Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 12/15 21:24 pm - Giro Rosa Stage 9 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/15
 

Results from the ninth and final stage

Stage 9: Verbania to San Domenico di Varzo, 92.7
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle Honda 2:34:16
2 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team at 0:55
3 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Ale Cipollini 1:13
4 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:46
5 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini 1:55
7 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:14
8 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team s.t.
9 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi 3:12
10 Claudia H‰usler (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur 4:35
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 4:49
12 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:05
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
14 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
15 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM all s.t.
16 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 6:33
17 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 6:40
18 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 6:43
19 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi 6:50
20 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 7:05
21 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:07
22 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini 7:13
23 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7:47
24 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 8:33
25 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 9:31
26 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
27 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
28 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM
29 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
30 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
31 Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto Footon
32 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
33 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O
34 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica all s.t.
35 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 9:46
36 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 10:03
37 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 10:08
38 `pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 10:16
39 Varela Erika (Mex) Mexico 10:22
40 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 10:49
41 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team s.t.
42 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - Ais 10:56
43 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur s.t.
44 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 11:21
45 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 11:42
46 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - Ais 12:07
47 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini 12:44
48 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Aromitalia Vaiano 13:00
49 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 13:57
50 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Mexico 14:13
51 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - Ais 14:58
52 Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 17:11
53 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda
54 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
55 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia Vaiano all s.t.
56 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 17:13
57 Jessica Parra (Col) Aromitalia Vaiano 18:25
58 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 18:47
59 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
60 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur boths.t.
61 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 19:06
62 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 20:32
63 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
64 Jaime Nielsen (NZl) Bepink Laclassica
65 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon
66 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
67 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
68 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
69 Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink Laclassica
70 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - Ais
71 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
72 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
73 Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
74 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
75 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 21:23
76 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 21:48
77 Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica s.t.
78 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 22:57
79 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 22:58
80 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini 23:00
81 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM 24:11
82 Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
83 Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM boths.t.
84 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 24:27
85 Munoz Ruiz Leidy Natalia (Col) Tre Colli - Forno D Asolo ACS Cycling 24:34
86 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 24:37
87 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini 24:39
88 VerÛnica Leal Balderas (Mex) Mexico 24:55
89 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon 26:51
90 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano s.t.
91 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 27:30
92 Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia Vaiano 27:49
93 Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 28:22
94 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 28:24
95 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi 29:00
96 Alenka Novak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 29:42
97 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 31:06
98 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
99 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
100 Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
101 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon
102 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
103 Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
104 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
105 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
106 Olena Novikova (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D Asolo ACS Cycling all s.t.
DNF Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
DNF Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
Final GC
1 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 24:15:08
2 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle Honda at 1:30
3 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:43
4 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:12
5 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 3:11
6 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 6:57
7 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Ale Cipollini 7:35
8 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 8:17
9 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 9:08
10 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 10:07
11 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM 12:46
12 Claudia H‰usler (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur 13:57
13 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi 15:10
14 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 18:03
15 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 21:49
16 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini 22:53
17 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 23:25
18 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM 23:26
19 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 23:40
20 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi 23:55
21 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini 28:35
22 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 29:11
23 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 32:06
24 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 35:19
25 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 35:49
26 `pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 36:40
27 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi 38:13
28 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 38:15
29 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 39:24
30 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 40:35
31 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM 40:50
32 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - Ais 41:55
33 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 42:16
34 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 43:13
35 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 43:41
36 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 46:33
37 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O 47:42
38 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini 50:09
39 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - Ais 50:40
40 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 50:52
41 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - Ais 53:15
42 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini 55:39
43 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica 57:09
44 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Aromitalia Vaiano 59:57
45 Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM 1:05:48
46 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon 1:08:51
47 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:10:08
48 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:10:36
49 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:11:21
50 Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto Footon 1:14:03
51 Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink Laclassica 1:14:21
52 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 1:14:23
53 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Mexico 1:14:56
54 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:17:11
55 Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:21:53
56 Jaime Nielsen (NZl) Bepink Laclassica 1:22:01
57 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:25:12
58 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:26:42
59 Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:27:47
60 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:28:24
61 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:29:14
62 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 1:29:31
63 Varela Erika (Mex) Mexico 1:29:40
64 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:30:32
65 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:32:56
66 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 1:35:08
67 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi 1:35:45
68 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 1:36:04
69 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:37:29
70 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:37:35
71 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 1:39:16
72 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:41:38
73 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:41:58
74 Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:43:59
75 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda 1:44:43
76 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:45:22
77 Jessica Parra (Col) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:46:46
78 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - Ais 1:47:05
79 VerÛnica Leal Balderas (Mex) Mexico 1:47:41
80 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:48:19
81 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:48:57
82 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:51:16
83 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 1:52:34
84 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM 1:53:50
85 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:54:06
86 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 1:55:32
87 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:55:58
88 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini 1:56:47
89 Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM 1:58:35
90 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 2:01:10
91 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 2:05:15
92 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 2:09:52
93 Olena Novikova (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D Asolo ACS Cycling 2:12:09
94 Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica 2:14:14
95 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:15:53
96 Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi 2:19:01
97 Munoz Ruiz Leidy Natalia (Col) Tre Colli - Forno D Asolo ACS Cycling 2:20:06
98 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi 2:20:13
99 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:21:03
100 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 2:27:46
101 Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:27:55
102 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 2:32:00
103 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:37:34
104 Alenka Novak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:41:17
105 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:50:22
106 Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia Vaiano 3:10:41



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.