Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 3/15 17:47 pm - That Dam 'Cross Race results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 10/3/15
 

Results from That Dam 'Cross Race in Woodstock ON
Presented by TO Wheels

 

Photo galleries

 

Minime Boys, 11.2 km (4 Laps) (Average Speed 15.0 km/h)
1 Wesley Hill (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - CMU15) 0:44:46
 
Elite 4 Men, 14 km (5 Laps) (Average Speed 20.0 km/h)
1 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 0:42:00
2 Taylor Ford (TOWheels/Epicsportsperformance/BCC - CME.4) at 0:28
3 Ryan Prystai (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:06
 
Master 3 Men, 14 km (5 Laps) (Average Speed 19.1 km/h)
1 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 0:43:58
2 Terry Rice (Silver Spokes Inc - CMMC.3) at 0:16
3 Shawn Reeder (Independent - CMMA.3) 0:21
4 Roy Andrigo (Woodstock CC - RMMC.3) 0:33
5 Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 1:02
6 Craig Saari (TOWheels/Epicsportsperformance/BCC - CMMA.3) 1:24
7 Chris Ferrell (Woodstock Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:35
8 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMC.3) 2:04
9 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 2:12
10 Dallas Moesker (Independent - CMMA.3) 2:22
11 Christopher Davidson (First Capital Cycling, Kingston - CMMB.3) 2:25
12 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) 3:23
13 Harold Walker (Independent - PMMB.3) 3:35
14 Shane Hotchkiss (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMMC.3) 4:03
15 Brent Darley (Silver Spokes Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:07
16 Cameron Elliott (Blackwell Cycle - CMMB.3) 4:08
17 Greg Smith (Independent - CMMB.3) 4:13
18 Paul Choquette (Independent - CMMC.3) 6:02
19 Moise Bensimon (Independent - CMMB.3) 7:43
20 Philip Robinson (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
21 William Pol (London Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
22 Micheal Fitzjohn (Blackwell Cycle - PMMB.3) -1 Lap
23 Ian Macqueen (AWI Racing - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
DNF Chris Pollett (Independent - CMMA.3)
DNS Mike Noon (Independent - CMMB.3)
 
Master Women, 14 km (5 Laps) (Average Speed 17.0 km/h)
1 Maureen O'Hare (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - CWMB) 0:49:31
2 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - CWMB) at 1:46
3 Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge - CWMA) 2:36
4 Sheila Casey (Awi Racing - CWMB) -1 Lap
DNF Marcy Dibbley (Independent - CWMB)
 
Elite 3 & Junior Men, 16.8 km (6 Laps) (Average Speed 21.0 km/h)
1 Scott Mcdougall (Independent - CMJ) 0:47:59
2 Paul Mckeever (TOWheels/Epicsportsperformance/BCC - CME.3) at 0:28
3 Bret Waghorne (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.3) 0:39
4 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) 1:01
5 Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions - CME.3) 1:43
6 Jeff Moote (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CME.3) 3:09
7 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3) 4:40
 
Master 2 Men, 16.8 km (6 Laps) (Average Speed 20.0 km/h)
1 Michael Macklem (Lamprey Systems - CMMB.2) 0:50:24
2 Marc Joanisse (TOWheels/Epicsportsperformance/BCC - CMMB.2) at 1:08
3 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:39
4 Jason Mottaz (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - CMMB.2) 4:20
 
Elite Women, 14 km (5 Laps) (Average Speed 18.8 km/h)
1 Siobhan Kelly (TOWheels/Epicsportsperformance/BCC - CWE.2) 0:44:35
2 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - CWE.3) at 3:41
3 Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
 
Master 1 Men, 22.4 km (8 Laps) (Average Speed 21.2 km/h)
1 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 1:03:24
2 Stephane Marcotte (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - CMMB.1) at 3:12
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 22.4 km (8 Laps) (Average Speed 21.7 km/h)
1 Marco Li (TOWheels/Epicsportsperformance/BCC - CME.1) 1:01:53
2 Isaac Smith (TOWheels/Epicsportsperformance/BCC - CME.2) at 0:43
3 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - CME.2) 1:56
 
Single Speed, 14 km (5 Laps) (Average Speed 18.2 km/h)
1 Kevin Tearle (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - CMMB.2) 0:46:11


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.