Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 20/15 23:42 pm - Dirt Squirrel Cross results


Posted by Editoress on 09/20/15
 

Results from Dirt Squirrel Cross, Presented by Slow Burn Racing at the Christie Conservation Area in Dundas Ontario

Under 17 Men & Women, 10.2 km (Average Speed 21.3 km/h)
1 Colton Woods (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) 0:28:45
2 David Moore (Independent - CMU17) at 0:09
3 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU17) 1:52
4 Rich Elliott (Centurion Next Wave - CMU15) 1:57
5 Colton Bartholomew (Team Hardwood Trek - CMU11) 3:33
6 Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) 3:56
7 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMU13) 4:57
8 Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek - CMU13) 6:41
9 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMU11) -1 Lap
10 Sarah Fuller (Peterborough Cycling Club - CWU13) -1 Lap
11 Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU11) -1 Lap
 
Minime Boys, 10.2 km (Average Speed 19.9 km/h)
1 Rich Elliott (Centurion Next Wave - CMU15) 0:30:42
2 Colton Bartholomew (Team Hardwood Trek - CMU11) at 1:36
3 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMU13) 3:00
4 Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek - CMU13) 4:44
5 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMU11) -1 Lap
6 Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU11) -1 Lap
 
Cadet Men, 10.2 km (Average Speed 21.3 km/h)
1 Colton Woods (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) 0:28:45
2 David Moore (Independent - CMU17) at 0:09
3 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU17) 1:52
4 Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) 3:56
 
Elite 4 Men, 12.75 km (Average Speed 19.8 km/h)
1 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:38:44
2 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) at 0:01
3 James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club - CMU23.4) 0:05
4 Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:15
5 Chris Wedeles (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 0:38
6 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 0:46
7 Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 1:22
8 Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - CME.4) 1:23
9 Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 1:25
10 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 1:31
11 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 1:46
12 Stephen Cooley (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:12
13 Sean Sealey (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 2:12
14 Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 2:19
15 Ryan Prystai (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:26
16 Adrian Saywell (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team - CME.4) 2:31
17 Matthew Zammit (Independent - CME.4) 2:33
18 Michael Nyby (Cycle Solutions - CME.4) 2:38
19 Tyler Ramsbottom (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 2:44
20 Shawn Hill (Independent - CME.4) 2:48
21 Ian Gartley (Independent - CME.4) 2:51
22 Richard Pougnet (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - CMU23.4) 4:34
23 Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CME.4) 4:34
DNF Oaken Work (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4)
DNS A.j. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 12.75 km (Average Speed 20.3 km/h)
1 Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:37:45
2 Eric De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMMA.3) at 0:32
3 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:01
4 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 1:05
5 Chris Pollett (Independent - CMMA.3) 1:33
6 Shawn Reeder (Independent - CMMA.3) 1:41
7 Chris Ferron (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 1:57
8 Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 1:58
9 Steve Grujic (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:18
10 Jeff Johnston (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - CMMB.3) 2:34
11 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:51
12 Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 3:01
13 David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:15
14 Derek D'angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:17
15 Chris Buchan (Bikes On Wheels - CMMA.3) 3:20
16 Dave Munro (Independent - CMMB.3) 3:26
17 Chuck Taylor (St.Catharines Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 3:33
18 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:36
19 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:41
20 Christopher Britton (Independent - PMMC.3) 3:43
21 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMC.3) 3:46
22 Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:56
23 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:59
24 Chris Riecker (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - CMMB.3) 4:05
25 Jeff Norman (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CMMC.3) 4:17
26 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:30
27 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - CMMC.3) 4:44
28 Anthony Kingsley (Independent - PMMA.3) 4:45
29 Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 4:47
30 Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 4:47
31 Harold Walker (Independent - PMMB.3) 4:53
32 Joseph Miller (Independent - CMMA.3) 5:02
33 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMD.3) 5:09
34 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3) 5:11
35 Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 5:20
36 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) 5:45
37 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club - CMMC.3) 5:50
38 William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:27
39 Cameron Mahon (Independent - PMMC.3) 6:35
40 Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 6:38
41 Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 6:38
42 Simon Sharpe (Independent - CMMB.3) 7:11
43 Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge - CMMC.3) 7:24
44 Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 8:01
45 Brian Rogers (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - CMMB.3) 8:05
46 Bruce Hoppe (Forest City Velodrome - CMMC.3) 8:11
47 Clifford Vanclief (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.3) 8:36
48 Micheal Fitzjohn (Blackwell Cycle - PMMB.3) -1 Lap
49 Philip Robinson (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
50 Mike Mcinnis (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
51 Ian Darling (Pedales Rapidos Inc. - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
52 Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
53 Ian Macqueen (Awi Racing - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
54 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
55 Gary Ducker (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
DNS Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.3)
DNS Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNS Lorenz Calcagno (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMC.3)
 
