Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 17/15 18:31 pm - Ontario Cup #4: Niagara Classic Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/15
 

Results from today's Ontario Cup #4, the Niagara Classic Road Race, held in the Town of Pelham Ontario
Presented by Lake to Lake Events Inc.

 

Photo galleries

 

Elite 1&2 Women, 86.38 km (Average Speed 34.2 km/h)
1 Leah Kirchmann (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies - RWE.1) 2:31:25
2 Nicole Moerig (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1) at s.t.
3 Irena Ossola (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Express - RWE.2) 0:10
4 Hayley Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1) 1:21
5 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge - RWE.1) 2:33
6 Katya Masun (Cykl - Junek Velodromes - RWE.2) 2:39
7 Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing - RWE.1) 2:45
8 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Express - RWE.1) 3:12
9 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 3:16
10 Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 3:18
11 Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge - RWE.1) 7:21
12 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.1) s.t.
13 Julia Bradley (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge - RWE.1) 7:23
14 Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2)
15 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Independent - RWE.1) both s.t.
16 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.1) 7:27
17 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 7:29
18 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2) 18:34
19 Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RWE.2) 22:06
20 Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 25:27
21 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2) 29:28
DNF Melanie Bernier (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical - RWE.2)
DNF Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.2)
DNF Sarah Mason (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge - RWE.2)
DNF Maddison Vit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1)
DNS Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
 
KOM
1 Leah Kirchmann (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies - RWE.1) 15 pts
2 Nicole Moerig (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1) 9
3 Irena Ossola (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Express - RWE.2) 2
4 Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing - RWE.1) 1
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 123.4 km (Average Speed 40.6 km/h)
1 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1) 3:02:26
2 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) at 1:28
3 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RME.1) 1:31
4 Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1) s.t.
5 Ed Veal (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1) 3:49
6 Darren Matthews (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1) s.t.
7 Etienne Moreau (Veloselect Racing Team - RME.1) 5:28
8 Yuri Hyrcaj (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.1) s.t.
9 Emile De Rosnay (Langlois Brown Racing - RME.1) 5:34
10 Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 5:40
11 Bayden Pritchard (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1)
12 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
13 Braydon Bourne (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
14 Andrew House (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RME.1)
15 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) all s.t.
16 Christopher Bozek (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 5:47
17 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RME.1) 5:51
18 Grahame Rivers (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) s.t.
19 Trevor O'Donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2) 7:56
20 Nathan Chown (Team 905 Cycling - RME.2)
21 Peter Morse (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1) both s.t.
22 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RME.2) 7:58
23 Martin Rupes (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1) 8:00
24 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) s.t.
25 Geoffrey Parslow (Todd's Cycling Club - RME.2) 9:46
26 Luke Vanlauwe (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1) 10:43
27 Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 12:07
28 Biran Falk-Dotan (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2) 12:12
NP Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team - RME.1)
NP Niles Vaivars (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RME.2)
NP Timothy Burton (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
NP Simon Fothergill (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
NP Derrek Ivey (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.1)
NP Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - RME.2)
NP Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - RME.2)
NP Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel - RME.1)
DNF Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
DNF Brandon Etzl (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1)
DNF Eric Johnston (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
DNF James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
DNF Aaron Thomas (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
DNF Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - RME.2)
DNF Mark Van Doormaal (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - RME.2)
DNS Jack Burke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1)
DNS Chris Gruber (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RME.1)
 
KOM
1 Darren Matthews (Team Cocos/Barbados - RME.1) 14 pts
2 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) 8
3 Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1) 6
4 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1) 5
5 Yuri Hyrcaj (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.1) 4
6 Etienne Moreau (Veloselect Racing Team - RME.1) 3
7 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RME.1) 3
8 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 1
9 Christopher Bozek (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 1
 
