Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 15/15 9:42 am - Canada Cup XC #3: Baie-Saint-Paul results


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/15
 

Results from Canada Cup XC #3, Baie-Saint-Paul that was held on Saturday July 11th in Baie-Saint-Paul, QC

Elite Women
1 Sandra Walter (LIV Cycling Canada) 1:39:52
2 Cindy Montambault (CVM 2 Vals) 1:40:56
3 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 1:42:41
4 Frederique Trudel (Specialized Racing Canada) 1:44:16
5 Mikaela Kofman (Scott-3ROX Racing) 1:46:20
6 Catherine Fleury (Cyclone D'Alma) 1:46:36
7 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Express & Suites (Calgary Airport)/P-K Expre) 1:47:01
8 Heather Gray (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Cc) 1:47:46
9 Jaqueline Mourao (Scott-Bresil) 1:48:54
10 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Team Giant Vancouver) 1:49:00
11 Rachel Pageau (Devinci) 1:49:01
12 Rebecca Beaumont (Cyclone D'Alma) 1:50:46
13 Frederique Larose-Gingras (CVM Subway-Sigma) 1:54:16
14 Sarah Lynch (Two Wheel Racing) 1:54:33
15 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Cyclones D'alma) 1:55:16
16 Chloe Cross (Team Whistler) 1:55:41
17 Stefanie Tremblay (Cyclone) 1:59:00
18 Katlyn Dundas (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) 1:59:02
19 Cayley Brooks (Independant) 1:59:02
DNF Laurence Harvey (Rocky Mountain /Procycle)
DNF Emily Jibb (La Cordee)
DNF Kayla Morin-Blanchette (Cycles Cadieux)
DNF Stacey Smith (Cyclepath Kelowna)
DNS Rosalie Auger (Maglia Rosa)
 
Elite Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Scott-3ROX Racing) 1:37:54
2 Leandre Bouchard (Cyclone D'Alma) 1:38:00
3 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 1:39:20
4 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 1:39:48
5 Evan Guthrie (Norco Factory Team) 1:41:04
6 Antoine Caron (Pivot Cycles-Ote) 1:41:23
7 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Scott - 3 Rox Racing) 1:42:01
8 Felix Burke (Independant) 1:42:20
9 Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team) 1:42:55
10 Marc-Andre Fortier (Independant) 1:44:24
11 Andrew L'Esperance (Norco Factory Team) 1:44:49
12 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) 1:44:53
13 Eric Tourville (LAPC) 1:46:28
14 Alexandre Vialle (Alexandre) 1:46:36
15 Marc-Andre Daigle (Garneau) 1:47:28
16 Matthew Martindill (Arrow Racing) 1:49:10
17 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Team Pivot-Cycles Ote) 1:49:24
18 Vincent Belhumeur (Mathieu Performance) 1:51:30
19 Charles Faucher Robert (Pivot Cycles-Ote) 1:52:04
20 Samuel Tremblay (Cyclone D'Alma) 1:53:56
21 Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Cycling Club P/B Norco Lg) 1:54:21
22 Anthony Audet (Independant) 1:54:28
23 Vincent Lessard (Beauce) 1:56:46
24 Felix Belhumeur (Pivot OTE) 1:57:56
25 Jeanlouis Arpin (Iris) 1:58:06
26 Mahon Lamont (Independant) 2:00:00
27 Luc Boily (CVM 2 Vals) 2:00:30
28 Isaac Niles (Team Alberta) 2:01:30
29 Dylan Bailey (Rollin' Thunder Racing / Thunder Bay) 2:03:01
30 Jasmin Cantin (Velo Extreme Saint-Raymond) 2:03:28
31 Brandon Curry (Cycle Solutions) 2:08:08
32 Chris Fruetel (Progressive P/B Superfly/Maverix Racing) 2:10:12
33 Jonathan Cantin (Velo Extreme St-Raymond) 2:17:22
DNF Mathieu Belanger-Barrette (Opus/Ogc)
DNF Patrick Chartrand (Garneau Quebec)
DNF Cameron Jette (Scott 3 Rox Racing)
DNF Scott Lynch (Independant)
DNF Thomas Gauthier (Pivot Cycles-Ote)
 
Junior Expert Women
1 Soren Meeuwisse (Team Ontario / Trek Canada MTB Team) 1:03:28
2 Florence Dostie-Menard (Cvm De La Gatineau) 1:04:09
3 Amelie Simard (CVM Subway Sigma) 1:04:19
4 Elodie Bernier (Mont Ste-Anne) 1:05:03
5 MacKenzie Myatt (Cyclesmith Cycling Club) 1:05:19
6 Erica Leonard (Team Ontario) 1:06:12
7 Emily Handford (Cycling Bc/Different Bikes) 1:06:53
8 Laurie Arseneault (La Cordee) 1:07:07
9 Sophianne Samson (CVM Subway Sigma) 1:07:21
10 Juliette Tetreault (Skinouk-Vdm) 1:07:31
11 Sabrina Bureau (Subway - Sigma) 1:10:48
12 Catherine Hamel (Cyclone D'Alma) 1:14:23
Felix Longpre (Cc Mont-Ste-Anne)
MacKenzie Myatt (Cyclesmith Cycling Club)
Elodie Bernier (Mont Ste-Anne)
DNF Melissa Lavigne (Skinouk Vdm)
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Raphael Auclair (Team Pivot Cycles -Ote) 1:07:01
2 Quinton Disera (Team Ontario / Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cc) 1:07:11
3 Rhys Verner (Cycling BC/Kona) 1:09:34
4 Sean Fincham (Cycling BC) 1:10:58
5 Felix Longpre (CC Mont-Ste-Anne) 1:12:03
6 Liam Mulcahy (Team Ontario/ CSAJCC p/b Norco LG) 1:13:36
7 Luke Di Marzo (Cycling BC) 1:13:36
8 Antoine Belanger Rannou (Equipe Du Quebec/Cvm De La Gatineau) 1:14:27
9 Austin Reith (Team Whistler) 1:15:03
10 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Skinouk Vdm) 1:15:29
11 Emile Perreault (CVM 2 Vals) 1:16:30
12 Adam Roberge (C3-Velo Pays D'en Haut) 1:18:08
13 Malcolm Barton (Hilda And Wayne Barton) 1:18:48
14 Cody Shimizu (Team Alberta) 1:19:26
15 William Verreault (Velo 2 Max) 1:19:27
16 Xavier Morin (Dalbix) 1:19:27
17 Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team/Team Ontario) 1:20:05
18 Gabriel Sarrazin (C3-Velo-Pays-D'en-Haut) 1:20:07
19 Max McCulloch (Cycling BC) 1:20:45
20 Seth Van Varseveld (Cycling BC) 1:23:03
21 Riccardo Durisotti (Ccvm Evolution) 1:24:04
22 Marvrick Cote-Payette (Cyclone D'Alma) 1:24:36
23 Maxime Fortier (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 1:24:52
24 Joe Morin (Dalbix) 1:26:04
25 Simon Caouette (Cyclone) 1:29:50
DNF Cedrick Cantin (Equipe MTB Quebec)
DNF Kaleb Hellreich (Trek Store C.C.)
DNF Michael Verveda (Team Alberta)
Michael Verveda (Team Alberta)



All category results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.