Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 26/15 10:08 am - Hayman Classic: BC Youth Champs results


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/15
 

Results from he Hayman Classic, the BC Youth Cycling Championships (ITT, Criterium and Road Race) held on May 23rd and 24th in and around Penticton, BC.

 

Individual race results - For each event a Provincial Championship was awarded

ITT

Criterium

Road Race

 

 

Final overall GC

Under 13 Boys TT Crit Road  Final GC
1 Griffen Hart (Tripleshot Cycling) 0:14:40.67 (1) 0:23:41 (9) 0:43:40 (2) 1:22:01
2 Heming Sola (Red Devils) 0:14:43.90 (2) 0:23:35 (4) 0:43:50 (4) at 0:07
3 Lief Rodgers (DEVO / Daryl Evans Racing) 0:15:06.06 (3) 0:23:35 (1) 0:43:34 (1) 0:14
4 Manu Moore (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:15:18.97 (7) 0:23:35 (6) 0:43:49 (3) 410:
5 Noah Rubuliak (red devils) 0:15:18.12 (6) 0:23:39 (8) 0:44:37 (5) +1:33
6 Adam Usher (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:15:07.19 (4) 0:23:35 (7) 0:46:14 (6) +2:55
7 Max Wagner (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:15:14.30 (5) 0:23:41 (10) 0:46:40 (8) +3:34
8 Campbell Parrish (EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics) 0:15:38.53 (9) 0:23:35 (2) 0:46:38 (7) +3:50
9 Erik Haaheim (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 0:16:04.64 (11) 0:24:49 (14) 0:47:09 (9) +6:01
10 Caius Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 0:16:38.44 (13) 0:23:45 (11) 0:47:44 (10) +6:06
11 Ethan Hunt (EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics) 0:15:39.22 (10) 0:23:55 (12) 0:49:20 (11) +6:53
12 Nicholas Mitchell (Red Devils) 0:16:33.30 (12) 0:23:57 (13) 0:52:06 (13) +10:35
13 Lucas Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 0:17:53.62 (15) 0:26:04 (15) 0:51:50 (12) +13:46
14 Markus Inkster (EV DEVO P/b Catalyst Kinetics) 0:17:33.64 (14) 0:23:35 (5) 1:11:25 (14) +30:32
15 Remy Garrison (Tripleshot Cycling Club) 0:15:29.04 (8) 0:23:35 (3) 0  
 
Under 13 Girls TT Crit Road  Ginal GC
1 Lilly Ujfalusi (DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:15:31.24 (1) 0:23:16 (1) 0:49:30 (2) 1:28:17
2 Ana Large (Red Devils Cycling) 0:16:33.11 (2) 0:23:25 (2) 0:49:48 (3) +1:29
3 Elle Bush (phoenix velo youth) 0:16:37.56 (3) 0:25:43 (5) 0:49:27 (1) +3:30
4 Ava Irving-Staley (U Kon Echelon Bike Club) 0:17:22.06 (5) 0:23:29 (4) 1:00:37 (5) +13:11
5 Gabrielle Perreault (Independent) 0:19:06.76 (6) 0:25:43 (6) 1:00:37 (4) +17:09
6 Isla Hupé (U Kon Echelon) 0:19:13.48 (7) 0:25:43 (7) 1:01:13 (6) +17:52
7 Olivia Gribbon (Tripleshot Youth) 0:17:10.24 (4) 0:23:25 (3) 0  
 
Under 15 Boys TT Crit Road  Final GC
1 Riley Pickrell (Tripleshot) 0:22:18.63 (1) 0:27:46 (1) 1:16:30 (1) 2:06:34
2 Conor Martin (Norco/Kelowna Cycle) 0:23:34.12 (2) 0:27:46 (3) 1:16:31 (2) +1:17
3 Eric Inkster (EV DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:24:00.48 (3) 0:27:46 (2) 1:16:38 (3) +1:50
4 Quinn Storey (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:24:49.90 (4) 0:27:52 (7) 1:20:57 (4) +7:04
5 Jack Boden (Tripleshot Youth Cycling Club) 0:25:06.88 (5) 0:27:52 (6) 1:20:57 (5) +7:21
6 Lorenzo Bonato (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:25:23.30 (6) 0:27:50 (5) 1:21:09 (6) +7:48
7 Base Wagner (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:26:32.31 (8) 0:30:05 (8) 1:23:22 (7) +13:25
8 Tyler Davies (EV/Devo pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:25:29.07 (7) 0:27:46 (4) 1:27:34 (10) +14:15
9 Evan Russell (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:27:51.59 (11) 0:30:05 (12) 1:25:06 (8) +16:28
10 Reese Critchlow (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:28:51.28 (14) 0:30:05 (13) 1:25:58 (9) +18:20
11 Sean Richardson (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:27:31.50 (10) 0:30:05 (10) 1:27:49 (11) +18:51
12 Evan McBeath (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:27:52.15 (12) 0:30:05 (11) 1:28:44 (12) +20:07
13 Micah Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 0:28:54.49 (15) 0:30:05 (14) 1:35:08 (13) +27:33
14 Jacob Rubuliak (red devils) 0:27:25.21 (9) 0:30:05 (9) 0  
14 Tristan Muir (U-KON Echelon) 0:28:18.66 (13) 0:30:11 (15) 0  
14 Evan Luksay (Trail Bicycles) 0 0 0  
 
