Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 5/15 23:14 pm - Ontario Cup XC #5, Albion Hills


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/15
 

Results from  Ontario Cup #5 XC at Albion Hills

 

Elite Women, 33.02 km (4 laps)
1 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/PK Express) 1:41:44
2 Sue Haviland (Norco Evolution) at 4:57
3 Katlyn Dundas (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) 5:24
4 Sarah Lynch (Two Wheel Racing) 5:59
5 Siobhan Kelly (ToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC) 11:15
6 Cayley Brooks (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) 12:34
7 Victoria Giangrande (Trek Store CC/Richmond Hill) 14:37
DNF Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNS Brittany Webster (Independent)
 
Junior Expert Women, 24.75 Km (3 laps)
1 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 1:16:14
2 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave) at 2:37
3 Rebecca Harvey (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) 27:20
 
Elite Men, 41.29 km (5 laps)
1 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 1:45:39
2 Marc-Antoine Nadon (SCOTT-3 Rox Racing) at 0:38
3 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 2:50
4 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) 6:15
5 Davis Ross (AWI Racing) 6:42
6 Matthew Martindill (Arrow Racing) 7:26
7 Jacob McClelland (AWI Racing) 11:44
8 Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) 11:48
9 Corey Brioschi (Giro/Bell/Blackburn) 13:36
10 Luke Hlavenka (Giro/Bell/Blackburn) 14:08
11 Brandon Etzl (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) 14:58
12 David Reid (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) 15:00
13 Scott Lynch (Independent) 15:35
14 Eddie Skala (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) 15:50
15 John Cauchi (Rock and Road Cycle Race Team) 16:56
16 Mark Winfield (AWI Racing) 17:36
17 Jon Winfield (AWI Racing) 18:49
18 Trent Meyers (Giro/Bell/Blackburn) 18:53
19 Alex Lefebvre (Speedriver.com) 19:43
20 Chris Fruetel (Progressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing) 22:38
21 Jason LeBlanc (Team Hardwood Trek) 25:24
22 Brendan Mackillop (Cyclepath Markham) 34:09
DNF Alex Schmidt (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery)
DNF Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam)
DNF Robin Wallar (Giro/Bell/Blackburn)
DNS Dylan Bailey (Rollin’ Thunder Racing)
DNS William Clarke (AWI Racing)
DNS Kelsey Krushel (Progressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing)
DNS Bryan Meyers (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG)
 
Junior Expert Men, 33.02km (4 laps)
1 Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) 1:29:50
2 Kaleb Hellreich (Trek Store CC) at 4:05
3 Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) 4:06
4 Cole Schumacher (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco L) 9:09
5 Griffin Lambert (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) 12:21
6 Aidan Webster (Waterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener) 14:13
7 Owen Flood (Arrow Racing) 14:48
8 Brandon Wright (Team Spoke O’Motion) 20:13
DNF Gavin Breen (Two Wheel Racing)
DNS Jan Kocemba (Progressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing)
DNS Liam Mulcahy (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG)
DNS Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team)
DNS Dylan Sanders (Bikesports Cycling Club)


Full results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.