Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 26/15 21:30 pm - Gran Prix of Gloucester: Day 1


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/15
 

Results from Day 1 of the Gran Prix of Gloucester in Gloucester, MA

UCI Elite / U23 Women
1 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh / Clement 0:50:01
2 Ellen Noble (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria at 0:02
3 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Factory Racing 0:09
4 Helen Wyman (GBR) Kona Factory Racing 0:52
5 Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:05
6 Jena Greaser (USA) 1:08
7 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 1:10
8 Gabriella Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:12
9 Courtenay McFadden (USA) 1:15
10 Crystal Anthony (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:36
11 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/ChallengeTires 1:59
12 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Racing 2:00
13 Lisa Jacobs (AUS) 2:10
14 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 2:59
15 Ally Stacher (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 3:02
16 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Cyclocross Magazine Racing 3:05
17 Hannah Payton (GBR) Team Kinesis UK 3:09
18 Natasha Elliott (Can) Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 3:13
19 Emily Kachorek (USA) Squid 3:31
20 Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 3:37
21 Amira Mellor (GBR) Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles 3:42
22 Stacey Barbossa (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 3:47
23 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Kona 4:22
24 Julie Hunter (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 4:37
25 Erica Zaveta (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team 5:12
26 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 5:30
27 Julie Wright (USA) Team Averica 5:37
28 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Rare Disease Cycling 5:40
29 Joanne Grogan (USA) NEXT-BMB 5:45
30 Ellen Sherrill (USA) Rock Lobster Cyclocross 5:51
31 Meghan Korol (USA) Team Handmade 5:56
32 Melody Gray (USA) Colonial Bicycle 5:59
33 Leslie Timm (USA) ladies first racing 6:08
34 Jauron Vetter (USA) State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 6:22
35 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 6:29
36 Jessica Duppler (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company 6:33
37 Erin Faccone (USA) Team Averica 6:39
38 Natasja Brooijmans (USA) GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 6:41
39 Ana Sirianni (USA) Hup United 6:47
40 Jennifer Malik (USA) Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX Team 6:56
41 Ingrid Lovitt (USA) Hellgate Cyclery 7:01
42 Heidi Wood (USA) 333fab CX Factory Team 7:08
43 Emily Reynolds (USA) ladies first racing 7:18
44 Christin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com 7:19
45 Anna Dingman (USA) TRT Bicycles 7:22
46 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 7:29
47 Melissa Lafleur (USA) Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 7:50
48 Paula Burks (USA) Peachtree Bikes 7:51
49 Michele M Smith (USA) Hup United 7:58
50 Jocelyn Mauldin (USA) NEBC p/b CycleLoft 8:03
51 Kate Kirkpatrick (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket 8:04
52 Frances Morrison (USA) C3 Twenty20 Cycling 8:21
53 Melissa Seib (USA) Barker Mountain Bikes 8:29
54 Josie Simpson (AUS) Flanders Nemisis Race Tean 8:34
55 Jessica Snyder (USA) Mac5 9:01
56 Siobhan Kelly (Can) To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance -2 Laps
57 Kelly Chang (USA) Voler/HRS/Clif Bar/Rock Lobster -2 Laps
58 Jordan Dube (USA) Craft Factory Racing -3 Laps
59 Hannah Rossi (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco -3 Laps
60 Stacy Beneke (USA) Team Dahanger -4 Laps
61 Vickie Monahan (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing -4 Laps
DNF Elizabeth White (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN
DNF Jessica Cutler (USA) Jamis Pro Cyclocross
DNF Elizabeth Adams (USA) Liv
DNF Emily Smith (USA) Kelpius Cycling
 
