Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 23/15 12:00 pm - Nove Mesto World Cup: U23 women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/15
 

Full results from today's U23 women's XC

U23 women, 19.2 km (1 Start Loop + 4 Laps)
1 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:17:18
2 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team at 0:42
3 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 1:09
4 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Strueby-Bixs Team 2:44
5 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Bh-Sr Suntour-Kmc 3:02
6 Malene Degn (Den) 3:27
7 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strueby-Bixs Team 4:11
8 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Luna Pro Team 4:39
9 Haley Smith (Can) Team Canada 4:39
10 Frederique Trudel (Can) Specialized Canada
4:44
11 Lena Putz (Ger) 5:02
12 Ling Yang (Chn) 5:12
13 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 5:18
14 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 5:27
15 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) 5:28
16 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 5:52
17 Olga Terentyeva (Rus) 6:40
18 Monika Zur (Pol) 4F-Scott Racing Team 6:45
19 Anne Tauber (Ned) 6:48
20 Majlen Muller (Ger) 7:13
21 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 7:23
22 Catherine Fleury (Can) Team Canada 7:23
23 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) 7:24
24 Alice Barnes (GBr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 7:24
25 Laura Charles (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi 8:06
26 Kristina Kirillova (Rus) RusVelo 8:06
27 Serena Tasca (Ita) Titici Factory Team LGL 8:12
28 Marlo Koevoet (Ned) 8:17
29 Nadezhda Antonova (Rus) Rusvelo 8:53
30 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) 9:03
31 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) 9:23
32 Laure Souty (Fra) 9:33
33 Sarah Bauer (Ger) 10:09
34 Ping Yao (Chn) 10:23
35 Audrey Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 10:39
36 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin 11:05
37 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 11:20
38 Shayna Powless (USA) 11:27
39 Emily Parkes (Aus) 11:31
40 Marine Lewis (Can) Team Canada
11:55
41 Rachel Pageau (Can) Cyclone d'Alma
12:44
42 Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro (Por) 12:50
43 Denisa Bartizalova (Cze) 13:37
44 Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) 15:14
45 Tina Kindlhofer (Aut) 16:09
46 Amber Johnston (NZl) 16:47
47 Holly Harris (Aus) 17:11
48 Moran Tel Paz (Isr) 17:15
49 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Sui) Wheeler - IIXS Team -1 Lap
50 Julia Wieltschnig (Aut) -1 Lap
DNF Elena Vanickova (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.