Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 31/15 10:51 am - Para-Cycling World Championships ITT, Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/15
 

Results from the morning and afternoon sessions at the Para-Cycling World Championships ITT in Nottwil, Switzerland

 

Women H1 ITT, 7 km Time Gap
1 Emilie MIller (Australia) 0:47:33.76
 
Men H1 ITT, 14 km
1 Nicolas Pieter Du Preez (South Africa) 0:41:59.74 0:00
2 Timothy Williams (New Zealand) 0:44:35.82 2:36
3 Benjamin Frueh (Switzerland) 0:44:52.20 2:52
4 Teppo Polvi (Finland) 0:45:44.50 3:45
5 Grant Nickel (Australia) 0:45:50.70 3:51
6 Patrik Jahoda (Czech Republic) 0:49:38.79 7:39
7 Alain Tuor (Switzerland) 0:50:40.73 8:41
8 Ernst Bachmaier (Australia) 0:50:52.58 8:53
9 Rafal Mikolajczyk (Poland) 0:52:20.92 10:21
10 Harri Sopanen (Finland) 0:56:41.25 14:42
 
Women H2 ITT, 14 km
1 Justine Asher (South Africa) 0:37:35.51 0:00
2 Carmen Koedood (Netherlands) 0:54:08.16 16:33
3 Mikyoung Joen (South Korea) 0:58:15.49 20:40
 
Men H2 ITT, 14 km
1 Luca Mazzone (Italy) 0:27:57.34 0:00
2 William Groulx (United States) 0:28:19.52 0:22
3 Tobias Fankhauser (Switzerland) 0:29:48.62 1:51
4 Yaakov Kobi Lion (Isreal) 0:31:12.49 3:15
5 Brian Sheridan (United States) 0:31:40.41 3:43
6 Anders Backman (Sweden) 0:31:59.96 4:03
7 Wolfgang Schattauer (Australia) 0:32:40.98 4:44
8 Christophe Hindricq (Belgium) 0:32:44.90 4:48
9 Mariusz Frankowski (Germany) 0:33:54.15 5:57
10 Rodolph Cecillon (France) 0:36:06.47 8:09
11 Edwin Ter Steege (Netherlands) 0:54:19.45 26:22
 
Women H3 ITT, 14 km
1 Francesca Porcellato (Italy) 0:27:53.94 0:00
2 Alicia Dana (United States) 0:29:11.21 1:17
3 Renata Kaluza (Poland) 0:29:57.36 2:03
4 Karen Darke (Great Britain) 0:30:16.15 2:22
5 Anna Oroszova (Slovakia) 0:31:20.11 3:26
6 Huaxian Li (China) 0:31:50.58 3:57
7 Katerina Antosova (Czech Republic) 0:32:09.71 4:16
8 Natalia Yanuto (Russia) 0:33:28.38 5:34
9 Francesca Fenocchio (Italy) 0:34:35.40 6:41
10 Jady Martins Malavazzi (Brazil) 0:34:46.80 6:53
11 Seung Mi Lee (Korea) 0:38:11.10 10:17
12 Arna Albertsdottir (Isl) 0:51:23.95 23:30
DNS Claudia Schuler (Italy)
 
