Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 12/15 21:20 pm - Youth Grand Prix, Youth Cup #5


Posted by Editoress on 09/12/15
 

Tourism London Youth Grand Prix, Youth Cup #5
Presented by Forest City Velodrome



Final Omnium by Points

Squirt Boys Final Overall Standing
1 Lucas Rauwerda (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 50 pts
2 Benjamin Price (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club) 36
3 William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club) 36
4 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd.) 22
5 Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club) 22
6 Charles Bergeron (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 22
7 Parker Solem (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 20
8 Antoine Bergeron (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 16
9 Thorsten Trumper Traini (Independent) 14
 
PeeWee Boys Final Overall Standing
1 Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave) 45 pts
2 Wesley Hill (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 36
3 Orian Falk-Dotan (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 31
4 Gregory Cuff (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 29
5 Liam Langford (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 29
6 Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 20
7 Luka Mahrt-Smith (Kindhuman Cycling Club) 18
8 Max Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski) 15
9 Reilly Pargeter (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 12
10 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd.) 12
11 Jacob Rudolph (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 12
12 Ian Reinke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 9
13 Nate Ash (Forest City Velodrome) 5
14 Coleman Farvolden (Independent) 5
15 Niko Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 2
 
Minime Boys Final Overall Standing
1 Joey Carone (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 45 pts
2 Sydney Flageole-Bray (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 45
3 Colton Woods (Centurion Next Wave) 32
4 Dylan Kerr (Centurion Next Wave) 22
5 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 20
6 Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave) 20
7 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club) 19
8 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club) 18
9 Christopher Merrick (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 15
10 Axel Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 12
11 Zakariya Jackson (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 9
12 Daniel Bortolin (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 8
13 Jack Sirman (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 6
14 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 5
15 Matthew Divittorio (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 4
 
Cadet Men Final Overall Standing
1 Dawson Macdonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 50 pts
2 Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave) 33
3 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 32
4 Eric Reinke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 25
5 Spenser Straughan (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 20
6 Joseph Pancoe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 19
7 Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 18
8 David Moore (Independent) 17
9 Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 16
10 Ethan Sittlington (Independent) 16
11 Thomas Pevalin (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 13
12 Ronan Johnson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 8
13 Keith Will (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 6
14 Giuseppe Magisano (Veneto Cycling Club) 4
15 Scott Leonard (Centurion Next Wave) 3
 
Squirt Girls Final Overall Standing
1 Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave) 45 pts
2 Ava Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski) 41
3 Isabella Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski) 36
4 Wiktoria Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club) 26
5 Madeline Meeder (Centurion Next Wave) 22
6 Jessica Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 20
7 Cyrena Hill (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 17
8 Mary Grace Meeder (Centurion Next Wave) 17
 
PeeWee Girls Final Overall Standing
1 Natasha Badertscher (Kindhuman Cycling Club) 45 pts
2 Sarah Fuller (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club) 41
3 Yasmin Jackson (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 36
4 Catherine Laver (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 26
5 Melissa Koops (Midweek Cycling Club) 22
6 Erin Doble (Centurion Next Wave) 20
 
Minime Girls Final Overall Standing
1 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club) 50 pts
2 Victoria Slater (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 40
3 Maya Neumann (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club) 29
4 Kylie Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 29
5 Phoebe Hill (Kindhuman Cycling Club) 22
6 Katrina Pawley Mason (Courtesy Bicycles Race Team) 20
 
Cadet Women Final Overall Standing
1 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 41 pts
2 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave) 40
3 Deirdre Henderson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 38
4 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 29
5 Hannah Macdonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 21
6 Natalie Hamel (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 20
7 Ariel De Leon (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 19

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.