Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 4/15 8:50 am - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/15
 

Results from the first 3 stages in FRance

Stage 1 (September 2nd): La Voulte to Beauchastel, 82.7 km
1 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 2:08:28
2 Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australian National Team
3 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - SVB
4 Loren Rowney (Aus) Mix Reva
5 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
6 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto - Footon
7 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
8 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
9 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink - LaClassica
10 Cherise Stander (RSA) South African National Team
11 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Alé Cipollini
12 Lenore Pipes (Gum) BePink - LaClassica
13 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Lointek
14 Alison Jackson (Can) M16 M16
15 Lauren Komanski (USA) M16 M16
16 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
17 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto - Footon
18 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Mix Reva Mix Reva
19 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:03
20 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink - LaClassica
21 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
22 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
23 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mix Reva
24 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Alé Cipollini
25 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
26 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Lointek
27 Tayler Wiles (USA) Mix Reva
28 Daria Egorova (Rus) Russian National Team
29 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
30 Leah Thomas (USA) M16 M16 0:09
31 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon
32 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink - LaClassica
33 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
34 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team
35 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
36 Martina Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team
37 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Spanish National Team
38 Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto - Footon
39 Corinna Lechner (Ger)
40 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australian National Team
41 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini
42 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Footon
43 Daniela Reis (Por) DN17
44 Victorie Guilman (Fra) DN17
45 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixte
46 Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team
47 Astrid Chazal (Fra)
48 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) South African National Team
49 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
50 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
51 Sari Saarelainen (Fin)
52 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek
53 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
54 Lucy Coldwell (GBr)
55 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
56 Olivija Baleieyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
57 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
58 Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus) Russian National Team
59 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
60 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
61 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australian National Team
62 Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Norway National Team
63 Anabelle Dreville (Fra)
64 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
65 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Spanish National Team
66 Jennifer George (GBr)
67 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - SVB
68 Rebecca Womersley (GBr)
69 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team
70 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team
71 Sofia Arreola (Mex)
72 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Alé Cipollini
73 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
74 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) BePink - LaClassica
75 Irina Zhurba (Rus) Russian National Team
76 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra)
77 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Spanish National Team
78 Hildegunn Hovdenak (Nor) Norway National Team
79 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team 0:20
80 Edita Mazureviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
81 Angelica Riverditi (Ita)
82 Lex Albrecht (Can) Mix Reva Mix Reva
83 Senna Feron (Ned)
84 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team
85 Amy Gornall (GBr)
86 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Astana - Acca Due O
87 Chloe Fraser (GBr)
88 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Servetto - Footon
89 Munoz Ruiz Leidy Natalia (Col)
90 Hannah Payton (GBr)
91 Janine Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team
92 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
93 Laura Massey (GBr)
94 Jessica Cerra (USA)
95 Tamiko Butler (Ant)
96 Theres Klein (Ger)
97 Franziska Banzer (Ger)
98 Betty Kals (Bel)
99 Alice Cobb (GBr)
100 Jasmine Dotti (Ita)
101 Maria San Jose Tejerina (Esp) Spanish National Team
102 Bethany Hayward (GBr)
103 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) South African National Team
104 Becki Rimmington (GBr)
105 Carmen Soto Perez (Esp) Lointek
106 Candice Neethling (RSA) South African National Team
107 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 0:30
108 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB
109 Andreina Rivera (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team
110 Coral Casado Ortiz (Esp) Spanish National Team
111 Charlene Roux (RSA) South African National Team 0:37
112 Pauline Verhoeven (Fra) s.t.7
113 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek 0:55
114 Thrude Karlsen (Nor) Norway National Team 1:07
115 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:14
116 Olena Novikova (Ukr) 1:34
117 Mirjam Gysling (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:09
118 Lavinia Nicoleta Rolea (Rou) 3:55
119 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team s.t.
