Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 26/15 16:29 pm - Road World Championships: Elite Women's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/15
 

Full results from the Elite Women's Road Race in Richmond Virginia.

129.6 km
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain) 3:23:56
2 Anna Van Der Breggen (Netherlands)
3 Megan Guarnier (United States)
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)
5 Emma Johansson (Sweden)
6 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France)
7 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland)
8 Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)
9 Jolanda Neff (Switzerland) all s.t.
10 Ellen Van Dijk (Netherlands) 0:09
11 Joelle Numainville (Canada)
12 Trixi Worrack (Germany)
13 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)
14 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (South Africa)
15 Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)
16 Lucinda Brand (Netherlands)
17 Tiffany Cromwell (Australia) all s.t.
18 Elena Cecchini (Italy) 0:17
19 Rachel Neylan (Australia)
20 Lizzie Williams (Australia)
21 Malgorzata Jasinska (Poland)
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen (New Zealand) all s.t.
23 Valentina Scandolara (Italy) 0:19
24 Evelyn Stevens (United States) s.t.
25 Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark) 0:31
26 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden) s.t.
27 Giorgia Bronzini (Italy) 0:36
28 Lauren Kitchen (Australia) 0:46
29 Katrin Garfoot (Australia) s.t.
30 Lisa Brennauer (Germany) 0:49
31 Romy Kasper (Germany) 0:51
32 Leah Kirchmann (Canada) 0:52
33 Ganna Solovei (Ukraine)
34 Daiva Tuslaite (Lithuania)
35 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania)
36 Alison Jackson (Canada)
37 Emilie Moberg (Norway)
38 Diana Penuela (Colombia)
39 Coryn Rivera (United States)
40 Lotta Lepisto (Finland)
41 Elena Kuchinskaya (Russia)
42 Eugenia Bujak (Poland)
43 Ingrid Drexel (Mexico)
44 Tatiana Antoshina (Russia)
45 Aude Biannic (France)
46 Amy Pieters (Netherlands)
47 An-Li Kachelhoffer (South Africa)
48 Amanda Spratt (Australia)
49 Jolien D'hoore (Belgium)
50 Loren Rowney (Australia)
51 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spain)
52 Anna Plichta (Poland)
53 Audrey Cordon (France)
54 Rossella Ratto (Italy)
55 Lenore Pipes (Guam) all s.t.
56 Olga Shekel (Ukraine) 1:11
57 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia) 1:16
58 Anna Potokina (Russia) 1:25
59 Oksana Kozonchuk (Russia)
60 Gracie Elvin (Australia) both s.t.
61 Chantal Blaak (Netherlands) 1:37
62 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy) 2:33
63 Eri Yonamine (Japan) 3:33
64 Jelena Eric (Serbia) 4:52
65 Monika Zur (Poland) 5:41
66 Ursa Pintar (Slovenia)
67 Iris Slappendel (Netherlands)
68 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Colombia)
69 Anisha Vekemans (Belgium)
70 Monika Brzezna (Poland)
71 Olivia Dillon (Ireland)
72 Joanne Kiesanowski (New Zealand)
73 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Colombia)
74 Hanna Nilsson (Sweden)
75 Camilla Mollebro (Denmark)
76 Marta Bastianelli (Italy)
77 Tayler Wiles (United States)
78 Rushlee Buchanan (New Zealand)
79 Hayley Simmonds (Great Britain)
80 Doris Schweizer (Switzerland) all s.t.
81 Roxane Knetemann (Netherlands) 7:34
82 Svetlana Vasilieva (Russia) 10:11
83 Daniela Reis (Portugal)
84 Varela Erika (Mexico)
85 Paola Munoz (Chile)
86 Lauren Komanski (United States) all s.t.
87 Jeanne D'arc Girubuntu (Rwanda) 11:37
88 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spain) 14:00
DNF Elise Delzenne (France)
DNF Roxane Fournier (France)
DNF Pascale Jeuland (France)
DNF Amélie Rivat (France)
DNF Shelley Olds (United States)
DNF Lauren Stephens (United States)
DNF Charlotte Becker (Germany)
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Germany)
DNF Claudia Lichtenberg (Germany)
DNF Stephanie Pohl (Germany)
DNF Jessie Daams (Belgium)
DNF Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)
DNF Annelies Dom (Belgium)
DNF Kaat Hannes (Belgium)
DNF Alice Barnes (Great Britain)
DNF Lucy Garner (Great Britain)
DNF Jessie Walker (Great Britain)
DNF Molly Weaver (Great Britain)
DNF Sara Mustonen-Lichan (Sweden)
DNF Katarzyna Wilkos (Poland)
DNF Denise Ramsden (Canada)
DNF Cherise Stander (South Africa)
DNF Olena Demydova (Ukraine)
DNF Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukraine)
DNF Daria Egorova (Russia)
DNF Miriam Bjornsrud (Norway)
DNF Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Norway)
DNF Ingrid Lorvik (Norway)
DNF Yennifer Cesar (Bolivarian Rep. Of Venezuela)
DNF Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain)
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Switzerland)
DNF Sarah Rijkes (Austria)
DNF Martina Ritter (Austria)
DNF Nontasin Chanpeng (Thailand)
DNF Jutatip Maneephan (Thailand)
DNF Milagro Mena (Costa Rica)
DNF Lija Laizane (Latvia)
DNF Zuzana Neckarova (Czech Republic)
DNF Fiona Meade (Ireland)
DNF Enkhjargal Tuvshinjargal (Mongolia)
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova (Kazakhstan)
DNF Paz Bash (Israel)
DNF Solymar Rivera (Puerto Rico)
DNF Miryan Nunez (Ecuador)
DNF Tereza Medvedova (Slovakia)
DNF Kathryn Bertine (Saint Kitts And Nevis)
DNS Laura Vainionpaa (Finland)


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.