Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 31/15 6:27 am - BC ITT Championships


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/15
 

Results from the BC ITT Championships held on Friday May 29th in Abbotsford, BC.

 

NOTE:  Junior and younger are NOT provincial championships

 

Para, 16 km
1 Atilla Avsar Para 23:23:60
2 Klint Burton Para 26:49:60
3 Peter Froese Para 35:19:00
 
U13, 16 km
1 Lief Rodgers U13B 30:36:29
2 Adam Usher U13B 32:22:19
 
1 Lilly Ujfalusi U13G 31:56:63
2 Elly Hoskin U13G 37:36:76
 
U15, 16 km
1 Eric Inkster U15Boys 25:20:95
2 Tyler Davies U15Boys 27:18:41
3 Evan Russell U15Boys 28:38:64
 
Bronwen Campbell U15Girls 28:10:13
Linnea Uunila U15G 29:49:36
Michaela Hoskin U15Girls 32:18:00
Kaelen  Coles-Lyster U15Girls 30:28:63
Elizabeth Gin U15Girls 28:35:94
 
U17, 16 km
1 Erik Diertens U17Boys 24:50:69
2 Isaac Van Der Vliet U17Boys 25:23:48
 
CAT 4 Women, 16 km
1 Amanda Mcrae Cat 4 W 28:07:76
 
Novice Women, 16 km
1 Rebecca Ingbritson Novice W 29:31:41
2 Janice Delain Novice W 29:50:76
3 Sharon Mitchell Novice W 31:21:41
DNS Donna Christofferson Novice W
 
CAT 4 Men, 16 km
1 Graham Clarke CAT 4 22:11:85
2 Geordie Mcgillivay Novice M 23:14:23
3 Jim Desroches Cat 4 M 23:37:00
4 Troy Neale Novice M 24:12:55
5 David Lyall Cat 4 M 24:32:72
6 Bob Mclaren Cat 4 M 24:43:51
7 Darcy Hinds Novice M 25:20:75
8 Conor Martin Cat 4 M 25:32:31
9 Alain Dalida Novice M 25:42:76
10 Michael Coney Novice M 26:10:42
11 Blair Benjamin Cat 4 M 26:24:13
DNF Jay Gundzik Cat 4 M
 
JR Men, 30 km
1 James Grant JRMen 40:46:20
2 Fergus Horrobin JRMen 41:02:75
3 Cordell Dickie JRMen 41:19:32
4 John Willcox JRMen 43:07:19
5 Oliver Wood JRMen 43:30:51
6 Kellen Viznaugh JRMen 44:04:31
7 Massimiliano Duso JRMen 48:35:60
DNF Cam Fitz JRMen
DNF Rowan Morris JRMen
DSQ* Matan Guttmann JRMen
DNS Brendan Armstrong JRMen
 
CAT 3 Men, 30 km
1 Wilson Tran Cat 3 M 40:12:81
2 Chris Macdonald Cat 3 M 41:02:14
3 Steven Hewick Cat 3 M 44:08:01
4 Maxwell Kelsch Cat 3 M 45:55:19
DSQ Luke Dimarzo Cat 3 M
DSQ Sean Fincham Cat 3 M
 
Master 30-39, 30 km
1 Brett Boniface MM30-39
 
Master 40-49, 30 km
1 Dalton Fayad MM40-49 40.05.10
2 Emil Marcetta MM40-49 2nd place
3 Kelly Jablonski MM40-49 41.31.82
4 Andrew Attwell MM40-49 41.52.38
5 David Smit MM40-49 41.57.91
6 Jay Murray MM40-49 42.00.60
7 Stuart Smith MM40-49 42.42.37
8 Christian Hansen MM40-49 43.01.11
9 Michael Koehle MM40-49 43.26.72
10 Dwayne Kress MM40-49 44.39.22
11 Jon Greyell MM40-49 45.22.10
dns* Dan Cummins MM40-49
dsq Peter Roberts MM40-49
Michael Parrish MM40-49
 
Master 50-59, 30 km
1 Brian Marsh MM50-59 40.44.72
2 Greg Inkster MM50-59 41.52.36
3 Mark Clyde MM50-59 42.39.76
4 Neil Davies MM50-59 42.42.14
5 David Dunnison MM50-59 42.44.51
6 Sheldon Boreen MM50-59 44.06.16
7 David Macdonald MM50-59 45.09.52
 
Master 60+, 30 km
1 Bill Yearwood MM60+ 44.05.85
2 Roy Quade MM60+ 47.11.00
3 George Mclaughlin MM60+ 51.44.19
dns Raymond Morrison MM60+
 
JR Women, 30 km
1 Kia van der Vliet JR W 50.18.85
2 Emily Suchy JR W 53.33.33
 
Master Women, 30 km
1 Carol Quade MW50+ 50.46.59
 
CAT 1/2 Women, 30 km
1 Morgan Cabot Cat 1/2 W 42.29.63
2 Sara Bergen Cat 1/2 W 42.38.23
3 Denise Ramsden Cat 1/2 W 43:14:63
4 Leah Guloien Cat 1/2 W 43.57.02
5 Gillian Ellsay Cat 1/2 W 44.38.91
6 Maggie Coles-Lyster Cat 1/2 W 44.48.86
7 Suzanne Hamilton Cat 1/2 W 45.14.63
8 Allie Guenther Cat 1/2 W 45.18.03
9 Sarah Coney Cat 1/2 W 49.28.42
10 Holly Simonson Cat 1/2 W 50.01.86
DNS Meghan Grant Cat 1/2 W
 
CAT 3 Women, 30 km
1 Emanuela Bandoll Cat 3 W 43.59.26
2 Janna Gillick Cat 3 W 45.19.16
3 Erin Attwell Cat 3 W 47.18.60
4 Brenna Pauly Cat 3 W 47.27.17
5 Emily Handford Cat 3 W 49.23.29
6 Kelsey Macdonald Cat 3 W 49.30.22
7 Margaret Ovenell Cat 3 W 50.45.22
8 Angela Law Cat 3 W 54.23.35
9 Stephanie Denroche Cat 3 W 56.23.62
 
CAT 1/2 Men, 30 km
1 Curtis Dearden Cat 1/2 M 37.17.85
2 Nigel Ellsay Cat 1/2 M 38.11.66
3 Dylan Davies Cat 1/2 M 38.41.73
4 Jordan Landolt Cat 1/2 M 38.46.00
5 Craig Richey Cat 1/2 M 38.55.03
6 Dylan Cunningham Cat 1/2 M 39.18.18
7 Normand Richard Cat 1/2 M 39.43.82
8 Garrett Mcleod Cat 1/2 M 40.09.57
9 Danick Vandale Cat 1/2 M 40.09.86
10 Joel Taylor Cat 1/2 M 40.23.64
11 Willem Boersma Cat 1/2 M 40.48.22
12 Trevor Stothard Cat 1/2 M 41.54.36
13 Mason Burtnik Cat 1/2 M 42.32.00
14 Elijah Buffalo Cat 1/2 M 43.12.26
15 Joshua Kropf Cat 1/2 M 44.41.81
Andrew Davidson Cat 1/2 M
Oliver Evans Cat 1/2 M
Jay Lamoureux Cat 1/2 M
Alex Langley Cat 1/2 M

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.