Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 24/15 12:44 pm - Grey County Road Race/OCUP #6: Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/15
 

Results from the Grey County Road Race, UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6

Held at Blue Mountains Ontario. Presented by SPORTSNET

 

The Grey County Road Race is the only North American qualifier event in the UCI World Cycling Tour. The event takes place in Blue Mountain Village, Ontario which is located in the Blue Mountains at the Southern end of Georgian Bay just outside West of Collingwood, Ontario Canada.

 

Junior Men, 128.9 km (Average Speed 33.5 km/h)
1 Hayden Mayeur (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMJ) 3:50:39
2 Zachary Peddle (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMJ) at 0:46
3 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 1:38
4 Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ) 2:44
5 Brian Moore (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
6 Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ) both s.t.
7 Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ) 2:47
8 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 2:51
9 Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMJ) 3:00
10 Michael Foley (Independent - RMJ) 3:07
11 Josh Smith (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 3:26
12 Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ) s.t.
13 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 3:44
14 Jake Allaire (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 4:32
15 Josh Shenker (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 4:52
16 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 5:18
17 Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ) 7:04
18 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 9:07
19 Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ) 9:09
20 Ross Graham (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 9:28
 
UWCT Men 35-39, 128.9 km (Average Speed 36.3 km/h)
1 Ed Veal* (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - UM35-39) 3:33:12
2 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) at 0:11
3 Andrew Merrick (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.2) 0:59
4 Alexandre Morin (Trek-Fiera - UM35-39)
5 Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
6 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
7 Mark Van Doormaal (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - RME.2) all s.t.
8 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMA.1) 1:07
9 Greg Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2) 1:14
10 Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.2) 3:12
11 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMA.1) 8:40
12 Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1) 13:58
13 Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1) 16:07
14 Don Planchat (Independent - UM35-39) 22:09
15 Chris Ferron (Morning Glory Cycling Club - UM35-39) 28:50
16 Ryan Phelps (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RME.2) 29:01
17 Paul Kotyk (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - UM35-39) 40:21
18 Henry Chan (Pawling Cycle - UM35-39) 41:53
 
Note: Riders with * are not eligible for the UWCT qualifier
 
UWCT Men 40-44, 128.9 km (Average Speed 36.3 km/h)
1 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RME.1) 3:33:21
2 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) at 0:46
3 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 0:50
4 Dan Netzer (Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy - UM40-44) s.t.
5 Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave - RMMB.2) 0:58
6 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) s.t.
7 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling - UM40-44) 1:02
8 Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:07
9 Kurt Wagner (Outcast Racing Team - UM40-44) 1:10
10 Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1) 1:24
11 Jonathan Eropkin (Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl - UM40-44) 1:34
12 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 1:44
13 Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1) 2:00
14 Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2:12
15 Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2:39
16 Kirill Ermakov (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) 3:31
17 Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2) 5:27
18 Jamie List (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1) 9:01
19 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) 9:37
20 Eric Boone (Kelly Benefit - UM40-44) 12:57
21 Michael Ybanez (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1) 13:08
22 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 13:44
23 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 13:46
24 Geoffrey Parslow (Todd's Cycling Club - RME.2) 13:49
25 Philip Cates (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1) 14:10
26 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 14:20
27 Dan Hurley (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 14:25
28 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1) 19:22
29 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 20:39
30 Jeff Sharp (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.1) 20:51
31 Chris Herten (Cobourg Cycling Club - PMMB.3) 20:58
32 Louis Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 21:15
33 Kevin Young (Centurion Next Wave - RMMB.3) 26:49
34 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4) 27:42
35 Trevor Doyle (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1) 27:48
36 Mark Carli (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 27:54
37 Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 28:32
38 Fraser Chapman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 28:34
39 Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 28:41
40 Jayson Baillie (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 32:39
 
UWCT Men 45-49, 128.9 km (Average Speed 36.1 km/h)
1 Fred Thomas (A-D Racing - UM45-49) 3:34:07
2 Daniel Martin (Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl - UM45-49) at 0:04
3 Andy Mill (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1) 0:04
4 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
5 Chris Gruber (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RME.1)
6 David Thompson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
7 David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
8 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) all s.t.
9 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:12
10 Gabe Faraone (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.3) 0:16
11 Cary Moretti (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) s.t.
12 Nick Theobald (Chronos Racing - UM45-49) 0:43
13 Mark Maybank (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) 0:55
14 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 1:32
15 Kieran Andrews (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 1:42
16 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 2:17
17 Alan Kriss (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1) 6:38
18 Chris Ott (Chronos Racing Team p/b Easton - UM45-49) 7:48
19 Kyle Glerum (Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl - UM45-49) 8:47
20 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 11:41
21 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1) s.t.
22 Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 11:54
23 Jeff Vanderkuur (Team Smart Rfk - RMMB.1) 12:47
24 Mick Caturay (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 13:08
25 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2) 13:13
26 Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 13:15
27 Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2) s.t.
28 Doug Blades (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 13:22
29 Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1) 13:28
30 Bruce Krip (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) 13:30
31 Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) 13:39
32 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1) 13:42
33 Dale Danner (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.1) 14:10
34 Paul Thomsen (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 14:56
35 Paolo Eugeni (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.1) 15:00
36 Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.2) 16:10
37 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) 19:27
38 Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1) 24:56
39 Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 26:27
40 Charlie Harrison (Team Frankies Dubai - UM45-49) 26:43
41 Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3) 26:58
42 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 27:02
43 Shawn Bruch (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 27:25
44 Andrew Hannaford (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 27:39
45 Paul Brink (Morning Glory Cycling Club - UM45-49) 28:26
46 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.1) 29:25
47 Robert Meeder (Centurion Next Wave - RMMB.2) 37:09

