Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 9/15 12:55 pm - Track Nationals: Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/9/15
 

Results from the third day of racing at the 2015 Track National Championships at the Milton Velodrome

 

U17 Women Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Triple Shot Cycling (Sarah Van Dam/Erin J Attwell) 38.599
2 Composite Ontario 1 (Ruby West/Naomi Desousa) 39.259
3 Composite Ontario 2 (Charlotte Creswicke/Ali Van Yzendoorn) 39.334
4 Composite Ontario 3 (Kassandra Kriarakis/Julia Gibson) 40.181
5 Local Ride/Devo (Maggie Coles-Lyster/Margaret Ovenell) 40.317
6 Québec (Laurie Jussaume/Simone Boilard) 41.330
7 Composite Ontario (Kaitlyn Rauwerda/Victoria Slater) 41.401
Top 2 will ride for Gold Medal, 3rd and 4th to Bronze Medal Ride
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Triple Shot Cycling (Sarah Van Dam/Erin J Attwell) 37.900
2 Composite Ontario 1 (Ruby West/Naomi Desousa) 38.959
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Composite Ontario 2 (Charlotte Creswicke/Ali Van Yzendoorn) 39.621
4 Composite Ontario 3 (Kassandra Kriarakis/Julia Gibson) 40.355
 
U17 Men Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Composite Ontario 2 (Nick Wammes/Josh Shenker/Lucas Taylor) 51.380
2 Triple Shot Cycling (Adam Attwell/Angus Brown/Riley Pickrell) 52.225
3 Québec (Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski/Tristan Guillemette/Felix Pelletier) 52.607
4 Composite Ontario 3 (Aidan Zeversenuke/Michael Foley/Chris Ernst) 53.029
5 Composite Ontario 1 (Kobe Liberty/John Stuart/Spenser Straughan) 55.172
REL Composite Québec 1 (Gabriel Guay/Philippe Gélinas/Joel Domingue)
DNS Composite Ontario 4 (Riley Mckellar/Je'Land Sydney/Justin Correa)
Top 2 will ride for Gold Medal, 3rd and 4th to Bronze Medal Ride
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Composite Ontario 2 (Nick Wammes/Josh Shenker/Lucas Taylor) 50.660
2 Triple Shot Cycling (Adam Attwell/Angus Brown/Riley Pickrell) 51.232
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Québec (Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski/Tristan Guillemette/Felix Pelletier) 52.083
4 Composite Ontario 3 (Aidan Zeversenuke/Michael Foley/Chris Ernst) 52.443
 
Junior Women Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Composite Ontario 1 (Farleigh Creswicke/Amelia Bell) 38.177
2 Composite Ontario 2 (Hillary Lowry/Katherine Maine) 38.331
3 Québec (Olivia Baril/Lauriane Genest) 40.045
4 Composite (Holly Simonson/Callie Swan)) 40.559
Top 2 will ride for Gold Medal, 3rd and 4th to Bronze Medal Ride
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Composite Ontario 2 (Hillary Lowry/Katherine Maine) 38.192
2 Composite Ontario 1 (Farleigh Creswicke/Amelia Bell) 38.220
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Québec (Olivia Baril/Lauriane Genest) 39.683
4 Composite (Holly Simonson/Callie Swan)) 40.448
 
Junior Men Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Composite (John Willcox/Elói Batista/Chris Macleod) 50.456
2 Québec (Pier Andre Cote/Jean Francois Soucy/Thierry Kirouac Marcassa) 51.879
DSQ Composite Ontario (Jordann Jones/Bayley Simpson/Joseph Kelly)
Top 2 will ride for Gold Medal
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Québec (Pier Andre Cote/Jean Francois Soucy/Thierry Kirouac Marcassa) 51.266
REL Composite (John Willcox/Elói Batista/Chris Macleod)

 

