Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 4/15 8:46 am - Lenzerheide World Cup: Women & Jr Men DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/15
 

Results from the Women and Junior men's final in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

 

Junior Men
1 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:05.884 0.00
2 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:10.641 4.757
3 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:12.260 6.376
4 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 3:12.898 7.014
5 Neil Stewart (GBr) FMD Racing 3:14.874 8.990
6 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:15.702 9.818
7 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Team Les-Gets Bikepark 3:15.779 9.895
8 Charlie Harrison (USA) United States of America 3:17.112 11.228
9 Remy Morton (Aus) Polygon UR 3:18.577 12.693
10 Isaac Perich Avelli (Esp) Spain 3:19.425 13.541
11 Calum Mcgee (GBr) Great Britain 3:20.788 14.904
12 Yann Long (Fra) France 3:21.395 15.511
13 Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:21.461 15.577
14 Jordan Payet (Fra) France 3:21.725 15.841
15 Connor Sandri (NZl) New Zealand 3:21.955 16.071
16 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 3:22.527 16.643
17 Carlos Langelaan Von Heyden (Esp) Spain 3:23.180 17.296
18 Maxime Fransolet (Bel) Belgium 3:26.285 20.401
19 Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-en-Oisans 3:27.456 21.572
20 Tomas Navratil (Cze) Czech Republic 3:27.480 21.596
21 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:29.836 23.952
22 Andrew Dorrit (GBr) Great Britain 3:30.772 24.888
23 Gareth Burgess (NZl) New Zealand 3:32.953 27.069
24 Oskar Masaryk (Svk) Slovakia 3:43.666 37.782
25 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, XFusion 3:50.194 44.310
26 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 4:16.342 1:10.458
27 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 4:17.009 1:11.125
DNF Magnus Manson (Can) Norco Factory Racing
DNS Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France
DNS Nial Oxley (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing
 
Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:28.126 0.00
2 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:33.132 5.006
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:35.406 7.280
4 Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:37.950 9.824
5 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:37.999 9.873
6 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:38.944 10.818
7 Katy Curd (GBr) Rose Bikes
3:46.059 17.933
8 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:46.365 18.239
9 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 3:47.323 19.197
10 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 3:49.555 21.429
11 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Korax/Lapierre/Dirtyteam 3:49.905 21.779
12 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 3:51.528 23.402
13 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) 3:52.356 24.230
14 Jana Bartova (Cze) Ghost RRP 3:57.295 29.169
15 Chloe Gallean (Fra) 4:00.459 32.333
16 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:00.580 32.454
17 Lea Rutz (Sui) 4:02.833 34.707
18 Sacha Bickerstaff* (Irl) 4:07.864 39.738
19 Viktoria Gimenez* (Fra) 4:10.176 42.050
20 Marine Cabirou* (Fra) 4:20.678 52.552
21 Linda Jager* (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-en-Oisans 4:36.750 1:08.624
22 Rona Strivens* (GBr) 4:49.364 1:21.238
23 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory DH Team 5:07.522 1:39.396
24 Hope Jensen* (GBr) 5:09.066 1:40.940
25 Blanca Aracil Alba* (And) 5:28.509 2:00.383



Qualifying results

Preview

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.