Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 20/15 12:02 pm - Panorama Canada Cup DH 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/15
 

Results from Canada Cup DHI Canada Cup #2 / BC Cup #5, in Panorama, BC

 

Canada Cup leaders
Women: Claire Buchar
Men: Samuel Thibault

Next Canada Cup is Whistler

 

Elite Women
1 Claire Buchar (BC) 3:38.76
2 Jamie Hill (BC) 3:45.89
3 Michelle Griffiths (BC) 3:56.27
4 Kyleigh Stewart (BC) AFD Racing 4:53.65
DNS Stephanie Denroche (BC)
 
Elite Men
1 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:04.17
2 Matthew Beer (BC) Intense National Team 3:11.88
3 Forrest Riesco (BC) 3:12.23
4 Samuel Thibault (QC) Equipe du Quebec /Banshee / Major Cycles 3:13.62
5 Rob Fraser (BC) 3:14.33
6 Kirk McDowall (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:14.68
7 Phillipe Ricard (QC) Equipe du Quebec / Lama cycles 3:14.75
8 Nick Grimm (BC) 3:15.93
9 Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (BC) 3:17.02
10 Chris Kovarik (BC) 3:18.18
11 Isaac Marangoni (BC) 3:19.28
12 Garrett MacIntosh (AB) 3:20.96
13 Cody MacArthur (BC) 3:21.32
14 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:21.43
15 Braeden Onciul (BC) 3:24.13
16 Daniel Shaw (BC) 3:21.64
17 Jack Almond (BC) Team BC / C4 Rider Training 3:24.09
18 Dean Tennant (BC) 3:24.86
19 Adam Robbins (ON) 3:26.65
20 Chris Bennett (BC) Winsport Academy 3:25.21
21 Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle 3:25.92
22 Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:26.31
23 Kurtis Walton (BC) Bicycle Café Kamloops 3:30.00
24 Nic Rodgers (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:31.18
25 Francis Perron (QC) Roost it Racing / ABC Cycles 3:31.30
26 Colin Grant (BC) 3:31.40
27 Alex Silverthone (AB) Pedalhead bicycle works 3:31.66
28 Daniel Banks (AB) 3:31.68
29 Jeffery Bryson (BC) 3:32.62
30 Ellis Rhys (AB) Winsport Academy 3:32.64
31 Hayden Genoud (BC) Derailed Sports/Santa Cruz 3:33.78
32 Dillon Morrison (BC) Pro City Racing 3:33.93
33 Adam Woodhouse (BC) C4 Rider Training 3:34.85
34 Wilson Schultz (AB) Roost it Racing 3:37.43
35 Harry Head (BC) 3:37.84
36 Liam Rourke (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Lama Cycles/NS Bikes 3:38.10
37 Tristan Keegan (AB) Kona 3:43.55
38 Dexter Robson (BC) Intense National Team 3:45.78
39 Cam Quadrelli (BC) 3:48.21
40 Dakota Boyer (AB) 3:49.86
41 Gabriel Lavoie (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Riki Cycle 3:51.00
42 James Frost (ON) 4:03.70
43 Felix Leclerc (QC) Equipe du Quebec / Roost Racing 4:04.24
44 Dylan Hoover (BC) 4:05.71
45 Jeremy McDowell (AB) 4:07.00
46 Mckay Vezina (CA) 5:52.95
DNF Graf Spencer (BC)
DNS Sidney Slotegraaf (BC) Dunbar Cycles
DNS Trevor Thew (BC) Dunbar Cycles
DNS Eric Keep (AB)
DNS Simon Tellier (BC) Pro City Racin
DNS Alex Auger (BC) Team BC / C4 Rider Training




All other categories

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.