Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 18/15 16:50 pm - Canada Cup DH#1: Mont Tremblant results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/15
 

Results from Canada Cup DH#1 held at Mont Tremblant, QC

 

Senior Elite Women
1 Courtney Kristen (ON) Adrenaline Racer / Liv / Giant 4:09.970
2 Audrée Vaillancourt (QC) Independant 4:16.190
3 Maria Darquier (BC) Independant 4:25.830
4 Genevieve Baril (QC) Muddbunnies 4:41.060
5 Catherine Harnden (ON) Independent 5:53.570
DNS Jenn Leblanc (ON) Norco Evolution
 
Elite and Junior Expert Men
1 Samuel Thibault (QC) Banshee / Major Cycles 3:06.720
2 Sidney Slotegraaf (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:09.490
3 Remi Gauvin (BC) Independant 3:10.010
4 Sebastiaan van Steenbergen (BC) Transition Bikes 3:10.080
5 Hugo Langevin (QC) Cycles Performance/Trek 3:10.900
6 Rob Fraser (BC) OGC Factory Team 3:12.540
7 Jonathan Lefrancois (QC) Independant 3:14.910
8 Lee Jackson (BC) SRAM 3:15.430
9 Andy Thibodeau (QC) Cycles Performance 3:16.460
10 Philippe Ricard (QC) Lama Cycles/ NS Bikes 3:19.370
11 Nick Grimm (BC) Knolly Racing / The Clan 3:19.450
12 Jack Almond* (BC) C4 Rider Training / Team BC 3:19.500
13 Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle 3:19.650
14 Benoit Rioux (QC) XPREZO 3:22.970
15 Bastien Major (QC) Team Banshee / Major Cycles 3:24.960
16 Stéphane Mailhot (QC) Cycle Performance / Brapp Racing 3:25.150
17 Alexandre Carbonneau (QC) Independant 3:26.370
18 Samuel Vallee (QC) Devinci/ Valley Racing / Lessard Bicycles 3:28.110
19 Brandon Looby (USA) Danny's cycles Racing/ 100% / Renthal 3:28.560
20 Alex Auger* (BC) C4 Rider Training & Team BC 3:29.680
21 Julien Laramee (QC) Independant 3:30.060
22 Mike Trickett (NL) Dupelle. Inc / Freeride MS 3:30.730
23 Adam Robbins (ON) Independant 3:32.510
24 James Jeannet* (QC) Independant 3:32.800
25 Maxime Fortin Faubert (QC) Fortin Faubert 3:34.210
26 Gabriel Lavoie* (QC) Riki Cycle 3:35.030
27 Liam Rourke* (QC) Lama Cycles/NS Bikes 3:35.300
28 Félix Leclerc* (QC) Roost Racing 3:35.980
29 Samuel Lagrange (QC) Rocky Mountain Procycle 3:36.760
30 Harry Head* (BC) Independant 3:39.650
31 Taylor Rowlands (ON) Independant 3:40.240
32 Camilleri Bracken* (BC) Scott Bike 3:40.880
33 Jean-Francois Tardif (QC) Velo Plein Air 3:41.190
34 Andrew Golabek* (ON) Independant 3:41.300
35 Samuel Chainé* (QC) Laferte Bicycle / trou du diable 3:49.410
36 Simon Chapdelaine (QC) Cycles Performance 3:53.240
37 Kaleb Hellreich* (ON) Trek Store C.C. 3:59.410
DNF Alex Caillé* (QC) Cycles Performance
DNF Irving Ryan (ON) Independant
DNF Etienne Heyburn (QC) Roost Racing / ABC cycles
DNF Benjamin Després-Morin (QC) Roost Racing
DNS Jean-Yves Riendeau (QC) Giant Montréal
DNS Dominick Menard (QC) Independant
DNS Chris Heron (ON) Devinci
DNS Mathieu Lagrange (QC) Rocky Mountain/Procycle

*=Junior

All other categories

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.