120 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) BePink - LaClassica 8:57
121 Anna Kiesenhofer (Esp) 11:15
122 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) 13:55
123 Beate Zanner (Ger) 17:55
124 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) Russian National Team
125 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr)
126 Veronika Kormos (Hun)
127 Morgane Coston (Fra) Mix Reva
128 Crystel Matthey (Sui) Swiss National Team
129 Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
130 Kristina Jakubovskaja (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 25:55
DNF Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Alé Cipollini
 
Stage 2 (September 2nd): Saint-Martin-d’Ardèche to Saint-Marcel-d'Ardèche ITT, 10.6 km
1 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:16:18.37
2 Tayler Wiles (USA) Mix Reva 0:16:19.52
3 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:16:37.90
4 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Mix Reva 0:16:40.39
5 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mix Reva 0:16:52.07
6 Lauren Komanski (USA) M16 0:16:53.23
7 Alison Jackson (Can) M16 0:16:55.65
8 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:16:59.27
9 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) MXS 0:17:03.18
10 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:17:05.95
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 0:17:06.00
12 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:17:07.35
13 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:17:10.73
14 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Mix Inter 0:17:11.41
15 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:17:12.73
16 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:17:17.75
17 Lex Albrecht (Can) Mix Reva 0:17:20.28
18 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:17:20.90
19 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Lointek 0:17:21.95
20 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini 0:17:24.75
21 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australian National Team 0:17:27.93
22 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team 0:17:29.03
23 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:17:29.92
24 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon 0:17:31.58
25 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink - LaClassica 0:17:34.02
26 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:17:36.42
27 Mirjam Gysling (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:17:36.68
28 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 0:17:37.03
29 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN17 0:17:38.12
30 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) BePink - LaClassica 0:17:38.76
31 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:17:40.81
32 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australian National Team 0:17:45.72
33 Lenore Pipes (Gum) BePink - LaClassica 0:17:46.70
34 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Lointek 0:17:47.20
35 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Alé Cipollini 0:17:48.56
36 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:17:50.82
37 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Nationalmannschaft Spanien 0:17:51.28
38 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek 0:17:51.46
39 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink - LaClassica 0:17:53.42
40 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink - LaClassica 0:17:54.14
41 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) South African National Team 0:17:54.23
42 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 0:17:54.97
43 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto - Footon 0:17:55.23
44 Alice Cobb (GBr) 0:17:55.75
45 Hildegunn Hovdenak (Nor) Norway National Team 0:17:56.44
46 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto - Footon 0:17:57.84
47 Daniela Reis (Por) 0:17:58.82
48 Sharon Laws (GBr) 0:18:00.48
49 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Astana - Acca Due O 0:18:01.26
50 Beate Zanner (Ger) 0:18:02.44
51 Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto - Footon 0:18:03.28
52 Jessica Cerra (USA) 0:18:03.71
53 Edita Mazureviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:18:04.26
54 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Servetto - Footon 0:18:05.45
55 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:18:05.86
56 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:18:05.93
57 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) 0:18:06.51
58 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Footon 0:18:06.53
59 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:18:07.12
60 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:18:08.47
61 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:18:10.20
62 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:18:13.04
63 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) Russian National Team 0:18:14.67
64 Corinna Lechner (Ger) 0:18:14.93
65 Olivija Balei?yte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:18:18.05
66 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 0:18:18.87
67 Daria Egorova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:18:19.68
68 Hannah Payton (GBr) 0:18:19.85
69 Becki Rimmington (GBr) 0:18:20.22
70 Loren Rowney (Aus) 0:18:20.28
71 Veronika Kormos (Hun) 0:18:21.16
72 Munoz Ruiz Leidy Natalia (Col) 0:18:21.81
73 Cherise Stander (RSA) South African National Team 0:18:21.84
74 Franziska Banzer (Ger) 0:18:21.94
75 Thrude Karlsen (Nor) Norway National Team 0:18:22.11
76 Astrid Chazal (Fra) 0:18:23.10
77 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team 0:18:24.71
78 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:18:24.97
79 Chloe Fraser (GBr) 0:18:25.02
80 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:18:28.13
81 Theres Klein (Ger) 0:18:30.20
82 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:18:30.29