Master 1 Men, 98.72 km (Average Speed 37.9 km/h)
1 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) 2:36:05
2 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
3 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
4 Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
5 Jeff Sharp (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Village Cycle - RMMB.1)
6 Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
7 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1)
8 Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1)
9 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.1)
10 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
11 Mick Caturay (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
12 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
13 David Thompson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
14 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
15 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
16 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMC.1)
17 Charlie Squires (Independent - RMMD.1)
18 Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1)
19 Kirill Ermakov (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
20 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
21 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
22 Michael Bandurchin (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
23 Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
24 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
25 Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
26 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
27 Andrew Stewart (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMC.1)
28 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMA.1)
29 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
30 Andy Mill (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1)
31 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
32 Alan Kriss (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
33 Bruce Krip (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
34 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMC.1)
35 Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
36 Don Zuck (Pedalinx ZuckBikes - RMMC.1)
37 Scott Laliberte (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
38 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
39 Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) all s.t.
40 Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies - RMMA.1) 0:11
41 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 0:48
42 Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1) 1:16
43 Vito Barbera (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.1) 2:10
44 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 3:16
45 Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) 7:54
46 Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1) s.t.
47 John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 7:56
48 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1) 8:24
49 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1) s.t.
50 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 8:33
51 Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1) 10:26
52 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 11:09
53 Doug Blades (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 15:53
54 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.1) 26:09
NP Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.1)
NP Fraser Chapman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
NP Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1)
NP Gary Weinstein (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
NP Kieran Andrews (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
NP Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
NP Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMC.1)
NP Justen Winster (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMA.1)
DNF Marc Booth (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1)
DNF Trevor Doyle (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1)
DNF Andy D'Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.1)
DNF Duncan Jackson (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.1)
DNF Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Village Cycle - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Paul Kotyk (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1)
DNF Ray Lee (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
DNF Billy Law (Toronto Chunese Road Bike Club - RMMC.3)
DNS Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB.1)
 
