Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 8/15 13:20 pm - Green Mountain Stage race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/15
 

Results from the Green Mountain Stage Race in Burlington, Vermont from September 4th through 7th

 

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

Stage 4 (September 7th) : Burlington Criterium
 
Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Tara Whitten (The Cyclery - Opus) 0:37:20
2 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development)
3 Laura Jorgensen (The Runnerbox) both s.t.
4 Amber Pierce (Mavic) 0:16
5 Catherine Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)
6 Carrie Cartmill (The Cyclery - Opus)
7 Cheryl Clark (Team Velo 5)
8 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
9 Stephanie Wetzel (Mavic)
10 Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio)
11 Katherine Maine (Canada - National Team)
12 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)
13 Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts) all s.r.
14 Daphne Karagianis (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation) 0:40
15 Emeliah Harvie (Canada - National Team) 0:47
16 Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery - Opus) 1:33
17 Ellen Watters (The Cyclery - Opus) s.t.
18 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (pedalpowertraining.com) 2:52
19 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Canada - National Team)
20 Allyson Gillard (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI)
21 Emily Underwood (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)
22 Helen Wyman (Kona factory racing)
23 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) all s.t.
24 Sarah Matchett (RCC-Race City Cycling) 4:40
25 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Express) s.t.
26 Senta Burton (Unattached) 6:13
27 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - Opus)
28 Ana Sirianni (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation) both s.t.
29 Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 7:28
30 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - Opus) s.t.
DNF Courteney Lowe (The Runnerbox)
DNF Gillian Ellsay (Canada - National Team)
DNF Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/Rockstar Games)
DNF Maddy Boutet (TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air)
DNF Melissa Hiller (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com)
DNF Caryl Gale (Crca craft racing)
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Ben Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 1:04:34
2 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology) at 0:07
3 Jordan Cheyne (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
4 Jake Sitler (Astellas Oncology)
5 Adam Jamieson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
6 John Harris (CT Cycling Advancement Program)
7 Chad Young (CCB Racing) all s.t.
8 Bryan Lewis (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:11
9 Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 0:24
10 Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 0:27
11 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee)
12 Dan Gardner (Astellas Oncology)
13 Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
14 Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee)
15 Joshua Dillon (BikeReg Elite Cycling)
16 Adam Carr (CCB Racing)
17 Zeke Mostov (California Giant / Specialized)
18 Stephen Alexander (CRCA/Foundation)
19 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology)
20 Max Jenkins (Astellas Oncology)
21 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
22 Timothy Rugg (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
23 Ryan O'Boyle (xXxRacing)
24 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO)
25 Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
26 Edward Walsh (Racer Sportif/ Oakley)
27 Cameron McPhaden (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
28 Greg Capelle (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
29 Quinten Winkel (CRCA/Foundation)
30 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
31 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel)
32 Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci)
33 Dwayne Farr (US Military Endurance Sports)
34 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation)
35 Sean McCarthy (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
36 Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
37 Nicolas Ducharme (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
38 Conor O'Brien (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) all s.t.
39 Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized) 0:39
40 Curtis Winsor (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:09
41 Stefan Zavislan (US Military Endurance Sports) 1:32
42 Ben Foster (POC + Ritte)
43 Mathieu Borduas (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
44 Connor Sallee (PACC Elite Team)
45 Ugo Lapierre (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
46 Dominique Mayo (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
47 John Shalekbriski (US Military Endurance Sports)
48 Gevan Samuel (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
49 Justin Mauch (UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team)
50 Eric Tremble (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
51 Stephen Francisco (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
52 Charles McCarthy (Velocio)
53 Jules Goguely (CCB Racing)
54 Jacob Albrecht (California Giant / Specialized)
55 Alexander Gaidis (VuMedi Cycling Team)
56 Cory Small (CCB Racing)
57 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee)
58 Mathew Meunier (Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso)
59 Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation) all s.t.
60 Gaelen Merritt (Jet Fuel Coffee) 1:47
61 Brendan McLaughlin (CCB Racing) 1:50
62 William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 1:53
63 James Piccoli (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM) 3:47
64 Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) s.t.
65 Mitchell MacDonald (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 4:18
66 Jake Silverberg (Astellas Oncology) s.t
67 Will Cooper (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles) 4:58
DNF Etienne Samson (Norco-PremierTech p/b ChewPod)
DNF Simon Ouellet (Norco premiertech p/b Chew Pod)
DNF Hendrik Pineda (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
DNF Giovanni Triana (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
DNF George Ganoung (US Military Endurance Sports)
DNF Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing)
DNF Alexis Cartier (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
DNF Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)
DNF Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)
DNF Laurent Levasseur (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
DNF Jake Buescher (EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes)
DNF Jules Cusson-Fradet (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
DNF Kevin Bouchard-Hall (Unattached)
DNF David Richardson (Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry)
 