U17 Women Team Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Composite Ontario 1 (Ali Van Yzendoorn/Ruby West/Naomi Desousa/Kassandra Kriarakis) 3:45.745
2 BC Composite (Erin J. Attwell/Maggie Coles-Lyster/Sarah Van Dam/Margaret Ovenell) 3:50.145
3 Composite Québec (Simone Boilard/Laurie Jussaume/Charlotte Tousignant/Elizabeth Archbold) 4:02.628
4 Composite Ontario (Charlotte Creswicke/Julia Gibson/Kaitlyn Rauwerda/Victoria Slater) 4:12.125
Top 2 will ride for Gold Medal, 3rd and 4th to Bronze Medal Ride
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Composite Ontario 1 (Ali Van Yzendoorn/Ruby West/Naomi Desousa/Kassandra Kriarakis) 3:45.432
2 BC Composite (Erin J. Attwell/Maggie Coles-Lyster/Sarah van Dam/Margaret Ovenell) 3:45.811
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Composite Ontario (Charlotte Creswicke/Julia Gibson/Kaitlyn Rauwerda/Victoria Slater) 3:59.879
4 Composite Québec (Simone Boilard/Laurie Jussaume/Charlotte Tousignant/Elizabeth Archbold) 4:00.415
 
U17 Men Team Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Composite Ontario 2 (Chris Ernst/Dawson Macdonald/Josh Shenker/Lucas Taylor) 3:29.878
2 Composite Ontario 3 (Michael Foley/Je'Land Sydney/Justin Correa/Riley Mckellar) 3:31.509
3 Québec (Tristan Guillemette/Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski/Antoine Dalterio/Felix Pelletier) 3:32.432
4 Composite Ontario 4 (Joey Carone/Joseph Pancoe/Harry Mayne/Josh Smith) 3:34.582
5 Triple Shot Cycling (Riley Pickrell/Angus Brown/Adam Attwell) 3:45.110
6 Composite Ontario 1 (Axel Froner/Kobe Liberty/John Stuart/Spenser Straughan) 3:51.453
7 Composite Québec (Gabriel Guay/Philippe Gélinas/Joel Domingue) 4:13.554
Top 2 will ride for Gold Medal, 3rd and 4th to Bronze Medal Ride
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Composite Ontario 2 (Chris Ernst/Dawson Macdonald/Josh Shenker/Lucas Taylor) 3:28.936
2 Composite Ontario 3 (Michael Foley/Je'Land Sydney/Justin Correa/Riley Mckellar) 3:32.262
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Québec (Tristan Guillemette/Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski/Antoine Dalterio/Felix Pelletier) 3:32.446
4 Composite Ontario 4 (Joey Carone/Joseph Pancoe/Harry Mayne/Josh Smith) 3:41.676
 
Junior Women Team Pursuit
 
Final
1 Composite Ontario 1 (Katherine Maine/Amelia Bell/Hillary Lowry/Farleigh Creswicke) 5:02.682
 
Junior Men Team Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Composite Québec (Chris MacLeod/Pier Andre Cote/Jean Francois Soucy/Thierry Kirouac Marcassa) 4:28.244
2 Composite Ontario 1 (Bayley Simpson/Joseph Kelly/Jordann Jones/Ian Currie) 4:29.739
3 BC Composite (Cameron Fitzmaurice/John Willcox/Max Duso/Rowan Morris) 4:32.069
Top 2 will ride for Gold Medal
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Composite Ontario 1 (Bayley Simpson/Joseph Kelly/Jordann Jones/Ian Currie) 4:24.034
2 Composite Québec (Chris Macleod/Pier Andre Cote/Jean Francois Soucy/Thierry Kirouac Marcassa) 4:26.088

 

Women Omniun
 
500 TT
1 Kate O'Brien (AB) Team PCL 36.119
2 Monique Sullivan (AB) Team PCL 36.424
3 Kirsti Lay (QC) Equipe du Quebec 36.855
4 Stephanie Roorda (BC) Cycling BC 37.249
5 Lizanne Wilmot (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 37.531
6 Georgia Simmerling (BC) Independent 37.533
7 Josie Ritchie (ON) Independant 37.846
8 Jasmin Glaesser (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 37.891
9 Jamie Gilgen (ON) Rise Racing 38.061
10 Laura Brown (BC) UnitedHealthcare Pro 38.149
11 Marie-Soleil Blais (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 38.26
12 Catherine Ouellette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 38.341
13 Natalie Cormier (NB) The Bike Guyz - Alternatives 38.394
14 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 38.504
15 Krista Ruby (ON) Musette Racing 38.868
16 Kinley Gibson (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 38.946
17 Meika Ellis (AB) Juventus Cycling Club 38.969
18 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) Equipe du Quebec 39.411
19 Catherine Dessureault (QC) Equipe du Quebec 39.553
20 Allie Guenther (BC) Cycling BC 39.595
21 Meghan Grant (BC) Cycling BC 39.739
22 Ellen Watters (NB) The Cyclery - Opus 40.066
23 Brenna Pauly (BC) Cycling BC 40.392
24 Emily Flynn (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 40.521
25 Sarah Coney (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 40.983
26 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (ON) Independant 41.308
27 Allyson Gillard (QC) Promutuel VMBL alco- 41.593
28 Sara Poidevin (AB) bicisport Calgary Cycle 41.944
Part of Omnium but also a Championship event
 