Junior Men, 74.04 km (Average Speed 37.4 km/h)
1 Zachary Peddle (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Devlopments - RMJ ) 1:58:44
2 Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ )
3 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ )
4 Rune Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ )
5 Josh Smith (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ )
6 Josh Shenker (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ )
7 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ )
8 Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ )
9 Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ )
10 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ )
11 Hayden Mayeur (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Devlopments - RMJ )
12 Michael Foley (Independent - RMJ ) all s.t.
13 Brian Moore (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ ) 0:10
14 Carter Davidson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Devlopments - RMJ ) 2:10
15 Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMJ ) 4:09
16 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ ) 5:26
17 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ ) 5:32
DNF Jacob Adams (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
DNF Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
DNF Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
DNF Harry Mayne (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNF Nick Wammes (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
DNF Jake Allaire (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNF Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RMJ)
DNS Cameron Mason (ToWheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 74.04 km (Average Speed 37.5 km/h)
1 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3 ) 1:58:32
2 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.3 ) at 0:08
3 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3 ) s.t.
4 Randy Lee (Park Place Dealerships - RME.3 ) 0:12
5 Michael Nangle (Team Race - RME.3 )
6 Brian Poel (Speed River Cycling Club - RME.3 )
7 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RME.3 )
8 Ben Mcnabb (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.3 )
9 Jacques Cormier (Independent - RME.3 )
10 Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RME.3 )
11 Eric Hueston (ToWheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - RME.3 )
12 Jason Leblanc (Front Row Sports - RMU23.3 )
13 Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.3 )
14 Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing - RME.3 )
15 Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3 )
16 David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RME.3 )
17 John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3 )
18 David Marchesseault (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3 )
19 Christopher Bradbury (Independent - RME.3 ) all s.t.
20 Thomas Oliver (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.3 ) 0:24
21 Matthew Merritt (Hitch/Dark Horse - RME.3 ) 0:30
22 Brett Meinzinger (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RME.3 ) 5:42
23 Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Devlopments - RMU23.3 ) 16:48
DNF Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Mike Little (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Dylan Coletto (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RME.3)
DNF Rod Smit (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RME.3)
DNF Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.3)
NP Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 74.04 km (Average Speed 36.8 km/h)
1 Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 2:00:37
2 Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2 ) at 1:38
3 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
4 Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2 )
5 Chris Pollett (Independent - RMMA.2 )
6 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.2 )
7 Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2 )
8 Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2 )
9 Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
10 Andrew Auld (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2 )
11 Jeff Ker (Photon Racing p/b Engineered A - RMMB.2 )
12 Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.2 )
13 Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.2 )
14 Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
15 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
16 Michael Taniguchi (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.2 )
17 Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2 )
18 Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
19 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2 )
20 Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2 )
21 Craig Saari (ToWheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - RMMA.2 )
22 Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RMMB.2 )
23 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2 )
24 Mark Crawford (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2 )
25 Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
26 Michael Belanger (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Devlopments - RMMA.2 ) all s.t.
27 Charlie Philbrook (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2 ) 1:46
28 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 3:11
29 Graeme Sperber (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.2 ) s.t.
30 Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMA.2 ) 4:00
31 Richard Bartolo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2 ) s.t.
32 Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 5:18
33 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.2 ) 5:47
34 Josh Spicer (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Devlopments - RMMA.2 ) 6:33
35 Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2 ) 7:36
36 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2 ) 17:28
37 Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMC.2 ) 18:53
38 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 20:42
39 Karim Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Devlopments - RMMC.2 ) 24:08
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Graham Thomas (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
DNF Jamie O'connor (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
DNF Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMMC.2)
DNF Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Peter Sutton (ToWheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - RMMB.2)
DNF Jason Mottaz (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.2)
DNF Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2)
DNF Dan Horchik (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMD.2)
DNF Justin Moore (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.2)
DNF Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.2)
DNF Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.2)
DNF Donnie Smith (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
DNF James Layfield (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RMMC.2)
DNS Scott Edgington (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC.2)
NP David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 4 Men, 61.7 km (Average Speed 36.7 km/h)
1 Sylas Coletto (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RME.4 ) 1:40:58
2 Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.4 ) at 0:14
3 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4 ) 0:28
4 Andriy Kolos (Independent - RME.4 )
5 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4 )
6 Ayrton Dick (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 )
7 Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4 )
8 Oaken Work (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4 )
9 David Vincent (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4 )
10 Taylor Ford (ToWheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - RME.4 )
11 Mark Middleton (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RME.4 )
12 Tariq Aziz (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4 )
13 Jonathan Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4 )
14 Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RME.4 )
15 Steve Jones (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RME.4 )
16 Tony Jacques (Independent - RME.4 )
17 Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RME.4 )
18 Kevin Bodbyl (Speed River Cycling Club - RME.4 ) all s.t.
19 Patrick Farrell (Independent - RMU23.4 ) 0:35
20 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RME.4 ) s.t.
21 Quentin Stossel (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4 ) 0:39
22 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4 ) 0:44
23 Ryan Malfara (Veneto Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 2:15
24 Jason Shuker (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RME.4 ) 2:41
25 Ugurtan Malkoc (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMU23.4 ) 2:51
26 Tony Mazza (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 2:52
27 Nicholas Sidhu (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 7:59
28 Brent Vanderveen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 )
29 Robbie Lejasisaks (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 ) both s.t.
30 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 14:17
31 Travis Carpenter (Independent - RME.4 ) 19:34
32 Vincent Simbulan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4 ) 19:36
33 Rob Bennett (Independent - RME.4 ) 28:25
DNF Muataz Jabri (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym - RME.4)
DNF Tuan Nguyen (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Tim Anema (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Dan Bandurka (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Glenn Reiman (Independent - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 61.7 km (Average Speed 36.7 km/h)
1 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) 1:40:58
2 Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
3 Neil Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team - RMMC.3 ) both s.t.
4 Vance Lai (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.3 ) 0:02
5 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto - RMMC.3 )
6 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RMMB.3 )
7 Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3 )
8 Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.3 )
9 Peter Martens (Independent - RMMB.3 )
10 Bill Jackes (Team Race - RMMC.3 )
11 William Dainty (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.3 )
12 Darren Hobson (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3 )
13 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
14 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
15 James Mcnaughton (Independent - RMMA.3 )
16 Colin Ruskin (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.3 )
17 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
18 Noel Agellon (Independent - RMMA.3 )
19 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
20 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave - RMMC.3 )
21 Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3 )
22 Frank Stigter (Giro/Bell/Blackburn - RMMC.3 )
23 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
24 Ben De Bray (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
25 Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3 )
26 Rahim Remu (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.3 ) all s.t.
27 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) 0:10
28 Meredith Nelson (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.3 ) 0:18
29 Kevin Mahood (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 0:38
30 Brian Cashin (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 2:33
31 William Trischuk (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 3:16
32 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 3:18
33 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 3:21
34 Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 3:26
35 Mike Pilmer (Independent - RMMC.3 ) s.t.
36 Glendon Thomlinson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx - RMMB.3 ) 6:57
37 Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 6:59
38 John Roy (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) 7:42
39 Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.3 ) 13:32
40 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 13:39
41 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 14:12
42 Richard Bingham (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 15:24
43 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 18:25
44 Jeffrey Shore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 18:40
45 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.3 ) 18:49
46 William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) s.t.
47 Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 19:43
48 Enoch Tse (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) 25:25
DNF Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
DNF Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
DNF Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Maurice Rose (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC.3)
DNF Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo - RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Billy Law (Toronto Chinese Road Bike Club - RMMC.3)
DNS Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNS Paul St. Marseille (St.Catharines Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNS Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Walter Zimochod (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3)
NP Greg Elmhirst (Independent - RMMB.3)
NP Stephen Cheung (Team 905 Cycling - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Women, 49.36 km (Average Speed 33.3 km/h)
1 Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - RWE.3 ) 1:29:00
2 Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3 )
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWE.3 )
4 Meaghan Jefferson (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RWE.3 )
5 Georgia Walton (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RWE.3 )
6 Emily Marcolini (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3 )
7 Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3 )
8 Andrea Arbuthnot (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RWE.3 ) all s.t.
9 Maria Ioana Stanca (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - RWE.3 ) 0:08
10 Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 6:31
11 Melissa Tan (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 7:34
12 Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3 ) 11:42
DNS Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3)
 
