Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 12/15 13:38 pm - Pietermaritzburg UCI Para-Cycling World Cup Final: TT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/12/15
 

Results from the time trial races at the Pietermaritzburg UCI Para-Cycling World Cup Final in South Africa on September 11th

Men B Tandem Time Trial, 24 km Time Gap
1 Great Britain (Stephen Bate/Adam Duggleby) 29:49.58 00:00.00
2 USA (Aaron Scheidies/Benjamin Collins) 30:00.25 00:10.67
3 Spain (Ignacio Avila Rodriguez/Joan Font Bertoli) 30:03.89 00:14.31
4 Netherlands (Vincent Ter Schure/Timo Fransen) 30:10.75 00:21.16
5 Poland (Marcin Polak/Michal Ladosz) 30:11.01 00:21.42
6 Spain (Carlos Gonzalez Garcia/Noel Martin Infante) 30:56.86 01:07.27
7 Canada (Alexandre Carrier/Aroussen Laflamme) 32:01.24 02:11.65
8 Australia (Matt Formston/Michael Curran) 32:20.23 02:30.65
9 South Africa (Heinrich Wagner/Alwyn De Kock) 36:22.63 06:33.05
Austria (Patrick Bitzinger/Wolfgang Tenor)
 
MC5 Men Time Trial , 24 km
1 Alistair Donohoe (Australia) 31:49.26 00:00.00
2 Wolfgang Eibeck (Austria) 32:24.29 00:35.03
3 Daniel Abraham Gebru (Netherlands) 32:32.80 00:43.54
4 Michael Gallagher (Australia) 32:37.99 00:48.73
5 Jonathan Gildea (Great Britain) 33:08.41 01:19.15
6 Svend Christensen (Independant) 39:02.92 07:13.65
7 Dane Wilson (South Africa) 39:04.50 07:15.23
8 James Van Rensburg (Independant) 40:29.63 08:40.37
 
MC4 Men Time Trial - 24 km
1 Kyle Bridgwood (Australia) 32:29.70 00:00.00
2 Jozef Metelka (Slovakia) 32:42.57 00:12.88
3 Patrik Kuril (Slovakia) 33:00.63 00:30.94
4 Sergey Pudov (Russia) 33:14.86 00:45.17
5 Jiri Jezek (Independant) 33:16.13 00:46.43
6 Jiri Bouska (Independant) 33:25.45 00:55.76
7 Roberto Alcaide Garcia (Spain) 33:33.99 01:04.29
8 Jaco Van Gass (Great Britain) 34:39.94 02:10.25
9 Jonathan Copsey (USA) 35:40.47 03:10.77
10 Dylan Da Silva (South Africa) 40:29.06 07:59.37
11 Attie Botha (Independant) 49:25.26 16:55.57
 
MC3 Men Time Trial - 24 km
Results not available
 
WB Women Time Trial - 24 km
1 Great Britain (Lora Turnham/Corrine Hall) 34:44.15 00:00.00
2 Netherlands (Odette Van Deudekom/Kim Van Dijk) 34:44.24 00:00.09
3 Canada (Robbi Weldon/Audrey Lemieux) 36:09.86 01:25.71
4 Poland (Iwona Podkoscielna/Paulina Cywinska) 36:59.65 02:15.50
5 Spain (Josefa Benitez Guzman/Beatriu Gomez Franquet) 37:39.03 02:54.88
6 Independant (Anita De Coster/Caren Commisaris) 41:03.63 06:19.48
 
WC5 Women Time Trial - 16 km
1 Anna Harkowska (Poland) 25:18.78 00:00.00
2 Nicole Clermont (Canada) 25:46.86 00:28.08
3 Kerstin Brachtendorf (Germany) 25:52.64 00:33.86
4 Estelle Van Der Merwe (Independant) 30:40.80 05:22.02
 
WC4 Women Time Trial - 16 km
1 Shawn Morelli (USA) 25:44.44 00:00.00
2 Susan Powell (Australia) 26:43.08 00:58.63
3 Marie-Claude Molnar (Canada) 27:19.75 01:35.30
4 Elizabeth Saul (Great Britain) 28:20.49 02:36.05
5 Vicky Scheepers (South Africa) 28:53.22 03:08.77
6 Ksenia Sevastyanova (Russia) 32:50.33 07:05.89
 