Standings after 4/6 events
1 Jasmin Glaesser (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 146 pts
2 Stephanie Roorda (BC) Cycling BC 146
3 Kirsti Lay (QC) Equipe du Quebec 124
4 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 122
5 Jamie Gilgen (ON) Rise Racing 122
6 Laura Brown (BC) UnitedHealthcare Pro 116
7 Marie-Soleil Blais (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 100
8 Catherine Dessureault (QC) Equipe du Quebec 100
9 Georgia Simmerling (BC) Independent 100
10 Kinley Gibson (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 100
11 Catherine Ouellette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 92
12 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) Equipe du Quebec 84
13 Meghan Grant (BC) Cycling BC 70
14 Allie Guenther (BC) Cycling BC 62
15 Brenna Pauly (BC) Cycling BC 36
16 Sara Poidevin (AB) bicisport Calgary Cycle 35
17 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (ON) Independant 34
18 Sarah Coney (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 34
19 Ellen Watters (NB) The Cyclery - Opus 30
20 Emily Flynn (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 25
21 Allyson Gillard (QC) Promutuel VMBL alco- 6
DNS Alison Beveridge (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
 
Flying Lap
1 Stephanie Roorda (BC) Cycling BC 14.825
2 Jasmin Glaesser (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14.831
3 Kirsti Lay (QC) Equipe du Quebec 14.957
4 Laura Brown (BC) UnitedHealthcare Pro 15.065
5 Kinley Gibson (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 15.327
6 Jamie Gilgen (ON) Rise Racing 15.557
7 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) Equipe du Quebec 15.685
8 Catherine Ouellette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 15.687
9 Marie-Soleil Blais (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 15.691
10 Georgia Simmerling (BC) Independent 15.759
11 Catherine Dessureault (QC) Equipe du Quebec 15.834
12 Allie Guenther (BC) Cycling BC 16.098
13 Brenna Pauly (BC) Cycling BC 16.160
14 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 16.199
15 Meghan Grant (BC) Cycling BC 16.370
16 Sarah Coney (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 16.457
17 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (ON) Independant 16.459
18 Ellen Watters (NB) The Cyclery - Opus 16.579
19 Emily Flynn (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 16.972
20 Sara Poidevin (AB) bicisport Calgary Cycle 17.593
21 Allyson Gillard (QC) Promutuel VMBL alco- 17.861
 
Points Race, 100 laps
1 Jasmin Glaesser (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 39 pts
2 Stephanie Roorda (BC) Cycling BC 29
3 Kinley Gibson (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 24
4 Marie-Soleil Blais (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 23
5 Laura Brown (BC) UnitedHealthcare Pro 23
6 Catherine Dessureault (QC) Equipe du Quebec 20
7 Kirsti Lay (QC) Equipe du Quebec 13
8 Allie Guenther (BC) Cycling BC 7
9 Catherine Ouellette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 3
10 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 3
11 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (ON) Independant 2
12 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) Equipe du Quebec 2
13 Georgia Simmerling (BC) Independent 2
14 Sara Poidevin (AB) bicisport Calgary Cycle 0
15 Brenna Pauly (BC) Cycling BC 0
16 Meghan Grant (BC) Cycling BC 0
17 Jamie Gilgen (ON) Rise Racing 0
18 Ellen Watters (NB) The Cyclery - Opus -1 lap
19 Sarah Coney (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes -2 Laps
20 Emily Flynn (ON) The Cyclery - Opus -2 Laps
21 Allyson Gillard (QC) Promutuel VMBL alco- -2 Laps
 
