Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 31/15 6:54 am - Albstadt World Cup: Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/15
 

Full results from the Elite Women's race in Albstadt, Germany



Elite Women, 30.16 km (1 Start Loop + 7 Laps)
1 Jolanda Neff * (Sui) Stoeckli Pro Team 1:36:07
2 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team at 0:28
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 0:30
4 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 1:16
5 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 1:27
6 Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 1:41
7 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:44
8 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:59
9 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 2:09
10 Esther Suss (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 2:18
11 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 2:36
12 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 3:04
13 Linda Indergand * (Sui) Focus XC Team 3:14
14 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 3:35
15 Githa Michiels (Bel) Versluys Team 3:51
16 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 4:13
17 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 4:27
18 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 4:38
19 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team 4:50
20 Kate Fluker (NZl) 5:12
21 Annie Last (GBr) 5:30
22 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports 5:59
23 Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3ROX Racing 5:59
24 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 6:33
25 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 6:51
26 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 7:28
27 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 7:38
28 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) Rusvelo 7:41
29 Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 7:56
30 Alice Pirard (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 8:21
31 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 8:46
32 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Cappadocia 9:02
33 Marine Groccia (Sui) 9:23
34 Peta Mullens (Aus) 9:26
35 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 10:22
36 Hanna Klein (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 10:42
37 Serena Calvetti (Ita) 11:05
38 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 11:15
39 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) -1 Lap
40 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) -1 Lap
41 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing -1 Lap
42 Nina Wrobel (Ger) -1 Lap
43 Karla Stepanova (Cze) -1 Lap
44 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) -1 Lap
45 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) -1 Lap
46 Laura Metzler (Fra) Btwin MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
47 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) -1 Lap
48 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) -2 Laps
49 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) -2 Laps
50 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) -2 Laps
51 Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra) -2 Laps
52 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) -2 Laps
53 Hielke Elferink (Ned) -2 Laps
54 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Esp) -2 Laps
55 Aurelia Perry (Fra) -2 Laps
56 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team -2 Laps
57 Cindy Montambault (Can) -3 Laps
58 Florence Darbellay (Sui) -3 Laps
59 Nadine Rieder (Ger) -3 Laps
60 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bikeplac Opportunity -4 Laps
61 Katrin Schwing (Ger) -4 Laps
62 Helle Haugaard Jessen (Den) -4 Laps
63 Noelia Rodriguez (Arg) -4 Laps
64 Cherie Vale (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team -4 Laps
65 Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Esp) -4 Laps
66 Marta Pastore (Ita) Team Piemonte FCI -4 Laps
67 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) -4 Laps
DNF Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Raboliv
DNF Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing
DNF Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Superior MTB Team
DNF Chengyuan Ren (Chn) China Jiangsu Zgl MTB Team
DNF Claudia Galicia Cotrina (Esp)
DNF Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol)
DNF Kerry Macphee (GBr)td>


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.