MC2 Men Time Trial - 16 km
1 Arslan Gilmutdinov (Russia) 23:59.55 00:00.00
2 Maurice Eckhard Tio (Spain) 24:06.31 00:06.76
3 Ivo Koblasa (Independant) 24:13.31 00:13.76
4 Simon Antony Price (Great Britain) 24:26.66 00:27.11
5 Israel Hilario Rimas (Peru) 24:46.95 00:47.40
6 Francois Lacroix (France) 25:12.75 01:13.20
7 Craig Ridgard (South Africa) 26:52.44 02:52.89
8 Barend Johannes Van Der Walt (Independant) 27:18.68 03:19.13
9 Mumuni Alem (Ghana) 32:54.60 08:55.05
DNS Cirio de Jesus Molina (Venezuela)
 
WC3 Women Time Trial - 16 km
1 Jamie Whitmore Cardenas (USA) 26:19.81 00:00.00
2 Simone Kennedy (Australia) 30:42.54 04:22.73
 
MC1 Men Time Trial - 16 km
1 Michael Teuber (Germany) 25:06.49 00:00.00
2 Juan Jose Mendez (Spain) 25:49.23 00:42.74
3 Arnoud Nijhuis (Netherlands) 26:27.67 01:21.19
4 Todd Key (Usa) 26:39.43 01:32.94
5 Matthew Bigos (Usa) 28:28.33 03:21.84
6 Georg Schwab (Austria) 28:51.56 03:45.07
 
WC2 Women Time Trial - 16 km
1 Allison Jones (USA) 29:10.62 00:00.00
2 Tereza Diepoldova (Independant) 30:20.04 01:09.42
3 Sally Hurst (Great Britain) 32:06.08 02:55.46
 
MT2 Men Time Trial - 16 km
1 Hans-Peter Durst (Germany) 28:33.35 00:00.00
2 Ryan Boyle (Usa) 29:13.39 00:40.03
3 Goldy Fuchs (South Africa) 30:14.54 01:41.19
4 Gerhard Viljoen (South Africa) 30:15.24 01:41.88
5 Craig Mccann (Great Britain) 31:00.46 02:27.11
6 Steven Peace (Independant) 33:14.47 04:41.11
7 Tim Celen (Belgium) 33:39.27 05:05.92
8 Frank Matzke (Independant) 40:28.78 11:55.43
 
WT2 Women Time Trial - 16 km
1 Carol Cooke (Australia) 0:31:58.15 0:00:00.00
2 Jill Walsh (Usa) 0:34:04.08 0:02:05.92
3 Jana Majunke (Germany) 0:35:47.53 0:03:49.38
4 Marie-Eve Croteau (Canada) 0:36:16.46 0:04:18.31
5 Hannah Dines (Great Britain) 0:36:31.54 0:04:33.38
6 Lisette De Heide (Netherlands) 0:43:40.81 0:11:42.65
7 Amanda Kloepfer (Independant) 1:01:28.82 0:29:30.67
 
MH5 Men Time Trial - 16 km
1 Tim De Vries (Netherlands) 26:25.51 00:00.00
2 Oscar Sanchez (USA) 26:47.91 00:22.40
3 Ernst Van Dyk (South Africa) 26:55.89 00:30.38
4 Stuart Tripp (Australia) 29:26.44 03:00.94
5 Andries Scheepers (South Africa) 29:39.34 03:13.84
6 Simon Makgobela (South Africa) 31:13.73 04:48.22
7 Primoz Jeralic (Slovenia) 32:57.52 06:32.01
 
