Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 13/15 0:46 am - DH Nationals results


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/15
 

Results from DH Nationals held at Sun Peaks Resort

 

Full results - all categories

 

UCI Elite Women
1 Miranda Miller (BC) 4:09.55
2 Claire Buchar (BC) 4:12.13
3 Michelle Griffiths (BC) 4:17.05
4 Jaime Hill (BC) 4:21.36
5 Maria Darquier (BC) 4:28.19
6 Kirby McLean (BC) AFD Racing 4:42.93
7 Britany Methot (BC) 4:44.51
8 Kristen Courtney (ON) 4:47.98
 
UCI Elite Men
1 Matthew Beer (BC) Intense National Team 3:42.14
2 Steve Smith (BC) Devinci Global Racing 3:45.26
3 Mark Wallace (BC) Devinci Global Racing 3:45.55
4 Kirk McDowall (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:47.15
5 Philippe Ricard (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Lama Cycles 3:47.34
6 Jack Iles (BC) Norco Factory Racing 3:48.33
7 Rob Fraser (BC) 3:48.43
8 Sidney Slotegraaf (ON) Dunbar Cycles 3:49.34
9 Mckay Vezina (CA) 3:49.88
10 Forrest Riesco (BC) 3:50.04
11 Luke Stevens (BC) 3:50.08
12 Nick Grimm (BC) 3:52.45
13 Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:55.30
14 Cody MacArthur (BC) 3:55.60
15 Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycle 3:55.85
16 Chris Bennett (AB) 3:56.65
17 Garrett MacIntosh (AB) 3:57.07
18 Rhys Ellis (AB) Winsport Academy 3:57.50
19 Kurtis Walton (BC) 3:57.69
20 Jeffery Bryson (BC) 3:58.20
21 Jay Boysen (BC) 3:59.59
22 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:59.82
23 Jeremy McDowell (AB) 4:00.66
24 Colin Grant (BC) 4:00.69
25 Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle 4:00.80
26 Braeden Onciul (BC) 4:01.24
27 Ben Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:01.27
28 Cory Brunelle (BC) 4:01.50
29 Trevor Thew (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:01.79
30 Taylor Rowlands (ON) 4:03.51
31 Isaac Marangoni (BC) 4:03.57
32 James Frost (ON) 4:03.82
33 Takoda Crawford (BC) Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club 4:04.95
34 Brandon Douglas (BC) 5:35.74
DNF Spencer Graf (BC)
DNF Samuel Thibault (QC) Banshee / Major Cycles
DNS Christopher McDowell (AB)
 
UCI Junior Women (17-18)
1 Georgia Astle (BC) AFD Racing 4:20.42
2 Stephanie Denroche (BC) Cycling BC 4:45.98
 
UCI Junior Expert Men (17-18)
1 Magnus Manson (BC) Norco Factory Racing 3:54.83
2 Jack Almond (BC) C4 Rider Training & Team BC 3:56.00
3 Henry Fitzgerald (BC) Steve Peat Syndicate 3:56.25
4 Bracken Camilleri (BC) 3:56.59
5 Max Scharf (BC) Cycling BC 3:56.99
6 Daniel Shaw (BC) 3:57.39
7 Dillon Morrison (BC) 4:02.97
8 Adam Robbins (ON) 4:03.41
9 Nic Rodgers (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:03.74
10 Adam Woodhouse (BC) 4:07.55
11 Alex Auger (BC) Cycling BC | C4 Rider Training 4:10.50
12 Félix Leclerc (QC) Équipe du Québec/Roost Racing 4:11.91
13 Liam Rourke (QC) Eqipe du Quebec/Lama Cycle 4:18.56
14 Tristan Keegan (AB) Kona 4:18.58
15 Wilson Schultz (AB) Roost it Racing 4:22.28
16 Francis Perron (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Roost Racing 4:22.38
17 Simon Tellier (BC) Pro City Racing 4:23.10
18 Cam Quadrelli (BC) 4:24.62
19 Gabriel Lavoie (QC) Équipe du Québec/Riki Cycle 4:27.67
DNF Nic Court (BC) Experience CC
DNS Lynden Sandy (BC)
DNS Paul Rohner (BC)




Full results - all categories

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.