Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 24/15 6:53 am - Nove Mesto World Cup: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/15
 

Full results from today's Elite Women's XC in Nove Mesto Na Morave, Czech Republic

Elite Women, 23.3 km (Start loop + 5 laps)  
1 Jolanda Neff * (Sui) Stoeckli Pro Team 1:34:29
2 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team at 0:01
3 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Raboliv 1:39
4 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 2:21
5 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 2:27
6 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 2:54
7 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 2:55
8 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 3:19
9 Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 3:35
10 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 3:36
11 Linda Indergand * (Sui) Focus XC Team 4:01
12 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 4:39
13 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 4:47
14 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 5:07
15 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:26
16 Annie Last (GBr) 5:59
17 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 6:01
18 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 6:19
19 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 6:34
20 Esther Suss (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 6:55
21 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team 7:19
22 Githa Michiels (Bel) Versluys Team 7:20
23 Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra) 7:25
24 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) China Jiangsu ZGL MTB Team 7:27
25 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 7:40
26 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 7:49
27 Peta Mullens (Aus) 7:50
28 Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 7:50
29 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) 8:04
30 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) 8:36
31 Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3ROX Racing 9:12
32 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 9:24
33 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 9:28
34 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) 9:28
35 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports 9:45
36 Marine Groccia (Sui) 10:13
37 Nina Wrobel (Ger) 10:23
38 Hanna Klein (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 11:03
39 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) 11:11
40 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Cappadocia 11:14
41 Alice Pirard (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 11:15
42 Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F-Scott Racing Team 11:37
43 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) 11:45
44 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 12:10
45 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 12:13
46 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 12:19
47 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) 12:26
48 Nataliia Krompets (Ukr) Isd MTB Team 12:26
49 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) 12:46
50 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) 12:47
51 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 13:25
52 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) Rusvelo 13:40
53 Cindy Montambault (Can) 13:57
54 Hielke Elferink (Ned) 14:07
55 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 14:34
56 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 14:37
57 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 14:37
58 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Superior MTB Team 14:42
59 Cherie Vale (RSA) Novus OMX Pro Team 16:23
60 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) 16:42
61 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) 16:48
62 Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Esp) -1 Lap
63 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bikeplac Opportunity -1 Lap
64 Nadine Rieder (Ger) -1 Lap
65 Iryna Popova (Ukr) -1 Lap
66 Helle Haugaard Jessen (Den) -1 Lap
67 Aurelia Perry (Fra) -1 Lap
68 Kerry Macphee (GBr) -1 Lap
69 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura Toyota Racing With Birk -1 Lap
70 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Esp) -1 Lap
71 Lisette Rosenbeck (Den) -2 Laps
72 Anna Konovalova (Rus) Format-Udmurtia -2 Laps
73 Noelia Rodriguez (Arg) -2 Laps
74 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Novus OMX Pro Team -2 Laps
75 Nina Baum (USA) -2 Laps
76 Dagmara Drabik (Pol) -2 Laps
DNF Kate Fluker (NZl)
DNF Serena Calvetti (Ita)


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.