MH4 Men Time Trial - 16 k
1 Rafal Wilk (Poland) 25:33.47 00:00.00
2 Jonas Van De Steene (Belgium) 26:05.29 00:31.82
3 Joel Jeannot (France) 26:19.84 00:46.37
4 Vico Merklein (Germany) 26:51.40 01:17.93
5 Nigel Barley (Australia) 26:51.64 01:18.17
6 Thomas Fruehwirth (Austria) 27:01.58 01:28.11
7 Arkadiusz Skrzypinski (Poland) 27:46.22 02:12.75
8 Mathieu Bosredon (France) 28:01.09 02:27.62
9 Alexander Gritsch (Austria) 28:54.15 03:20.68
10 Barend Coetzee (Independant) 40:38.60 15:05.13
11 Patrick Rasedimo (Independant) 40:51.32 15:17.85
DNF Kim Kluver Christiansen (Denmark)
DNF Peter Malmberg (Sweden)
 
MH3 Men Time Trial - 16 k
1 Heinz Frei (Switzerland) 26:59.04 00:00.00
2 Walter Ablinger (Austria) 27:37.46 00:38.42
3 Jean Francois Deberg (Belgium) 27:55.71 00:56.67
4 Max Weber (Germany) 28:07.11 01:08.07
5 Charles Moreau (Canada) 28:29.08 01:30.04
6 Matthew Updike (Usa) 30:02.53 03:03.49
7 Israel Rider Ibanez (Spain) 31:45.48 04:46.44
8 Edward Maalouf (Lebanon) 34:50.92 07:51.88
9 Harald Hormann (Austria) 38:11.40 11:12.36
10 Scott Wells (Independant) 50:28.40 23:29.36
Richard Leandro Espinoza Balza (Venezuela)
 
MH2 Men Time Trial - 16 k
1 William Groulx (Usa) 32:36.90 00:00.00
2 Tobias Fankhauser (Switzerland) 35:05.30 02:28.40
3 Yaakov Kobi Lion (Israel) 35:10.89 02:33.99
4 Anders Backman (Sweden) 36:19.65 03:42.75
5 Wolfgang Schattauer (Austria) 37:00.77 04:23.87
6 Christophe Hindricq (Belgium) 37:24.05 04:47.15
7 Mariusz Frankowski (Germany) 40:53.00 08:16.10
 
WH5 Women Time Trial - 16 km
1 Dorothee Vieth (Germany) 28:56.14 00:00.00
Laura De Vaan (Netherlands) 29:54.42 00:58.27
 
WH4 Women Time Trial - 16 km
1 Christiane Reppe (Germany) 32:06.90 00:00.00
2 Sandra Graf (Switzerland) 34:22.56 02:15.66
3 Svetlana Moshkovich (Russia) 36:36.81 04:29.91
4 Sandra Stoeckli (Switzerland) 37:18.65 05:11.75
 
WH3 Women Time Trial - 16 km
1 Alicia Dana (USA) 33:15.44 00:00.00
2 Karen Darke (Great Britain) 35:17.57 02:02.13
3 Natalia Yanuto (Russia) 38:25.98 05:10.55
4 Katerina Antosova (Czech Republic) 39:21.81 06:06.37
5 Palesa Manaleng (Independant) 59:20.70 26:05.27
 
MT1 Men Time Trial - 8 km
1 Sergey Semochkin (Russia) 17:48.47 00:00.00
2 Rickard Nilsson (Sweden) 18:56.07 01:07.60
3 Gerald George Rex (South Africa) 19:11.62 01:23.15
 
WT1 Women Time Trial - 8 km
1 Shelley Gautier (Canada) 20:28.53 00:00.00
2 Yulia Sibagatova (Russia) 24:20.88 03:52.36
3 Bianca Woolford (Australia) 26:27.57 05:59.05
4 Toni Mould (South Africa) 28:19.10 07:50.57
 
WH2 Women Time Trial - 8 km
1 Justine Asher (South Africa) 24:28.60 00:00.00
2 Carmen Koedood (Netherlands) 28:49.13 04:20.56
 
MH1 Men Time Trial - 8 km
1 Nicolas Pieter Du Preez (South Africa) 20:57.47 00:00.00
2 Patrik Jahoda (Independant) 25:06.19 04:08.71
3 Teppo Polvi (Finland) 25:39.87 04:42.40
4 Benjamin Frueh (Switzerland) 25:48.25 04:50.78
5 Harri Sopanen (Finland) 28:46.09 07:48.62


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.