Under 15 Girls TT Crit Road  Final GC
1 Sarah Van Dam (Triple Shot) 0:25:30.16 (1) 0:22:51 (1) 1:27:07 (1) 2:15:28
2 Bronwen Campbell (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics) 0:26:34.58 (2) 0:23:09 (2) 1:27:50 (3) +2:05
3 Elizabeth Gin (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:27:33.01 (6) 0:25:54 (12) 1:27:19 (2) +5:18
4 Kate Matson (Team DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics) 0:28:18.27 (7) 0:23:56 (8) 1:28:39 (4) +5:25
5 Toria Kalyniuk (Tripleshot Youth Team) 0:26:57.12 (3) 0:23:16 (6) 1:34:03 (6) +8:48
6 Jaxon Slaney (Red Deveils) 0:29:12.36 (8) 0:23:16 (4) 1:33:40 (5) +10:40
7 Casey Garrison (Tripleshot Cycling Club) 0:27:23.18 (4) 0:23:16 (3) 1:36:29 (7) +11:40
8 Megan Barnes (Tripleshot Youth Cycling) 0:27:26.60 (5) 0:24:19 (9) 1:38:01 (9) +14:18
9 Maia Matson (Team DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics) 0:29:28.02 (9) 0:23:46 (7) 1:37:14 (8) +15:00
10 Erin Usher (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:29:45.37 (10) 0:23:16 (5) 1:40:10 (10) +17:43
11 Jessica Maitland (Triple Shot) 0:31:22.52 (11) 0:25:16 (10) 1:48:52 (11) +30:02
12 Kaelen Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing) 0:35:09.49 (13) 0:25:16 (11) 1:55:34 (13) +40:31
13 Cayla Jackson (Ukon Echelon) 0:33:56.94 (12) 0:33:56 1:57:00 (14)  
 
Under 17 Women TT Crit Road  Final GC
1 Margaret Ovenell (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:26:25.51 (1) 0:32:02 (1) 3:10:25 (2) 4:08:52
2 Sophie Ogilvie (Interior Grasslands Cycling Club) 0:27:00.12 (2) 0:32:03 (2) 3:11:55 (3) +2:06
3 Mel Pemble (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor) 0:32:33.31 (3) 0:32:33 1:52:02 (12)  
3 Jessica Reynolds (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor) 0 0 0  
 
Under 17 Men TT Crit Road  Final GC
1 Mark Grant (Luma/CMS Development Team) 0:32:17.32 (1) 0:31:49 (2) 2:36:35 (1) 3:40:41
2 Erik Diertens (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor) 0:33:07.30 (4) 0:31:49 (1) 2:39:11 (2) +3:26
3 Keegan Street (Independent) 0:32:43.32 (2) 0:31:52 (9) 2:40:55 (3) +4:49
4 Joshua Ogilvie (Interior Grasslands Cycling Club) 0:35:17.65 (8) 0:31:49 (7) 2:41:28 (4) +7:53
5 Isaac Vandervliet (Trail bike) 0:33:54.36 (6) 0:31:49 (3) 2:43:22 (5) +8:24
6 Ethan Pauly (Tripleshot cycling) 0:35:35.83 (11) 0:31:49 (6) 2:43:46 (6) +10:29
7 Angus Brown (Tripleshot Cycling Club) 0:32:50.02 (3) 0:31:49 (5) 2:49:40 (7) +13:38
8 Lachlan Fraser (Tripleshot Youth Team) 0:33:17.28 (5) 0:31:49 (4) 2:50:22 (8) +14:47
9 Tomas Kalyniuk (Tripleshot Youth Cycling) 0:36:26.65 (13) 0:31:52 (11) 2:50:31 (9) +18:08
10 Alexander Mitchell (BOA) 0:35:19.73 (9) 0:31:52 (10) 2:55:07 (10) +21:37
11 Nick Frankenberger (TripleShot) 0:35:24.22 (10) 0:33:27 (16) 2:55:16 (11) +23:26
12 Michael Meade (DeVo) 0:36:05.91 (12) 0:33:00 (14) 2:55:31 (12) +23:55
13 Adam Attwell (Triple Shot) 0:36:44.34 (15) 0:31:57 (12) 2:57:01 (14) +25:01
14 Thomas Hill (Tripleshot Cycling) 0:38:22.18 (16) 0:33:00 (15) 2:55:45 (13) +26:26
15 Sage Parikh (Tripleshot) 0:41:39.61 (17) 0:33:27 (17) 0  
15 Vincent Zhang (Independent) 0 0 0  
15 Talon Vale (Fernie Flyers) 0:36:39.17 (14) 0:32:32 (13) 0  
15 Aydin Rezazadeh (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:34:57.27 (7) 0:31:49 (8) 0  
 