UCI Elite / U23 Men
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing 1:07:08
2 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com at 0:14
3 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 0:36
4 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh / Clement 1:12
5 Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:21
6 Ben Berden (USA) Wcup-Stoemper 1:45
7 Lukas Winterberg (USA) DirtySox 1:49
8 Cameron Dodge (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:55
9 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 2:03
10 Raphael Gagne (Can) Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 2:11
11 Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Bikes 2:23
12 Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p/b VP ComponentsWinston Salem 2:54
13 Scott Smith (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria 3:19
14 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross team 3:43
15 Dylan McNicholas (USA) POLARTEC 3:47
16 Hugo Robinson (GBR) Neon Velo Cycling Team 3:54
17 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:02
18 Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling Club 4:07
19 Garry Millburn (AUS) Trek SRAM Champion System 4:33
20 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 4:36
21 Daniel Chabanov (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 4:38
22 Derrick St John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:40
23 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 4:46
24 Ben Frederick (USA) beyondCX 4:46
25 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Red Truck -- Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 4:53
26 Lance Haidet (USA) Raliegh Clement 5:24
27 Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins / Specialized 5:51
28 Samuel O'Keefe (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 6:07
29 Alex Ryan (USA) Champion System/Cannondale -2 Laps
30 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau-Quebec -3 Laps
31 Jeremy Russell (USA) Portland Titanium -3 Laps
32 William Johnson (USA) Deluxe/No.22/Cadence -3 Laps
33 Spencer Downing (USA) unattached -3 Laps
34 Daniel Timmerman (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX -4 Laps
35 Chris Field (USA) Essex County Velo -4 Laps
36 Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2/Boloco -4 Laps
37 Matthew Sousa (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 -4 Laps
38 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Xprezo-Borsao Factory -4 Laps
39 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberg (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective -4 Laps
40 Merwin Davis (USA) pathfinder of wv -4 Laps
41 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com -4 Laps
42 Abe Goorskey (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team -4 Laps
43 Andrew Loaiza (USA) Thump Cycling p/b Turin -4 Laps
44 Edouard Tougas (Can) ACQUISIO -4 Laps
45 Gregory Whitney (USA) Arrow Racing -4 Laps
46 Nicolas Catlin (USA) Sherpa -4 Laps
47 Brian Hughes (USA) Fast Splits Multisport -4 Laps
48 Ian Schon (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 -4 Laps
49 Keith Garrison (USA) KING KOG -4 Laps
50 Preston Buehrer (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco -5 Laps
51 Andrew Lysaght (USA) CUPPOW p/b B2C2 -5 Laps
52 Matt Surch (Can) Tekne Cycle Club -5 Laps
53 Bradford Smith (USA) The Drifters -5 Laps
54 Peter Macleod (USA) BARFLY -5 Laps
55 Gregg Griffo (USA) Team ROG -5 Laps
56 Samuel Lear (USA) C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. -5 Laps
57 Kurt Belhumeur (USA) -5 Laps
58 Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross -5 Laps
59 David Devine (USA) unattached -5 Laps
60 Mike Garrigan (USA) Van Dessel/ Shimano/ Velocolour -5 Laps
61 Trever Kingsbury (USA) BOO Bicycles -5 Laps
62 Ford Murphy (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg -6 Laps
63 Andrew Reimann (USA) Cyclocross Magazine Racing -6 Laps
64 Jeremy Brazeal (USA) Aetna-Expo Wheelmen -6 Laps
65 Daniel Hadley (USA) Semi Tough Cycling Club -6 Laps
66 Alan Adams (USA) The Cycling House -6 Laps
67 Jim Wood (USA) 333fab CX Factory Team -7 Laps
68 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing -7 Laps
69 Adam Sullivan (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge -8 Laps
DNF Christian Favata (USA) TRT BICYCLES
DNF Kerry Werner (USA) Raliegh Clement
DNF Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNF Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek
DNF Jeremy Martin (Can) Louis Garneau
DNF Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria
DNF Walton Brush (USA) Irt pro cycling
DNF Adam St Germain (USA) NEXT-BMB
DNF Charles Berhtram (USA) Team Cuppow
DNF Gavin Haley (USA) Giant Factory Cyclocross Team
DNF Peter Goguen (USA) RACE CF
DNF John Kniesly (USA) KING KOG
DNF Jesse Keough (USA) Foundation Cycling NYC
DNF Peter Bradshaw (USA) CrossResults.com
DNF Tyler Berliner (USA) NEXT-BMB
DNF Luke Keough (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team
DNS Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team
DNS Jacob Harris (USA) Createx/Benidorm

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.