83 Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Norway National Team 0:18:30.76
84 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 0:18:32.74
85 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team 0:18:34.31
86 Victorie Guilman (Fra) DN17 0:18:34.83
87 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) BePink - LaClassica 0:18:34.87
88 Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team 0:18:36.14
89 Laura Massey (GBr) 0:18:40.41
90 Jennifer George (GBr) 0:18:42.51
91 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:18:43.66
92 Amy Gornall (GBr) 0:18:44.09
93 Rebecca Womersley (GBr) 0:18:44.67
94 Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australian National Team 0:18:47.24
95 Sofia Arreola (Mex) 0:18:50.06
96 Crystel Matthey (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:18:50.17
97 Martina Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:18:50.37
98 Senna Feron (Ned) 0:18:51.52
99 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) 0:18:51.55
100 Bethany Hayward (GBr) 0:18:52.22
101 Pauline Verhoeven (Fra) 0:18:53.19
102 Candice Neethling (RSA) South African National Team 0:18:54.27
103 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:18:54.51
104 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 0:18:57.10
105 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:19:02.58
106 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team 0:19:03.62
107 Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus) Russian National Team 0:19:03.93
108 Irina Zhurba (Rus) Russian National Team 0:19:04.92
109 Betty Kals (Bel) 0:19:06.95
110 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:19:12.12
111 Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:19:19.94
112 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) South African National Team 0:19:20.07
113 Charlene Roux (RSA) South African National Team 0:19:21.65
114 Tamiko Butler (Ant) 0:19:22.89
115 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek 0:19:28.19
116 Lavinia Nicoleta Rolea (Rou) 0:19:33.25
117 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team 0:19:40.82
118 Janine Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:19:54.58
119 Angelica Riverditi (Ita) 0:19:57.52
120 Andreina Rivera (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team 0:20:04.21
121 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) 0:20:11.11
122 Olena Novikova (Ukr) 0:20:19.19
123 Maria San Jose Tejerina (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:20:33.37
124 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) 0:20:38.22
125 Coral Casado Ortiz (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:20:44.52
126 Kristina Jakubovskaja (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:20:58.39
127 Carmen Soto Perez (Esp) Lointek 0:21:20.48
128 Leah Thomas (USA) M16 0:21:27.96
129 Anna Kiesenhofer (Esp) 0:25:52.86
DNS Morgane Coston (Fra)
 
Stage 3: (September 3rd): Le Pouzin to Cruas, 64 km
1 Tayler Wiles (USA) Mix Reva 1:47:15
2 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto - Footon at 0:05
3 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mix Reva 0:31
4 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) National Team Australia
5 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Lointek
6 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Mix Reva
7 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
8 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
9 Alison Jackson (Can) M16
10 Victorie Guilman (Fra)
11 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek
12 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
13 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) National Team Spain
14 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
15 Lauren Komanski (USA)
16 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
17 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - SVB
18 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) National Team Australia all s.t.
19 Kimberley Wells (Aus) National Team Australia 1:21
20 Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto - Footon
21 Beate Zanner (Ger)
22 Astrid Chazal (Fra)
23 Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus) National Team Russia
24 Leah Thomas (USA) M16
25 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) National Team South Africa
26 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB
27 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) National Team Norway
28 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink - LaClassica
29 Lucy Coldwell (GBr)
30 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink - LaClassica
31 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) BePink - LaClassica
32 Sharon Laws (GBr)
33 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
34 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) National Team Russia
35 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) National Team Switzerland
36 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Footon
37 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
38 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon
39 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra)
40 Jessica Cerra (USA)
41 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
42 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team
43 Daniela Reis (Por)
44 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
45 Anabelle Dreville (Fra)
46 Chloe Fraser (GBr)
47 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team
48 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
49 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Alé Cipollini
50 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Alé Cipollini
51 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Alé Cipollini
52 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
53 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) National Team Russia all s.t.
