Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 17/15 17:49 pm - Canada Cup #1: Mont Tremblant results


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/15
 

UNOFFICIAL results from today's Canada Cup #1 at Mont Tremblant, QC

 

Elite Women
1 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing) 01:28:48.2
2 Sandra Walter (Liv Giant) 01:31:01.2
3 Cindy Montambault 01:31:10.6
4 Haley Smith (Norco Factory) 01:31:42.6
5 Mikaela Kofman (Scott 3ROX) 01:32:08.1
6 Frederique Trudel 01:35:31.3
7 Rochette Maghalie (Luna Pro) 01:36:20.6
8 Rebecca Beaumont 01:37:10.8
9 Rachel Pageau 01:38:44.9
10 Anne-Julie Tremblay 01:39:21.6
11 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Express & Suites) 01:39:25.5
12 Karlee Gendron (Trek Red Truck Racing) 01:40:36.1
13 Stacey Smith 01:40:52.4
14 Heather Gray 01:41:03.5
15 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Factory) 01:42:44.9
16 Frederique Larose-Gingras 01:44:29.2
17 Laurence Harvey 01:46:03.5
18 Katlyn Dundas (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycles) 01:46:23.0
19 Stefanie Tremblay 01:46:53.8
20 Kelly Siobhan 01:50:32.3
21 Cayley Brooks 01:51:48.0
lapped Catherine Fleury
lapped Alexandra Bernier
lapped Catherine Harnden
lapped Emily Jibb
lapped Marine Lewis
lapped Kayla Morin-Blanchette
lapped Elizabeth White
DNF Rosalie Auger
DNF Sarah Lynch
 
Elite Men
1 Raphael Gagne (Rocky Mountain) 01:27:16.8
2 Leandre Bouchard (Alma Devinci) 01:29:29.1
3 Cameron Jette (Scott 3Rox) 01:30:28.5
4 Antoine Caron (Specialized) 01:30:44.9
5 Evan Guthrie (Norco Factory racing) 01:31:41.5
6 Sam Schultz 01:32:06.1
7 Peter Disera (Norco) 01:32:13.2
8 Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain) 01:32:56.7
9 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory) 01:33:08.5
10 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory) 01:33:19.7
11 Patrick Chartrand 01:34:28.7
12 Felix Burke 01:35:06.9
13 Peter Glassford (Trek Canad) 01:35:24.0
14 Quinn Moberg 01:36:16.5
15 Eric Tourville 01:36:29.3
16 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette 01:36:40.9
17 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Pivot Cycles-Ote) 01:36:47.4
18 Kris Sneddon (Kona) 01:36:54.0
19 Davis Ross 01:37:23.6
20 Marc-Andre Daigle 01:37:29.8
21 Thomas Sampson 01:38:22.0
22 Andrew L'Esperance (Norco Factory Team) 01:38:31.1
23 Felix Belhumeur 01:38:45.3
24 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Scott 3Rox) 01:39:36.7
25 Neil Symington 01:40:04.0
26 Matthew Turcotte 01:42:25.4
27 Vincent Lessard 01:44:00.8
28 Noah Tautfest 01:44:03.0
29 Jon Slaughter 01:45:01.2
30 Steven Noble 01:45:01.6
31 Charles Faucher Robert 01:45:24.6
Lapped Alexandre Vialle
Lapped Alex Lavertu
Lapped Jeanlouis Arpin
Lapped Anthony Audet
Lapped Dylan Bailey
Lapped Felix Belhumeur
Lapped Vincent Belhumeur
Lapped Jasmin Cantin
Lapped Jonathan Cantin
Lapped Chris Fruetel
Lapped William Clarke
Lapped Marc-Andre Fortier
Lapped Ian Gielar
Lapped Didier Godbout
Lapped Paul Guenette
Lapped Simon Happy
Lapped Eric Jeannotte
Lapped Mahon Lamont
Lapped Alex Lefebvre
Lapped Scott Lynch
Lapped Adam Morka (Trek Canada)
Lapped Neil Schiemann
Lapped David Reid
Lapped Alex Schmidt
Lapped Eddie Skala
Lapped Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge
Lapped Samuel Tremblay
DNS Christopher Hamlin
 
Junior Expert Women
1 Soren Meeuwisse 01:18:50.7
2 Laurie Arseneault 01:20:44.0
3 Erica Leonard 01:23:11.6
4 Florence Dostie-Menard 01:23:29.0
5 Juliette Tetreault 01:24:02.5
6 MacKenzie Myatt 01:25:15.3
7 Sabrina Bureau 01:30:11.2
8 Catherine Hamel 01:31:53.1
Lapped Matilde Bouillon
Lapped Melissa Lavigne
DNF Anya Munro
DNF Sophianne Samson
DNF Amelie Simard
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Raphael Auclair 01:19:19.8
2 Quinton Disera 01:21:55.9
3 Verner Rhys 01:22:10.0
4 Liam Mulcahy 01:23:46.6
5 Olivier Lapointe 01:24:36.9
6 Antoine Belanger Rannou 01:24:53.4
7 Emile Perreault 01:25:24.5
8 Cedrick Cantin 01:25:50.7
9 Luke Di Marzo 01:25:54.0
10 Adam Roberge 01:26:05.5
11 Emile Farrell-Desureault 01:26:12.0
12 Felix Longpre 01:26:14.4
13 Tyler Orschel 01:26:52.2
14 Joshua Anderson 01:28:51.8
15 Xavier Morin 01:30:10.1
16 Malcolm Barton 01:31:53.0
17 Gabriel Sarrazin 01:32:10.4
18 Kaleb Hellreich 01:32:37.4
19 Caouette Simon 01:32:56.9
20 Anthony Bergeron 01:33:24.3
21 Griffin Lambert 01:33:25.8
22 Owen Flood 01:35:40.8
23 Maxime Fortier 01:37:12.8
24 Joe Morin 01:38:53.9
25 Aidan Webster 01:40:51.9
Lapped Mathieu Comeau
Lapped Marvrick Cote-Payette
Lapped Riccardo Durisotti
Lapped Matthew Staples
Lapped Simon Petitclerc
Lapped Olivier Toupin
Lapped William Verreault
Lapped David Anderson

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.