 


PM starts

Junior Women, 86.2 km (Average Speed 28.3 km/h )
1 Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 3:02:32
2 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) at 0:04
3 Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 0:19
4 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 1:33
5 Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RWJ) 1:38
6 Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 6:57
7 Lara Lee (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 8:09
 
UWCT Women 19-34, 128.9 km (Average Speed 29.4 km/h )
1 Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 4:23:06
2 Joyce Spruyt (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical - RWE.2) at 0:03
3 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.1) 0:06
4 Hayley Jones* (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1) 0:12
5 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMA) 0:15
6 Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club - RWE.3) 2:07
7 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - UW19-34) 2:57
8 Sarah Anne Rasmussen* (Independent - RWE.1) 16:08
9 Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 16:32
10 Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 16:37
DNF Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2)
DNF Estrella Rico (Identidad Atleta Mexico - UW19-34)
NP Sarah Elliott (Independent - RWMA)
NP Stephanie Bester* (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical - RWE.2)
 
Note: Riders with * are not eligible for the UWCT qualifier
 
UWCT Women 35-39, 128.9 km (Average Speed 29.4 km/h )
1 Mary Breed (Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare - UW35-39) 4:23:09
2 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) at 0:20
3 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 11:46
4 Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RWE.2) 16:39
5 Catherine Bouchard (West of Quebec Wheelers - RWMA) 20:52
DNS Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3)
NP Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3)
NP Caroline Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RWMA)
NP Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWMA)
 
UWCT Women 40-44, 86.2 km (Average Speed 29.6 km/h )
1 Katya Masun (Cykl - Junek Velodromes - RWE.2) 2:54:43
2 Shelley O`Bright (Waterloo Cycling Club - UW40-44) at 7:47
3 Lisa Ulrich (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB) 13:31
DNF Mary Isaac (Scv/Taco Mamacita - UW40-44)
DNS Zeina Loutfi (Independent - UW40-44)
NP Alicia Dubois (Trek Store CC - RWMB)
 
UWCT Women 45-49, 86.2 km (Average Speed 29.7 km/h )
1 Paolina Allan (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - UW45-49) 2:54:26
2 Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2) at 1:09
3 Jany Mitges (Independent - UW45-49) 14:15
4 Rosanna Nitti (Independent - UW45-49) 14:44
5 Carmen Diges (Pinstripemystic/See - RWMB) 26:06
DNS Annick-isabelle Marcoux (Mansfield Athletic Club - UW45-49)
DNS Catherine Friesen (Les Domestiques - UW45-49)
 
UWCT Women 50-54, 86.2 km (Average Speed 29.6 km/h )
1 Cheryl Rondeau (Independent - RWMC) 2:54:52
2 Dedi Williamson (Scenic City Velo - UW50-54) at 10:14
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWE.3) 11:41
4 Amanda Mikalachki (Independent - UW50-54) 24:31
5 Cindy Metzler (Independent - UW50-54) 35:35
DNF Sarah Pihel (Independent - PWMB)
 
UWCT Women 55-59, 86.2 km (Average Speed 29.4 km/h )
1 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RWE.2) 2:56:03
2 Pegi Franklyn (Independent - UW55-59) at 29:15
3 Mylene Kim Fortier (Independant - UW55-59) 33:34
 
UWCT Women 60-64, 86.2 km (Average Speed 24.8 km/h )
1 Renate Walton (Pro City Racing - UW60-64) 3:28:36
 
UWCT Women 65+, 86.2 km (Average Speed 25.3 km/h )
1 Narda Roushdi (Berkeley Bike Club - UW65+) 3:24:22
 