54 Munoz Ruiz Leidy Natalia (Col) 2:54
55 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini 3:32
56 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 4:27
57 Tamiko Butler (Ant)
58 Irina Zhurba (Rus) National Team Russia
59 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Lointek
60 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) National Team Australia
61 Lex Albrecht (Can) Mix Reva
62 Mirjam Gysling (Sui) National Team Switzerland
63 Cherise Stander (RSA) National Team South Africa all s.t.
64 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) 5:11
65 Hannah Payton (GBr)
66 Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway
67 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
68 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Astana - Acca Due O
69 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Servetto - Footon
70 Senna Feron (Ned)
71 Bethany Hayward (GBr)
72 Laura Massey (GBr)
73 Corinna Lechner (Ger)
74 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
75 Theres Klein (Ger)
76 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
77 Franziska Banzer (Ger)
78 Shannon Malseed (Aus) National Team Australia
79 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek
80 Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway
81 Becki Rimmington (GBr)
82 Alice Cobb (GBr) all s.t.
83 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:11
84 Daria Egorova (Rus) National Team Russia 7:44
85 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) National Team Spain
86 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
87 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) National Team Lithuania
88 Loren Rowney (Aus)
89 Lenore Pipes (Gum) BePink - LaClassica all s.t.
90 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) National Team Spain 7:54
91 Rebecca Womersley (GBr) 10:06
92 Jessica Mundy (Aus) National Team Australia 10:06
93 Jennifer George (GBr) 10:10
94 Amy Gornall (GBr)
95 Candice Neethling (RSA) National Team South Africa both s.t.
96 Coral Casado Ortiz (Esp) National Team Spain 10:24
97 Sandra Weiss (Sui) National Team Switzerland 11:53
98 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) BePink - LaClassica
99 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) National Team South Africa
100 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team
101 Martina Weiss (Sui) National Team Switzerland
102 Sofia Arreola (Mex)
103 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto - Footon
104 Andreina Rivera (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team all s.t.
105 Hildegunn Hovdenak (Nor) National Team Norway 13:00
106 Olivija Balei?yte (Ltu) National Team Lithuania
107 Lavinia Nicoleta Rolea (Rou)
108 Carmen Soto Perez (Esp) Lointek
109 Janine Hanselmann (Sui) National Team Switzerland
110 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - SVB all s.t.
111 Edita Mazureviciute (Ltu) National Team Lithuania 14:13
112 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) s.t.
113 Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) National Team Lithuania 15:26
114 Olena Novikova (Ukr) 15:29
115 Angelica Riverditi (Ita)
116 Crystel Matthey (Sui) National Team Switzerland both s.t.
117 Betty Kals (Bel) 15:34
118 Maria San Jose Tejerina (Esp) National Team Spain
119 Pauline Verhoeven (Fra)
120 Kristina Jakubovskaja (Ltu) National Team Lithuania
121 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
122 Thrude Karlsen (Nor) National Team Norway
123 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) National Team Spain
124 Jasmine Dotti (Ita)
125 Charlene Roux (RSA) National Team South Africa
126 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) all s.t.
127 Veronika Kormos (Hun) 15:53
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink - LaClassica
DNF Anna Kiesenhofer (Esp)
 
GC
1 Tayler Wiles (USA) Mix Reva 4:12:05
2 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB at 0:27
3 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Mix Reva 0:49
4 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:55
5 Lauren Komanski (USA) M16 1:02
6 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mix Reva 1:04
7 Alison Jackson (Can) M16 1:04
8 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) National Team Australia 1:15
9 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 1:19
10 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:29
11 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Lointek 1:30
12 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:32
13 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto - Footon 1:38
14 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:54
15 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) National Team Australia 2:03
16 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) National Team Spain 2:09
17 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek 2:09
18 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) MXS 2:11
19 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 2:13
20 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Mix Inter 2:19
21 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB 2:28
22 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) National Team Switzerland 2:37
23 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon 2:39
24 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN17 2:46
25 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) BePink - LaClassica 2:46
26 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Alé Cipollini 2:50
27 Victorie Guilman (Fra) DN17 2:52
28 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink - LaClassica 2:56
