand
91 Ayustina (Ina) National Team Indonesia
92 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
93 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
94 Baofang Zhao (Chn) National Team China
95 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) National Team Hong Kong all s.t.
DNF Yekaterina Yuraitis (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
DNF Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto - Footon
 
Stage 3 (May 15th): Chongming to Chongming, 83.2 km
1 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope. 86 1:58:24
2 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Alé Cipollini
3 Iris Sachet (Fra) National Team France
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle - Honda
5 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Alé Cipollini
6 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
7 Hyunji Kim (Kor) National Team South Korea
8 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle - Honda
9 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) National Team Russland
10 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products - UCK
11 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
12 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
13 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto - Footon
14 Elise Delzenne (Fra) National Team France
15 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle - Honda
16 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) National Team Thailand
17 Marzhan Baitleuova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
18 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Alé Cipollini
19 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
20 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink - LaClassica
21 Ju-Hee Lee (Kor) National Team South Korea
22 Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
23 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
24 Alexandra Chekina (Rus) National Team Russia
25 Soline Lamboley (Fra) National Team France
26 Fitriyani Fitriyani (Ina) National Team Indonesia
27 Fanny Riberot (Fra) National Team France
28 Huang Ting Ying (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
29 Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
30 Daria Egorova (Rus) National Team Russia
31 Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
32 Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
33 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
34 Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
35 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
36 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
37 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Alé Cipollini
38 Jia Yun Li (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
39 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto - Footon
40 Hyeong-Yeong Kang (Kor) National Team South Korea
41 Jaruwan Somrat (Tha) National Team Thailand
42 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) BePink - LaClassica
43 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
44 Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
45 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
46 Irina Molicheva (Rus) National Team Russia
47 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon
48 Riska Agustin (Ina) National Team Indonesia
49 Yuni Indah (Ina) National Team Indonesia
50 Yali Jing (Chn) National Team China
51 Baofang Zhao (Chn) National Team China
52 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) National Team Russia
53 Kristina Selina (Rus) National Team Russia
54 Caroline Baur (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
55 Yao Pang (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
56 Wing Yee Leung (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
57 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
58 Dahlina Rosyida (Ina) National Team Indonesia
59 Bo Yee Leung (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
60 Qianyu Yang (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
61 Hye-Seon Moon (Kor) National Team South Korea
62 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink - LaClassica
63 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
64 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
65 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) National Team Thailand
66 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
67 Coralie Demay (Fra) National Team France
68 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
69 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
70 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
71 Di Jin (Chn) National Team China
72 Hongyu Liang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling all s.t.
73 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:12
74 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products - UCK
75 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé Cipollini
76 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) BePink - LaClassica
77 Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
78 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto - Footon
79 Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling all s.t.
80 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK 0:15
81 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) National Team Thailand
82 Eileen Roe (GBr) Wiggle - Honda both s.t.
83 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) BePink - LaClassica 0:18
84 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 0:38
85 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK s.t.
86 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle - Honda 1:09
87 Sarocha Kamonkorn (Tha) National Team Thailand 2:20
88 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 2:23
89 Pannaray Rasee (Tha) National Team Thailand 14:09
DNF Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) National Team France
DNF Ju Mi Lee (Kor) National Team South Korea
DNF Ah Reum Na (Kor) National Team South Korea
DNF Khalista Rezky Helfiana (Ina) National Team Indonesia
DNS Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
DNS Ayustina (Ina) National Team Indonesia
 
Final GC
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products - UCK 7:46:20
2 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 at 0:08
3 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:12
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle - Honda 0:15
5 Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:16
6 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:20
7 Iris Sachet (Fra) National Team Frankreich 0:21
8 Huang Ting Ying (Tpe) National Team Taiwan 0:22
9 Elise Delzenne (Fra) National Team France 0:24
10 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling both s.t.
11 Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) National Team Taiwan 0:24
12 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto - Footon 0:25
13 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) National Team Russia 0:25
14 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
15 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink - LaClassica
16 Hyunji Kim (Kor) National Team South Korea
17 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Alé Cipollini
18 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
19 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Alé Cipollini
20 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
21 Alexandra Chekina (Rus) National Team Russia
22 Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
23 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto - Footon
24 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle - Honda
25 Fanny Riberot (Fra) National Team France
26 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) National Team Thailand
27 Ju-Hee Lee (Kor) National Team South Korea
28 Marzhan Baitleuova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
29 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
30 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle - Honda
31 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Alé Cipollini
32 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
33 Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
34 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
35 Daria Egorova (Rus) National Team Russia
36 Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
37 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon
38 Yao Pang (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
39 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
40 Soline Lamboley (Fra) National Team France
41 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
42 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
43 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
44 Coralie Demay (Fra) National Team France
45 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) National Team Thailand
46 Caroline Baur (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
47 Hyeong-Yeong Kang (Kor) National Team South Korea
48 Dahlina Rosyida (Ina) National Team Indonesia
49 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
50 Qianyu Yang (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
51 Irina Molicheva (Rus) National Team Russia
52 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) BePink - LaClassica
53 Baofang Zhao (Chn) National Team China
54 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
55 Bo Yee Leung (HKg) National Team Hong Kong
56 Hye-Seon Moon (Kor) National Team South Korea
57 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink - LaClassica
58 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) National Team Russia
59 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
60 Hongyu Liang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
61 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
62 Kristina Selina (Rus) National Team Russia 0:33
63 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:35
64 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:37
65 Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling
66 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products - UCK both s.t.
67 Eileen Roe (GBr) Wiggle - Honda 0:40
68 Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv - Champion System Pro Cycling 0:43
69 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK 0:48
70 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) BePink - LaClassica 0:53
71 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK 1:03
72 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) BePink - LaClassica s.t.
73 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 1:33
74 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle - Honda 1:55
75 Yali Jing (Chn) National Team China 4:02
76 Jaruwan Somrat (Tha) National Team Thailand
77 Wing Yee Leung (HKg) National Team Hong Kong both s.t.
78 Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta 4:04
79 Jia Yun Li (Tpe) National Team Taiwan
80 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta both s.t.
81 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto - Footon 4:16
82 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) National Team Thailand 4:17
83 Fitriyani Fitriyani (Ina) National Team Indonesia 6:00
84 Yuni Indah (Ina) National Team Indonesia
85 Riska Agustin (Ina) National Team Indonesia
86 Di Jin (Chn) National Team China all s.t.
87 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 6:27
88 Sarocha Kamonkorn (Tha) National Team Thailand 8:20
89 Pannaray Rasee (Tha) National Team Thailand 20:09

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.