Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 28/15 11:34 am - Gran Prix of Gloucester: Day 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/28/15
 

Results from Day 2 of the Gran Prix of Gloucester in Gloucester, MA

 

UCI Elite / U23 Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Factory Racing 0:43:43
2 Caroline Mani (USA) Raleigh / Clement at 0:27
3 Crystal Anthony (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:50
4 Helen Wyman (GBR) Kona Factory Racing 1:18
5 Courtenay McFadden (USA) 1:20
6 Ellen Noble (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:31
7 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 1:39
8 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Racing 1:42
9 Jena Greaser (USA) 1:51
10 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Cyclocross Magazine Racing 2:08
11 Natasha Elliott (Can) Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 2:20
12 Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 2:27
13 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Kona 2:29
14 Gabriella Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team 2:33
15 Ally Stacher (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 2:47
16 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 2:47
17 Nicole Duke (USA) SRAM 2:48
18 Emily Kachorek (USA) Squid 3:04
19 Erica Zaveta (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team 3:06
20 Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 3:41
21 Amira Mellor (GBR) Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles 3:51
22 Jessica Cutler (USA) Jamis Pro Cyclocross 3:59
23 Julie Wright (USA) Team Averica 4:16
24 Hannah Payton (GBR) Team Kinesis UK 4:19
25 Meghan Korol (USA) Team Handmade 4:30
26 Melody Gray (USA) Colonial Bicycle 5:03
27 Joanne Grogan (USA) NEXT-BMB 5:19
28 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 5:30
29 Ellen Sherrill (USA) Rock Lobster Cyclocross 5:35
30 Erin Faccone (USA) Team Averica 5:40
31 Ingrid Lovitt (USA) Hellgate Cyclery 5:57
32 Jennifer Malik (USA) Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX Team 6:01
33 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 6:02
34 Heidi Wood (USA) 333fab CX Factory Team 6:02
35 Jauron Vetter (USA) State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 6:05
36 Leslie Timm (USA) ladies first racing 6:30
37 Siobhan Kelly (Can) TO Wheels/Epic Sports Performance 6:36
38 Melissa Seib (USA) Barker Mountain Bikes 6:36
39 Vickie Monahan (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:38
40 Natasja Brooijmans (USA) GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 6:58
41 Melissa Lafleur (USA) Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 7:03
42 Elizabeth White (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 7:04
43 Anna Dingman (USA) TRT Bicycles 7:06
44 Jessica Duppler (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company 7:09
45 Emily Reynolds (USA) ladies first racing 7:32
46 Kelly Chang (USA) Voler/HRS/Clif Bar/Rock Lobster -1 Lap
47 Paula Burks (USA) Peachtree Bikes -1 Lap
48 Kate Kirkpatrick (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket -1 Lap
49 Christin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com -1 Lap
50 Stacey Barbossa (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team -2 Laps
51 Michele M Smith (USA) Hup United -2 Laps
52 Jordan Dube (USA) Craft Factory Racing -2 Laps
53 Hannah Rossi (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco -2 Laps
54 Emily Smith (USA) Kelpius Cycling -3 Laps
55 Stacy Beneke (USA) Team Dahanger -3 Laps
DNF Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/ChallengeTires
DNF Nicole Thiemann (USA) Rare Disease Cycling
 
UCI Elite / U23 Men
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing 1:04:45
2 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com at 0:11
3 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 0:14
4 Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:36
5 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh / Clement 0:45
6 Cameron Dodge (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:51
7 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross team 1:10
8 Lukas Winterberg (SUI) DirtySox 1:16
9 Ben Berden (USA) Wcup-Stoemper 1:25
10 Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Bikes 1:25
11 Kerry Werner (USA) Raliegh Clement 2:06
12 Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek 2:23
13 Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p/b VP Components 2:53
14 Raphael Gagne (Can) Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 2:56
15 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 3:14
16 Ben Frederick (USA) beyondCX 3:23
17 Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria 3:36
18 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:44
19 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 3:46
20 Jeremy Martin (Can) Louis Garneau 3:48
21 Derrick St John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:21
22 Michael van den Ham (Can) Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 4:36
23 Lance Haidet (USA) Raliegh Clement 4:40
24 Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling Club 4:49
25 Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins / Specialized 5:03
26 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau-Quebec 5:11
27 Mike Garrigan (USA) Van Dessel/ Shimano/ Velocolour 5:38
28 Samuel O'Keefe (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 5:43
29 Alex Ryan (USA) Champion System/Cannondale 6:13
30 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 6:48
31 Spencer Downing (USA) Independent 7:32
32 Daniel Chabanov (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 7:49
33 Gavin Haley (USA) Giant Factory Cyclocross Team -2 Laps
34 Garry Millburn (AUS) Trek SRAM Champion System -2 Laps
35 Merwin Davis (USA) pathfinder of wv -3 Laps
36 Walton Brush (USA) Irt pro cycling -3 Laps
37 Chris Field (USA) Essex County Velo -3 Laps
38 Jeremy Russell (USA) Portland Titanium -3 Laps
39 Charles Berhtram (USA) Team Cuppow -3 Laps
40 Scott Smith (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria -3 Laps
41 Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2/Boloco -4 Laps
42 Matthew Sousa (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 -4 Laps
43 Matt Surch (Can) Tekne Cycle Club -4 Laps
44 Edouard Tougas (Can) ACQUISIO -4 Laps
45 Benjamin Grenier (USA) Rancourt & Co. Cycling -4 Laps
46 Gregory Whitney (USA) Arrow Racing -4 Laps
47 Preston Buehrer (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco -4 Laps
48 Bradford Smith (USA) The Drifters -4 Laps
49 Keith Garrison (USA) KING KOG -4 Laps
50 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberg (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective -4 Laps
51 Dylan McNicholas (USA) POLARTEC -4 Laps
52 Ford Murphy (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg -4 Laps
53 Abe Goorskey (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team -4 Laps
54 Brian Hughes (USA) Fast Splits Multisport -4 Laps
55 Andrew Lysaght (USA) CUPPOW p/b B2C2 -4 Laps
56 Ian Schon (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 -4 Laps
57 Jim Wood (USA) 333fab CX Factory Team -5 Laps
58 Nicolas Catlin (USA) Sherpa -5 Laps
59 Adam Sullivan (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge -5 Laps
60 Peter Bradshaw (USA) CrossResults.com -5 Laps
61 John Kniesly (USA) KING KOG -5 Laps
62 Peter MacLeod (USA) BARFLY -5 Laps
63 Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross -5 Laps
64 Trever Kingsbury (USA) BOO Bicycles -5 Laps
65 Kurt Belhumeur (USA) Independent -5 Laps
66 David Devine (USA) Independent -5 Laps
67 Benjamin Coleman (USA) Pro Tested Gear -6 Laps
68 Jesse Keough (USA) Foundation Cycling NYC -6 Laps
69 Donald Snoop Jr (USA) Craft Factory Racing -6 Laps
70 Daniel Hadley (USA) Semi Tough Cycling Club -6 Laps
71 Alan Adams (USA) The Cycling House -7 Laps
72 Andrew Reimann (USA) Cyclocross Magazine Racing -7 Laps
DNF Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com
DNF Daniel Timmerman (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
DNF Christian Favata (USA) TRT BICYCLES
DNF Hugo Robinson (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team
DNF Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing
DNF Peter Goguen (USA) RACE CF
DNF Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Samuel Lear (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
DNF Luke Keough (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team



Day 1 results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.