29 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink - LaClassica 3:01
30 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) National Team South Africa 3:02
31 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:04
32 Daniela Reis (Por) 3:06
33 Sharon Laws (GBr) 3:08
34 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Alé Cipollini 3:10
35 Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto - Footon 3:11
36 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Alé Cipollini 3:12
37 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Footon 3:14
38 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Alé Cipollini 3:15
39 Jessica Cerra (USA) 3:22
40 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) National Team Russia 3:24
41 Astrid Chazal (Fra) 3:31
42 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 3:36
43 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:38
44 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) National Team Norway 3:40
45 Chloe Fraser (GBr) 3:44
46 Kimberley Wells (Aus) National Team Australia 3:46
47 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team 3:53
48 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 4:05
49 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team 4:11
50 Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus) National Team Russia 4:11
51 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini 4:43
52 Munoz Ruiz Leidy Natalia (Col) 5:13
53 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) National Team Australia 5:41
54 Lex Albrecht (Can) Mix Reva 5:45
55 Mirjam Gysling (Sui) National Team Switzerland 5:50
56 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Lointek 5:55
57 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 6:01
58 Cherise Stander (RSA) National Team South Africa 6:26
59 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 6:29
60 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 6:35
61 Leah Thomas (USA) M16 6:35
62 Shannon Malseed (Aus) National Team Australia 6:38
63 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) 7:04
64 Alice Cobb (GBr) 7:04
65 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Astana - Acca Due O 7:10
66 Corinna Lechner (GER) 7:12
67 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Servetto - Footon 7:14
68 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 7:16
69 Irina Zhurba (Rus) National Team Russia 7:18
70 Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway 7:28
71 Hannah Payton (GBr) 7:28
72 Becki Rimmington (GBr) 7:29
73 Franziska Banzer (Ger) 7:30
74 Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway 7:34
75 Theres Klein (Ger) 7:39
76 Tamiko Butler (Ant) 7:47
77 Laura Massey (GBr) 7:49
78 Senna Feron (Ned) 8:00
79 Bethany Hayward (GBr) 8:01
80 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) National Team Lithuania 9:05
81 Lenore Pipes (Gum) BePink - LaClassica 9:08
82 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek 9:12
83 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 9:12
84 Loren Rowney (Aus) 9:42
85 Daria Egorova (Rus) National Team Russia 9:44
86 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) National Team Spain 9:51
87 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9:52
88 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) National Team Spain 10:33
89 Jessica Mundy (Aus) National Team Australia 12:17
90 Rebecca Womersley (GBr) 12:37
91 Jennifer George (GBr) 12:39
92 Amy Gornall (GBr) 12:52
93 Candice Neethling (RSA) National Team South Africa 13:02
94 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto - Footon 13:28
95 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - SVB 13:48
96 Sandra Weiss (Sui) National Team Switzerland 14:23
97 Sofia Arreola (Mex) 14:30
98 Martina Weiss (Sui) National Team Switzerland 14:30
99 Hildegunn Hovdenak (Nor) National Team Norway 14:43
100 Olivija Balei?yte (Ltu) National Team Lithuania 15:05
101 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) National Team South Africa 15:11
102 Coral Casado Ortiz (Esp) National Team Spain 15:16
103 Andreina Rivera (Col) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team 16:05
104 Edita Mazureviciute (Ltu) National Team Lithuania 16:15
105 Janine Hanselmann (Sui) National Team Switzerland 16:52
106 Carmen Soto Perez (Esp) Lointek 18:18
107 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 18:33
108 Betty Kals (Bel) 18:38
109 Thrude Karlsen (Nor) National Team Norway 18:41
110 Pauline Verhoeven (Fra) 18:42
111 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) National Team Spain 18:50
112 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Itau - Shimano Ladies Power Team 19:06
113 Charlene Roux (RSA) National Team South Africa 19:10
114 Angelica Riverditi (Ita) 19:24
115 Maria San Jose Tejerina (Esp) National Team Spain 20:05
116 Lavinia Nicoleta Rolea (Rou) 20:06
117 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) 20:10
118 Beate Zanner (Ger) 20:56
119 Olena Novikova (Ukr) 21:00
120 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) National Team Russia 21:08
121 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) BePink - LaClassica 23:02
122 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) 33:18
123 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) 34:37
124 Veronika Kormos (Hun) 35:47
125 Crystel Matthey (Sui) National Team Switzerland 35:52
126 Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) National Team Lithuania 36:18
127 Kristina Jakubovskaja (Ltu) National Team Lithuania 46:05



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.