Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 5/15 7:12 am - Lenzerheide World Cup: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/15
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Elite Women, 29 km (7 laps)
1 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:32:15
2 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing at 1:00
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:36
4 Jolanda Neff* (Sui) Stoeckli Pro Team 2:05
5 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 2:12
6 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 2:41
7 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 2:59
8 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 3:32
9 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 3:44
10 Annie Last (GBr) 4:19
11 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 4:40
12 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 5:09
13 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 5:20
14 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 5:52
15 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports 6:05
16 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 7:01
17 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 7:19
18 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 8:01
19 Kate Fluker (NZl) 8:30
20 Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 8:43
21 Linda Indergand* (Sui) Focus XC Team 9:00
22 Ariane Kleinhans (Sui) 9:01
23 Esther Suss (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 9:01
24 Githa Michiels (Bel) Versluys Team 9:12
25 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) 9:25
26 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 9:50
27 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 10:05
28 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 10:15
29 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 10:29
30 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 10:51
31 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 11:13
32 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 11:37
33 Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 12:12
34 Laura Metzler (Fra) Btwin MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
35 Marine Groccia (Sui) -1 Lap
36 Cherie Vale (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team -1 Lap
37 Alice Pirard (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team -1 Lap
38 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Superior MTB Team -1 Lap
39 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Esp) -1 Lap
40 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team -1 Lap
41 Nina Wrobel (Ger) -1 Lap
42 Nadine Rieder (Ger) -1 Lap
43 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) -2 Laps
44 Peta Mullens (Aus) -2 Laps
45 Hanna Klein (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC -2 Laps
46 Florence Darbellay (Sui) -2 Laps
47 Marta Pastore (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci -2 Laps
48 Aurelia Perry (Fra) -3 Laps
49 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Giant Swiss Team -3 Laps
50 Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Esp) -3 Laps
51 Kerry Macphee (GBr) -3 Laps
52 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) -3 Laps
53 Nicky Healy (GBr) -3 Laps
54 Samara Sheppard (NZl) -3 Laps
55 Sarah Riley (Aus) -4 Laps
56 Eliza Kwan (Aus) -4 Laps
57 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) RusVelo -4 Laps
DNF Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team
DNF Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.