Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 30/15 11:57 am - Albstadt World Cup: U23 Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/15
 

Full results from the U23 Women's race in Albstadt, Germany

 

U23 Women, 25.96 km (Start loop + 6 laps)
1 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:22:57
2 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Strueby-Bixs Team at 0:49
3 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 3:04
4 Malene Degn (Den) 4:07
5 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 4:33
6 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strueby-Bixs Team 4:58
7 Ling Yang (Chn) 6:11
8 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 6:44
9 Olga Terentyeva (Rus) 7:31
10 Alice Barnes (GBr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 7:43
11 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 8:09
12 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 8:14
13 Nadezhda Antonova (Rus) Rusvelo 8:24
14 Kristina Kirillova (Rus) Rusvelo 8:27
15 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) 8:27
16 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 8:47
17 Majlen Muller (Ger) 8:58
18 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) 9:09
19 Anne Tauber (Ned) 9:29
20 Estelle Boudot (Fra) 9:33
21 Frederique Trudel (Can) Specialized Canada
9:51
22 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 10:06
23 Marlo Koevoet (Ned) 10:21
24 Tina Perse (Slo) 10:51
25 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Luna Pro Team 10:56
26 Ping Yao (Chn) 11:30
27 Monika Zur (Pol) 4F-Scott Racing Team 11:39
28 Shayna Powless (USA) -1 Lap
29 Janina Wust (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team -1 Lap
30 Audrey Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret -1 Lap
31 Laure Souty (Fra) -1 Lap
32 Laura Charles (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi -1 Lap
33 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) -1 Lap
34 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci -1 Lap
35 Nadja Heigl (Aut) -1 Lap
36 Denisa Bartizalova (Cze) -1 Lap
37 Isla Short (GBr) Novus Omx Pro Team -1 Lap
38 Lena Wehrle (Ger) -1 Lap
39 Emily Parkes (Aus) -2 Laps
40 Catherine Fleury (Can) Team Canada -2 Laps
41 Marine Lewis (Can) Team Canada -2 Laps
42 Jessica Benz (Ger) -2 Laps
43 Holly Harris (Aus) -2 Laps
44 Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro (Por) -2 Laps
45 Amber Johnston (NZl) -2 Laps
46 Chantal Eheim (Sui) JB Felt Team -2 Laps
47 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team -3 Laps
48 Tina Kindlhofer (Aut) -3 Laps
49 Moran Tel Paz (Isr) -3 Laps
50 Mallory Barth (Sui) JB Felt Team -4 Laps
DNF Haley Smith (Can) Team Canada
DNF Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger)
DNF Serena Tasca (Ita) Titici Factory Team Lgl
DNF Rachel Pageau (Can)
DNF Sarah Bauer (Ger)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.