Final Standings
1 Jasmin Glaesser (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 223 pts
2 Stephanie Roorda (BC) Cycling BC 215
3 Laura Brown (BC) UnitedHealthcare Pro 173
4 Kirsti Lay (QC) Equipe du Quebec 173
5 Kinley Gibson (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 156
6 Jamie Gilgen (ON) Rise Racing 152
7 Marie-Soleil Blais (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 147
8 Catherine Dessureault (QC) Equipe du Quebec 140
9 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 139
10 Georgia Simmerling (BC) Independent 124
11 Catherine Ouellette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 121
12 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) Equipe du Quebec 114
13 Allie Guenther (BC) Cycling BC 87
14 Meghan Grant (BC) Cycling BC 82
15 Brenna Pauly (BC) Cycling BC 52
16 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (ON) Independant 44
17 Sara Poidevin (AB) bicisport Calgary Cycle 37
18 Ellen Watters (NB) The Cyclery - Opus 16
19 Sarah Coney (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4
20 Emily Flynn (ON) The Cyclery - Opus
21 Allyson Gillard (QC) Promutuel VMBL alco-
DNS Alison Beveridge (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
 
Men Omnium
 
Kilo
1 Kristofer Dahl (BC) Team SmartStop 1:05.437
2 Aidan Caves (BC) Cycling BC 1:05.628
3 Remi Pelletier-Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:05.802
4 Emile Jean (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:06.145
5 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:06.207
6 Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 1:06.479
7 Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:06.952
8 Elliott Doyle (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:07.305
9 Jay Lamoureux (ON) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:07.359
10 Jacob Schwingboth (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:07.554
11 Jason Abbott (QC) Martin Swiss 1:07.776
12 Ryan Roth (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 1:08.081
13 Alexander Cowan (AB) Cyclemeisters-Bow Cycle 1:08.533
14 Daniel Nesbitt (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:08.537
15 Adam Jamieson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:08.859
16 Fabien Parent (QC) Veloselect 1:08.864
17 Dylan Davies (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:09.013
18 Eric Macdonald (ON) Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical 1:10.333
19 James Orton (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:10.462
20 Jack Burke (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:11.596
21 Jackson Pickell (BC) Cycling BC 1:11.982
22 Joshua Kropf (SK) Team Saskatchewan 1:12.209
23 James Graham (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Ch 1:13.858
24 Emmett Culp (USA) Team Oregon/Laurelwo 1:14.900
25 Chris Freeland (ON) Jetfuel Coffee 1:15.537
DNS Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNS Robert Mccarty (ON) Independant
DNS Evan Carey (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Ch
Part of Omnium but also a Championship event
 
Standings after 4/6 Events
1 Kristofer Dahl (BC) Team SmartStop 146 pts
2 Remi Pelletier-Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 144
3 Emile Jean (QC) Equipe du Quebec 128
4 Jacob Schwingboth (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 118
5 Adam Jamieson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 110
6 Aidan Caves (BC) Cycling BC 110
7 Jay Lamoureux (ON) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 104
8 Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 104
9 Ryan Roth (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 98
10 Elliott Doyle (QC) Equipe du Quebec 96
11 Alexander Cowan (AB) Cyclemeisters-Bow Cycle 82
12 Dylan Davies (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 76
13 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 62
14 Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) Equipe du Quebec 52
15 James Orton (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 47
16 Jack Burke (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 42
17 Jackson Pickell (BC) Cycling BC 40
18 Emmett Culp (USA) Team Oregon/Laurelwo 32
19 Chris Freeland (ON) Jetfuel Coffee 18
DNF Jeff Schiller (ON) To Wheels Epic Sport
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Sean Mackinnon (ON) Racer Sportif Mattam
DSQ Joshua Kropf (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNF Adam Reddy (BC) Alete FLC
 