Minime Girls, 7.65 km (Average Speed 14.6 km/h)
1 Sarah Fuller (Peterborough Cycling Club - CWU13) 0:31:27
 
Junior Women, 15.3 km (Average Speed 19.5 km/h)
1 Samantha Fuller (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle - CWJ) 0:47:08
DNF Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - CWJ)
 
Master Women, 15.3 km (Average Speed 18.8 km/h)
1 Valerie Flower (Independent - CWMA) 0:48:53
2 Nathalie Mousseau (Independent - CWMB) at 0:57
3 Sandra Deegan (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - CWMB) 1:35
4 Maureen O'hare (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - CWMB) 2:43
5 Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge - CWMA) -1 Lap
6 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - CWMB) -1 Lap
7 Sheila Casey (Awi Racing - CWMB) -1 Lap
 
Junior Men, 15.3 km (Average Speed 21.4 km/h)
1 Jake Allaire (Independent - RMJ) 0:42:59
2 Scott Mcdougall (Independent - CMJ) at 1:31
3 Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) 1:58
 
Elite 3 Men, 15.3 km (Average Speed 20.9 km/h)
1 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - CME.3) 0:44:00
2 Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club - CME.3) at 0:15
3 Marshall Eidinger (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.3) 0:44
4 Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - CME.3) 1:03
5 Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions - CME.3) 1:08
6 Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3) 1:33
7 Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - CME.3) 1:41
8 Jeff Moote (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CME.3) 1:42
9 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) 1:46
DNF Jesse Jarjour (Independent - CME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 15.3 km (Average Speed 20.8 km/h)
1 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 0:44:12
2 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.2) at 0:01
3 Mike Amaral (Independent - CMMA.2) 0:07
4 Richard Thomas (Independent - CMMC.2) 0:15
5 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.2) 0:17
6 Brad Hunter (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMB.2) 0:19
7 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 0:48
8 Neil Ireland (Arp Racing p/b Apex Race Photo - CMMB.2) 0:52
9 Noah Rosen (The Velo Colour Supper Club - CMMA.2) 0:53
10 Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 0:56
11 Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 1:15
12 Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.2) 1:19
13 Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - CMMA.2) 1:20
14 David Labancz (Independent - CMMB.2) 1:20
15 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.2) 1:39
16 Robert Givens (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - CMMB.2) 1:54
17 Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - CMMB.2) 2:13
18 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:14
19 David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2) 2:17
20 Jeremy Cummins (Independent - CMMA.2) 2:27
21 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMMA.2) 2:42
22 Gabe Faraone (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMB.2) 2:54
23 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:22
24 Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.2) 3:39
25 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:48
26 Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMC.2) 4:07
27 Tim Taha (Independent - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
 
Elite Women, 15.3 km (Average Speed 20.8 km/h)
1 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - CWE.1) 0:44:06
2 Mandy Dreyer (Independent - CWE.2) at 1:57
3 Tabi Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3) 3:41
4 Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CWE.3) 4:19
5 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3) 5:58
6 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - CWE.3) 8:25
7 Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
8 Meg Siegel (Independent - CWE.3) -1 Lap
 
Master 1 Men, 22.95 km (Average Speed 22.2 km/h)
1 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 1:01:58
2 Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing p/b Engineered A - CMMA.1) at 0:12
3 Robert Pinet (B1 Evo Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 1:18
4 Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - CMMB.1) 1:48
5 George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.1) 2:20
6 Jamie Schuman (Team 905 Cycling - CMMA.1) 2:37
7 Scott Buschlen (Independent - CMMC.1) 2:46
8 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 2:48
9 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 3:59
10 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 4:01
11 Chris White (Esteemtraining.com - CMMB.1) 4:01
DNF Edward Christopher Pol (Independent - CMMC.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 22.95 km (Average Speed 22.5 km/h)
1 Trevor O'donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CMU23.2) 1:01:20
2 Jon Winfield (Awi Racing - CME.2) at 0:18
3 Erik Box (Cycles Devinci - CME.1) 0:30
4 William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMU23.2) 0:58
5 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - CME.2) 1:00
6 Alex Gibson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - CME.2) 1:00
7 Ryan Rutherford (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.2) 1:36
8 Derek Hardinge (Independent - CME.2) 4:06
9 Brian Moore (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMU23.2) 5:51
10 Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - CME.1) -1 Lap
DNF Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels - CME.2)
 
Single Speed, 15.3 km (Average Speed 20.4 km/h)
1 Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2) 0:45:05
2 Jacob Mitchell (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team - CMU23.4) at 0:59
3 Kevin Tearle (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - CMMB.2) 3:48
4 Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CME.4) 7:12


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.