Junior Women, 49.36 km (Average Speed 33.3 km/h)
1 Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ ) 1:29:00
2 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ )
3 Ruby West (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ )
4 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ )
5 Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RWJ ) all s.t.
6 Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ ) 0:08
7 Claudia Newdick (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWJ ) 7:34
DNF Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ)
DNF Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ)
NP Lara Lee (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
 
Master A Women, 49.36 km (Average Speed 33.3 km/h)
1 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWMA ) 1:29:00
2 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWMA )
3 Megan Towns (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RWMA ) both s.t.
4 Christina Alsop (Independent - RWMA ) 6:33
5 Suzanne Halet (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA ) 11:57
 
Master B Women, 49.36 km (Average Speed 33.3 km/h)
1 Jany Mitges (Independent - RWMB ) 1:29:00
2 Julie Martens (Independent - RWMB )
3 Lisa Ulrich (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB )
4 Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMB ) all s.t.
5 Michelle Clarke (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RWMB ) 0:08
6 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RWMB ) 2:58
7 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RWMB ) 7:16
8 Stephanie Vuilleumier (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWMB ) 7:33
9 Mary Minutella (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB 17:38

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Niagara Classic: OCup 4 May 17/15 - May 17/15, Town of Pelham, ON

Elite Women
Elite Men
Master 1 Men

Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.