 
FInal GC
 
Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Tara Whitten (The Cyclery - Opus) 6:33:45
2 Carrie Cartmill (The Cyclery - Opus) at 3:10
3 Cheryl Clark (Team Velo 5) 3:32
4 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development) 4:05
5 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation) 4:41
6 Stephanie Wetzel (Mavic) 5:10
7 Catherine Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 6:03
8 Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts) 6:42
9 Amber Pierce (Mavic) 6:51
10 Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) 6:52
11 Laura Jorgensen (The Runnerbox) 7:44
12 Katherine Maine (Canada - National Team) 8:01
13 Allyson Gillard (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI) 8:17
14 Helen Wyman (Kona factory racing) 8:26
15 Emeliah Harvie (Canada - National Team) 8:56
16 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Canada - National Team) 9:57
17 Sarah Matchett (RCC-Race City Cycling) 11:02
18 Ellen Watters (The Cyclery - Opus) 11:56
19 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (pedalpowertraining.com) 12:59
20 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr) 13:03
21 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - Opus) 18:43
22 Senta Burton (Unattached) 19:45
23 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 21:40
24 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - Opus) 25:21
25 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 27:06
26 Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 29:21
27 Emily Underwood (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation) 35:10
28 Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery - Opus) 36:36
29 Daphne Karagianis (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation) 49:32
30 Ana Sirianni (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation) 1:10:43
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Bryan Lewis (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 8:02:12
2 Jordan Cheyne (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) at 0:10
3 Adam Jamieson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 0:35
4 Chad Young (CCB Racing) 0:54
5 Ben Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 0:57
6 Jake Sitler (Astellas Oncology) 1:27
7 Zeke Mostov (California Giant / Specialized) 1:33
8 Dan Gardner (Astellas Oncology) 2:21
9 Dwayne Farr (US Military Endurance Sports) 2:31
10 Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee) 2:32
11 Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 2:45
12 Timothy Rugg (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 2:50
13 John Harris (CT Cycling Advancement Program) 3:31
14 Justin Mauch (UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team) 3:37
15 Ryan O'Boyle (xXxRacing) 3:48
16 Alexander Gaidis (VuMedi Cycling Team) 3:52
17 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation) 4:06
18 Ben Foster (POC + Ritte) 4:07
19 Nicolas Ducharme (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM) 4:11
20 Quinten Winkel (CRCA/Foundation) 4:30
21 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee) 4:55
22 Brendan McLaughlin (CCB Racing) 5:49
23 Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci) 5:53
24 Eric Tremble (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 5:55
25 Gaelen Merritt (Jet Fuel Coffee) 6:19
26 Stefan Zavislan (US Military Endurance Sports) 6:24
27 Max Jenkins (Astellas Oncology) 6:39
28 James Piccoli (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM) 6:40
29 Adam Carr (CCB Racing) 6:41
30 Will Cooper (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles) 6:43
31 Cory Small (CCB Racing) 7:11
32 Sean McCarthy (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 7:23
33 Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 7:40
34 Jacob Albrecht (California Giant / Specialized) 7:50
35 Mathew Meunier (Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso) 8:36
36 Connor Sallee (PACC Elite Team) 8:42
37 Charles McCarthy (Velocio) 9:12
38 Cameron McPhaden (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM) 9:27
39 Greg Capelle (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 10:47
40 Ugo Lapierre (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM) 10:56
41 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology) 11:05
42 Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation) 11:44
43 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel) 12:23
44 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology) 12:47
45 Edward Walsh (Racer Sportif/ Oakley) 13:04
46 Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 16:25
47 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 17:12
48 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 17:26
49 Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized) 18:00
50 William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 20:56
51 Conor O'Brien (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 23:32
52 John Shalekbriski (US Military Endurance Sports) 27:51
53 Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 28:36
54 Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 29:19
55 Gevan Samuel (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 30:52
56 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO) 32:27
57 Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 33:58
58 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee) 34:26
59 Stephen Alexander (CRCA/Foundation) 34:59
60 Mitchell MacDonald (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 36:47
61 Joshua Dillon (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 37:26
62 Stephen Francisco (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 41:31
63 Curtis Winsor (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 42:42
64 Dominique Mayo (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 45:19
65 Mathieu Borduas (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 46:30
66 Jules Goguely (CCB Racing) 58:14
67 Jake Silverberg (Astellas Oncology) 1:24:30

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.