Men H3 ITT, 15.5 km
1 Vittorio Podesta (Italy) 0:30:15.89 0:00
2 Heinz Frei (Switzerland) 0:30:43.64 0:28
3 Lukas Weber (Switzerland) 0:31:00.39 0:45
4 Walter Ablinger (Australia) 0:31:14.86 0:59
5 Paolo Cecchetto (Italy) 0:32:11.21 1:55
6 Jean Francois Deberg (Belgium) 0:32:26.72 2:11
7 William Lachenauer (United States) 0:32:34.94 2:19
8 Charles Moreau (Canada) 0:32:51.16 2:35
9 Mischa Hielkema (Netherlands) 0:33:25.51 3:10
10 Jean-Marc Berset (Switzerland) 0:33:33.88 3:18
11 Max Weber (Germany) 0:34:10.28 3:54
12 David Randall (United States) 0:34:19.79 4:04
13 Jiao Liang (China) 0:34:35.95 4:20
14 Jani Peltopuro (Finland) 0:35:46.12 5:30
15 Rafal Szumiec (Poland) 0:36:31.11 6:15
16 Yong Ki Kim (Korea) 0:36:59.19 6:43
17 Luciano Fratini (Luxembourg) 0:38:23.11 8:07
18 Michael Jensen (Den) 0:39:34.72 9:19
19 Richard Leandro Espinoza Balza (Venezuela) 0:39:49.34 9:33
20 Fritzner Eugene (Haiti) 0:44:25.20 14:09
21 Mohammed Bani Hashem (UAE) 0:48:22.51 18:07
22 Husain Almazam (UAE) 0:53:10.80 22:55
 
Women H4 ITT, 14 km
1 Svetlana Moshkovich (Russia) 0:27:46.54 0:00
2 Christiane Reppe (Germany) 0:28:00.50 0:14
3 Sandra Graf (Switzerland) 0:29:47.74 2:01
4 Silke Pan (Germany) 0:29:56.76 2:10
5 Doyeon Lee (Korea) 0:31:16.70 3:30
6 Sandra Stoeckli (Switzerland) 0:33:11.21 5:25
 
Men H4 ITT, 15.5 km
1 Rafal Wilk (Poland) 0:28:55.15 0:00
2 Vico Merklein (Germany) 0:29:36.93 0:42
3 Thomas Fruehwirth (Australia) 0:29:52.46 0:57
4 Arkadiusz Skrzypinski (Poland) 0:30:37.45 1:42
5 Mathieu Bosredon (France) 0:31:11.74 2:17
6 Bernd Jeffre (Germany) 0:31:19.41 2:24
7 Peter Malmberg (Sweden) 0:31:30.42 2:35
8 Jonas Van De Steene (Belgium) 0:31:42.26 2:47
9 Nigel Barley (Australia) 0:31:42.70 2:48
10 Krystian Giera (Poland) 0:31:48.13 2:53
11 Mark Ledo (Canada) 0:32:00.21 3:05
12 Kim Kluver Christiansen (Den) 0:32:41.60 3:46
13 Herber Burggraaf (Netherlands) 0:32:44.84 3:50
14 Alexander Gritsch (Australia) 0:33:33.90 4:39
15 Athos Libanore (Switzerland) 0:34:20.43 5:25
16 Marko Sever (Slovenia) 0:35:17.26 6:22
17 Joel Wagener (Luxembourg) 0:35:51.30 6:56
18 Felix Frohofer (Switzerland) 0:36:03.00 7:08
19 Bin Zhang (China) 0:45:42.24 16:47
 
Women H5 ITT, 14 km
1 Laura De Vaan (Netherlands) 0:24:58.43 0:00
2 Sitong Liu (China) 0:25:06.61 0:08
3 Dorothee Vieth (Germany) 0:25:37.53 0:39
4 Oksana Masters (United States) 0:25:55.15 0:57
5 Jennette Jansen (Netherlands) 0:26:36.11 1:38
6 Jessica Enfot (Sweden) 0:28:35.00 3:37
DNS Jing Liu (China)
 
Men H5 ITT, 15.5 km
1 Alessandro Zanardi (Italy) 0:28:29.12 0:00
2 Oscar Sanchez (United States) 0:29:08.81 0:40
3 Ernst Van Dyk (South Africa) 0:29:21.46 0:52
4 Tim De Vries (Netherlands) 0:29:39.90 1:11
5 Jetze Plat (Netherlands) 0:29:41.24 1:12
6 Daniel Cnossen (United States) 0:30:12.89 1:44
7 Luis Miguel Costa (Portugal) 0:31:44.76 3:16
8 Qiangli Liu (China) 0:31:51.55 3:22
9 Primoz Jeralic (Slovenia) 0:38:29.45 10:00

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.