Flying Lap
1 Aidan Caves (BC) Cycling BC 13.556
2 Kristofer Dahl (BC) Team SmartStop 13.755
3 Remi Pelletier-Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 13.812
4 Jacob Schwingboth (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 13.825
5 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 13.949
6 Emile Jean (QC) Equipe du Quebec 13.956
7 Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 14.157
8 Jay Lamoureux (ON) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 14.380
9 Ryan Roth (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 14.495
10 Elliott Doyle (QC) Equipe du Quebec 14.500
11 Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) Equipe du Quebec 14.611
12 Adam Jamieson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 14.649
13 Dylan Davies (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 14.690
14 Alexander Cowan (AB) Cyclemeisters-Bow Cycle 14.856
15 Jackson Pickell (BC) Cycling BC 14.864
16 James Orton (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 14.965
17 Emmett Culp (USA) Team Oregon/Laurelwo 15.348
18 Jack Burke (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 15.531
19 Chris Freeland (ON) Jetfuel Coffee 16.029
 
Points Race, 160 laps
1 Ryan Roth (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 79 pts
2 Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 68
3 Dylan Davies (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 66
4 Jay Lamoureux (ON) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 54
5 Remi Pelletier-Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 51
6 Alexander Cowan (AB) Cyclemeisters-Bow Cycle 46
7 Jacob Schwingboth (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 36
8 Jack Burke (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 24
9 Adam Jamieson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 23
10 Kristofer Dahl (BC) Team SmartStop 20
11 Jackson Pickell (BC) Cycling BC 3
12 Emile Jean (QC) Equipe du Quebec -19
13 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec -38
14 James Orton (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express -40
14 Emmett Culp (USA) Team Oregon/Laurelwo -40
14 Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) Equipe du Quebec -40
14 Elliott Doyle (QC) Equipe du Quebec -40
DNF Chris Freeland (ON) Jetfuel Coffee
DNF Aidan Caves (BC) Cycling BC
 
Final Standings
1 Remi Pelletier-Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 231 pts
2 Kristofer Dahl (BC) Team SmartStop 204
3 Ryan Roth (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 201
4 Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 200
5 Jacob Schwingboth (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 188
6 Jay Lamoureux (ON) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 184
7 Dylan Davies (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 158
8 Adam Jamieson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 151
9 Alexander Cowan (AB) Cyclemeisters-Bow Cycle 142
10 Emile Jean (QC) Equipe du Quebec 139
11 Elliott Doyle (QC) Equipe du Quebec 78
12 Jack Burke (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 72
13 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 56
14 Jackson Pickell (BC) Cycling BC 55
15 Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) Equipe du Quebec 32
16 James Orton (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 17
17 Emmett Culp (USA) Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing Co 0
DNF Jeff Schiller (ON) To Wheels Epic Sport
DNF Chris Freeland (ON) Jetfuel Coffee
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Sean Mackinnon (ON) Racer Sportif Mattam
DNF Aidan Caves (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Adam Reddy (BC) Alete FLC
DSQ Joshua Kropf (SK) Team Saskatchewan

 

Women Keirin
 
Final
1 Lizanne Wilmot (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
2 Kate O'Brien (AB) Team PCL
3 Monique Sullivan (AB) Team PCL
4 Krista Ruby (ON) Musette Racing
5 Meika Ellis (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
6 Natalie Cormier (NB) The Bike Guyz - Alternatives
7 Josie Ritchie (ON) Independant
 
Men Keirin
 
First Round
 
Heat 1
1 Joel Archambault (QC) Equipe du Quebec
2 Hugo Barrette (QC) Equipe du Quebec
3 James Graham (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Ch
4 Chris Singleton (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
5 Daniel Nesbitt (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Heat 2
1 Mischa Partridge (BC) Cycling BC
2 Eric Macdonald (ON) Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical
3 Andrew Cullingham (AB) Synergy Racing CC
4 Jason Abbott (QC) Martin Swiss
5 James Orton (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNS Evan Carey (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Ch
Top 3 advance to 1-6 final, others to 7-11 final
 
Final 1-6
1 Hugo Barrette (QC) Equipe du Quebec
2 Joel Archambault (QC) Equipe du Quebec
3 Mischa Partridge (BC) Cycling BC
4 Eric Macdonald (ON) Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical
5 James Graham (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Ch
6 Andrew Cullingham (AB) Synergy Racing CC
 
Final 7-12
7 Daniel Nesbitt (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
8 Chris Singleton (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
9 Jason Abbott (QC) Martin Swiss
10 James Orton (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express

 

Master Results

Time Trials

Scratch Race

Points Race

 

 

Previous Results

Day 1 

Day 2

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.