Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 14/15 12:13 pm - Ontario Provincial Criterium Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/15
 

Results from the Ontario Provincial Criterium Championships, presented by Tourism London, on September 13th, in London Ontario

 

Sportif Men, 33.75 km (Average Speed 39.2 km/h)
1 Tyler Hime (Independent - RME.4) 0:51:41
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4)
 
Master D Men, 33.75 km (Average Speed 39.2 km/h)
1G Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD) 0:51:41
2S Rodney Godard (Kirwin Partners Llp Cycling Team - RMMD)
3B Elgar Vaivars (Independent - RMMD)
DNF Ron Ferreira (Independent - RMMD)
DNS Johnnie Edghill (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD)
 
Master C Men, 33.75 km (Average Speed 39.8 km/h)
1G Marc Polsinelli (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC) 0:50:54
2S Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC)
3B William Trischuk (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMC)
4 Kees Louws (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMMC) all s.t.
5 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC) 0:03
6 Greg Cushing (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC) 0:07
7 Joe Narciso (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMMC) 0:11
8 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC) 0:42
9 Richard Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC) 0:45
10 Phil Hime (Independent - RMMC) 0:47
11 Walter Zimochod (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC)
12 Marco Salvati (Photon Racing p/b Engineered A - RMMC)
13 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC) all s.t.
14 Bruno Grossi (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC) 0:47
15 Carlos Goncalves (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMMC) 1:06
16 Mark Antonio (Independent - RMMC) 1:18
DNF Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC)
 
Junior Women, 32.4 km (Average Speed 38.1 km/h)
1G Amelia Bell (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RWJ) 0:51:05
2S Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17) at 0:12
3B Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17) 0:12
4 Hillary Lowry (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RWJ) 0:21
5 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 0:47
6 Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17) 1:57
7 Deirdre Henderson (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RWU17) 2:45
8 Ariel De Leon (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17) 5:27
DNF Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RWU17)
 
Master A Women, 32.4 km (Average Speed 37.9 km/h)
1G Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RWMA) 0:51:17
2S Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWMA) at 2:03
3B Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA) 10:44
DNS Aubrie Desylva (Independent - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 32.4 km (Average Speed 37.9 km/h)
1G Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWMB) 0:51:17
2S Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RWMB)
3B Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - RWMB) both s.t.
4 Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWMB) 2:04
5 Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions - RWMB) 2:33
6 Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RWMB) 6:39
 
Junior Men, 37.8 km (Average Speed 42.5 km/h)
1G Jordann Jones (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMJ) 0:53:25
2S Joseph Kelly (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMJ)
3B Josh Smith (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMU17)
4 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17) all s.t.
5 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17) 0:09
6 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 0:12
7 Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMU17)
8 Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
9 Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
10 Christian Stepanek (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - RMJ) all s.t.
11 Eric Reinke (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMU17) 0:18
12 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - RMJ) 0:20
13 Harry Mayne (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMJ)
14 Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ) both s.t.
15 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 0:34
16 Spenser Straughan (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMU17) 1:00
17 Bayley Simpson (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMJ) 3:09
DNF Dawson Macdonald (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMU17)
DNF Josh Shenker (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMU17)
DNF Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
DNF Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
DNF Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
DNS Jake Allaire (Independent - RMJ)
 
Master B Men, 37.8 km (Average Speed 42.5 km/h)
1G Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev - RMMB) 0:53:23
2S Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB) at 0:02
3B Dylan Lanspeary (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB) 0:02
4 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB) 0:11
5 Andy Mill (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB) s.t.
6 Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB) 0:14
7 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB)
8 Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB) both s.t.
9 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB) 0:22
10 Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB)
11 Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB) both s.t.
12 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB) 0:58
13 Paul Beit (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMMB.2) 1:18
14 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB) 2:04
15 Gerard Yeates (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMB) 2:24
16 Brian Simpson (Elite Health Racing - RMMB) 2:47
17 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB) 3:17
18 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB) 3:45
19 Darren Hobson (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB) 3:56
DNF Justin Rogers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB)
DNF Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB)
DNF Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB)
DNF Paolo Eugeni (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB)
DNF Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB)
DNF Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB)
DNF Chris Vlemmix (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB)
DNF Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB)
DNF Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB)
DNF Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB)
DNF Roberto Vani (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB)
DNF John Loncke (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB)
DNF Wayne Deabreu (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMB)
DNF Christian Schneider (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMB)
DNS Pak Ho (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB)
DNS Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB)
DNS Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 32.4 km (Average Speed 38.1 km/h)
1G Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.1) 0:51:05
2S Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RWE.2) at 0:12
3B Joyce Spruyt (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - RWE.2)
4 Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - RWE.2) both s.t.
5 Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3) 2:45
 
Master A Men, 55.35 km (Average Speed 43.4 km/h)
1G Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA) 1:16:31
2S Marten Mann (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMA) at 1:51
3B Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA)
4 Mark Palma (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMMA)
5 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA)
6 Craig Saari (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMMA) all s.t.
7 Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA) 2:02
8 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA) 2:19
9 Chris Pollett (Independent - RMMA) 3:55
10 Mark Van Doormaal (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMMA) s.t.
DNF Enrico Traini (Rapha Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA)
 
Under 23 Men, 55.35 km (Average Speed 42.4 km/h)
1G Brandon Etzl (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMU23.1) 1:18:19
2S Trevor O'donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2) at 0:03
3B James Orton (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMU23.2)
4 Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
5 Tommy Waldeck (OCTTO Cycling Team - RMU23.2) all s.t.
DNF Sean Knipping (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMU23.4)
 
Elite Men, 55.35 km (Average Speed 43.5 km/h)
1G Jeff Schiller (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.1) 1:16:25
2S Michael Aston (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2) at 0:06
3B Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2) s.t.
4 Peter Morse (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.1) 1:54
5 Niles Vaivars (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RME.2)
6 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2)
7 Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2)
8 Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.3) 1:57
9 Jonathan Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4) all s.t.
10 Craig Marentette (The Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes - RME.4) 4:01
DNF Timothy Burton (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
DNF Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team - RME.1)
DNS John Lobraico (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.4)


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.