Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 26/15 11:01 am - Ontario Cup #2: Kelso


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/15
 

Results from Ontario Cup #2 at the Kelso Conservation Area, in Milton, on Sunday May 24th

Senior Elite Women, 35.09 km (4 laps)
1 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P"K Express) 1:40:21
2 Karlee Gendron (Trek Red Truck Racing) at 0:29
3 Sarah Lynch (Two Wheel Racing) 4:31
4 Sue Haviland (Norco Evolution) 5:44
5 Katlyn Dundas (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) 7:30
6 Victoria Giangrande (Trek Store CC/Richmond Hill) 11:20
7 Siobhan Kelly (ToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC) 15:06
8 Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club) 16:26
9 Emily Jibb (La CordÈe Plein Air) 23:45
10 Melanie Bernier (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical) 25:08
 
Junior Expert Women, 26.34 km (3 laps)
1 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 1:16:00
2 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave/Barrie) at 0:38
3 Rebecca Harvey (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG) 20:50
DNS Paige Foxcroft (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG)
 
Senior Elite Men, 43.84 km (5 laps)
1 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) 1:46:50
2 Kelsey Krushel (Progressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing) at 3:36
3 Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG) 6:16
4 Scott Lynch (Independent) 7:54
5 Jacob McClelland (AWI Racing) 9:07
6 Michael Hermanovsky (Norco Evolution) 9:17
7 Alex Schmidt (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) 9:42
8 Brandon Etzl (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) 10:00
9 Luke Hlavenka (Giro/Bell/Blackburn) 10:20
10 Eric Johnston (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) 10:30
11 Timothy Carleton (Independent) 10:42
12 Dylan Bailey (Rollin` Thunder Racing) 11:23
13 Jon Winfield (AWI Racing) 12:24
14 John Cauchi (Rock and Road Cycle Race Team) 12:26
15 Corey Brioschi (Giro/Bell/Blackburn) 12:40
16 Dave Reid (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG) 12:40
17 Erik Box (Devinci / Ekoï) 12:56
18 Eddie Skala (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) 13:25
19 Alex Lefebvre (Speedriver.com) 13:58
20 Jon Kinsie (Two Wheel Racing) 15:08
21 Chris Fruetel (Progressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing) 15:25
22 Jason LeBlanc (Team Hardwood Trek) 16:43
23 Paul Guenette (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) 18:25
24 Robin Wallar (Giro/Bell/Blackburn) 22:06
25 Trent Meyers (Giro/Bell/Blackburn) 24:16
DNF Bryan Meyers (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG)
DNF Matthew Martindill (Arrow Racing)
DNF Davis Ross (AWI Racing)
DNS William Clarke (AWI Racing)
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG) 1:28:08
2 Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) at 0:01
3 Liam Mulcahy (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG) 3:27
4 Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG) 4:43
5 Kaleb Hellreich (Trek Store CC) 7:28
6 Owen Flood (Arrow Racing) 7:42
7 Aidan Webster (Waterloo Cycling Club) 10:16
8 Jan Kocemba (Progressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing) 13:24
9 Dylan Sanders (Bikesports Cycling Club) 13:51
10 Gavin Breen (Two Wheel Racing) 16:24
11 Brandon Wright (Team Spoke O'Motion) 21:23
12 Max Yule (Energy Cycling Club) 23:47
DNS Griffin Lambert (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG)
DNS Cole Schumacher (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG)

 

All other categories

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.