UWCT Men 50-54, 86.2 km (Average Speed 33.2 km/h )
1 Ron Amos (Hammer/53x11 - RMMC.1) 2:35:59
2 Andre Lamarche (Trek Fiera - UM50-54) at s.t.
3 Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1) 2:05
4 Michael Sagermann (Cpcs - UM50-54) 2:10
5 Vito Barbera (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.1) 2:12
6 Ron Clark (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - UM50-54) 2:20
7 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC.1) 2:20
8 Andrew Stewart (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMC.1) 2:20
9 Stephen Gangbar (Collingwood Cycling Club - UM50-54) 2:20
10 Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 2:20
11 Gary Weinstein (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1) 2:38
12 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 2:42
13 Kevin Lehman (Independent - RMMC.2) 3:09
14 Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 3:25
15 David Hendrycks (Euro-Sports - RMMC.3) 3:50
16 Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.2) 3:54
17 Sylvain Lapierre (Peak Montreal - UM50-54) 7:39
18 Barry Smith (Independent - RMMC.3) 7:43
19 Kees Louws (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - RMMC.2) 8:46
20 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2) 9:39
21 Brian Cashin (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 9:51
22 Jeff Meade (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - PMMC.3) 9:53
23 Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 12:12
24 Alex Simonovic (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - UM50-54) 15:47
25 Brett Bowe (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - RMMC.3) 16:48
26 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 17:08
27 Bill Jackes (Team Race - RMMC.3) 17:58
28 Mark Macdonald (Centurion Next Wave - RMMC.3) 18:39
29 Thies Scheele (Collingwood Cycling Club - UM50-54) 22:33
30 Neil Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team - RMMC.3) 26:22
31 Phil Hime (Independent - RMMC.3) 28:22
32 David Newport (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 28:22
33 James Layfield (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RMMC.2) 28:36
34 Bernie Oegema (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 28:42
35 Richard Bingham (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 28:47
36 Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2) 30:40
37 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 32:35
38 Michael Scher (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 36:58
39 Robin Fortier (Independant - UM50-54) 6:12
DNF Fulvio Cubello (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
DNF Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.2)
DNS Paul Devries (Team Race - RMMC.2)
NP Andy Dickison (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.1)
NP Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP Simon Dubuc (Club Macadam - UM50-54)
NP Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP Carlos Goncalves (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMMC.1)
 
UWCT Men 55-59, 86.2 km (Average Speed 32.9 km/h )
1 Steve Bauer (Independent - RME.1) 2:37:13
2 Don Zuck (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1) at 0:38
3 Sylvan Adams (Powerwatts - UM55-59) 0:51
4 Mark Berger (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1) 0:51
5 Dzmitry Buben (Ccb - UM55-59) 0:56
6 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 0:58
7 Hamish Gordon (Team Race - RMMC.1) 1:03
8 Bob Downs (Planet Bike - UM55-59) 1:03
9 Sean O'mahony (Langlois Brown Racing - UM55-59) 1:06
10 Derek Wilford (Team Spin / Litzler Automation - UM55-59) 2:20
11 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave - RMMC.3) 2:25
12 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 2:27
13 Mark Crawford (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 2:52
14 William Pedler (Old School Industries Pb Altit - UM55-59) 3:52
15 Craig Coblentz (Oakville Cycling Club - UM55-59) 6:29
16 Joe Narciso (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMMC.2) 6:42
17 David Dunnison (Musette Caffe - UM55-59) 7:50
18 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 10:32
19 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.1) 12:51
20 Ken Macdermid (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 14:16
21 Jiri Svoboda (London Centennial Wheelers - UM55-59) 14:41
22 Ihor Hayda (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.2) 15:12
23 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 20:20
24 Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 30:57
25 Paul Monczka (Morning Glory Cycling Club - PMMC.3) 39:09
26 Walter Zimochod (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3) 4:46
DNF Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
NP Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.1)
NP Bryan Spiegel (B1 Evo Cycling Club - UM55-59)
NP Marc Des Rosiers (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
NP Edward D'agostino (Independent - RMMC.2)
NP Bruce Hammond (Independent - UM55-59)
NP Mike Jacques (Independent - RMMC.3)
 
UWCT Men 60-64, 86.2 km (Average Speed 32.8 km/h )
1 David Field (Independent - UM60-64) 2:37:36
2 Charlie Squires (Independent - RMMD.1) at s.t.
3 James Laird (Independent - RMMD.2) 0:06
4 Kalman Szkalak (Sun Coast Velo/ UC Cyclery/JW - UM60-64) 6:16
5 Alain Goulet (Independent - UM60-64) 7:21
6 Dan Horchik (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMD.2) 14:03
7 Stephen Coulson (Team Race - RMMD.2) 17:09
8 Richard Distlerath (National Capital Velo Club/Uni - UM60-64) 18:13
9 Enrique Colet (Independent - UM60-64) 33:02
10 Lou Montana (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - UM60-64) 34:35
11 Glenn Blaylock (Independent - UM60-64) 35:41
12 Ken Erdman (Speed Theory Cycling Team - UM60-64) 37:23
13 Ed Gillmor (Cafe Roubaix - UM60-64) 41:47
NP John Esposti (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
NP Karol Paniak (Independent - RMMD.3)
 
UWCT Men 65+, 86.2 km (Average Speed 32.7 km/h )
1 Mark Mccarthy (Pittsford Painting & Home Improvement - UM65+) 2:38:19
2 John Warnock (Independant - RMMD.3) at 5:53
3 Garth Mckay (Independent - UM65+) 13:30
4 Tom Bollum (Team Race - UM65+) 20:38
5 Michael Patterson (Independent - UM65+) 31:21
6 Leon Matz (Puyallup Cyclopaths - UM65+) 33:16
DNS Richard Green (Ottawa Bicycle Club - PMMD.3)

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.