Under 19 Men TT Crit Road  Final GC
1 Joel Taylor (Trek Red Truck) 0:28:03.47 (1) 0:37:06 (14) 2:55:46 (1) 4:00:55
2 Willem Boersma (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac homes) 0:30:16.30 (7) 0:37:04 (2) 2:55:46 (2) +2:11
3 Fergus Horrobin (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:28:53.69 (2) 0:37:06 (9) 3:00:40 (6) +5:44
4 Evan Burtnik (Juventus) 0:29:18.04 (3) 0:37:06 (3) 3:00:34 (5) +6:03
5 Brendan Armstrong (TaG Cycling) 0:29:28.78 (4) 0:37:06 (4) 3:00:34 (3) +6:13
6 Massimiliano Duso (TaG cycling) 0:30:34.43 (9) 0:37:06 (11) 3:00:34 (4) +7:19
7 Kellen Viznaugh (Revelstoke Cycling Association) 0:31:38.70 (15) 0:37:12 (16) 3:01:08 (7) +9:03
8 John Willcox (Pro City Racing) 0:29:40.68 (5) 0:37:06 (7) 3:03:19 (11) +9:10
9 Chris MacLeod (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor) 0:30:29.24 (8) 0:37:06 (10) 3:02:49 (9) +9:29
10 James Grant (Luma/CMS Development Team) 0:30:49.16 (10) 0:37:06 (6) 3:02:57 (10) +9:57
11 Matan Guttmann (TaG Cycling) 0:33:16.33 (19) 0:37:13 (17) 3:02:49 (8) +12:23
12 Sean Zoschke (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:33:03.71 (18) 0:37:06 (15) 3:13:49 (13) +23:03
13 Carter Nieuwesteeg (TCR Sport Lab) 0:31:03.36 (12) 0:37:06 (8) 3:24:03 (14) +31:17
14 Brad Saunders (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:32:39.56 (16) 0:39:01 (20) 3:37:57 (15) +48:42
15 Ian Hansen (Ukon Echelon) 0:35:38.31 (22) 0:39:01 (19) 4:23:40 (16) +1:37:24
16 David Jackson (Ukon Echelon) 0:39:12.83 (23) 0:39:08 (21) 4:23:40 (17) +1:41:05
17 Oliver Wood (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:31:10.49 (13) 0:37:06 (13) 0  
17 Von Winkelmann (Ev/Devo p/b Catalyst Kinetics) 0:31:30.72 (14) 0:38:58 (18) 0  
17 Cordell Dickie (CyclingBC) 0:29:45.98 (6) 0:37:06 (12) 0  
17 Finn Blackburn (DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:34:38.76 (21) 0 0  
17 Brodie Hay (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor) 0 0 0  
17 Hudson Lucier (U Kon Echelon) 0 0 0  
17 Elói Batista (Cycling BC) 0:33:01.63 (17) 0 3:05:31 (12)  
17 Rowan Morris (TaG Cycling) 0:30:57.03 (11) 0:37:04 (1) 0  
17 Cam Fitzmaurice (TaG Cycling) 0:33:21.74 (20) 0:37:06 (5) 0  
 
Under 19 Women TT Crit Road  Final GC
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing) 0:32:42.26 (2) 0:31:59 (1) 2:38:42 (1) 3:43:23
2 Erin Attwell (Triple Shot) 0:33:12.58 (3) 0:31:59 (2) 2:38:56 (1) at 0:44
3 Emily Handford (DEVO) 0:34:19.68 (5) 0:31:59 (5) 2:38:49 (2) +1:44
4 Gillian Ellsay (Trek Red Truck Racing) 0:32:33.59 (1) 0:31:59 (3) 2:41:26 (3) +2:35
5 Anna Talman (Juventus) 0:34:11.27 (4) 0:31:59 (8) 2:50:13 (4) +13:00
6 Callie Swan (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor) 0:35:16.79 (6) 0:31:59 (4) 2:54:17 (5) +18:09
7 Holly Simonson (Pro City Racing) 0:36:28.05 (7) 0:31:59 (7) 2:55:26 (6) +20:30
8 Angela Law (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics) 0:36:40.50 (8) 0:31:59 (6) 2:57:37 (7) +22:53
9 Kia Vandervliet (Trail bikes) 0:36:56.95 (9) 0:31:59 (9) 3:07:28 (10) +33:00
10 Stephanie Denroche (TaG Cycling) 0:38:13.39 (12) 0:32:15 (11) 3:06:44 (9) +33:49
11 Claire Armstrong (none) 0:37:50.70 (10) 0:31:59 (10) 3:14:11 (11) +40:37
12 Sophie Vogel-Nakamura (TaG Cycling) 0:39:41.68 (13) 0:33:38 (12) 3:18:03 (12) +47:59
13 Emily Suchy (Revelstoke Cycling Association) 0:38:09.21 (11) 0 3:01:01 (8)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.