Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 18/15 16:26 pm - Ontario Cup #5: Fireman's Cross results


Posted by Editoress on 10/18/15
 

Results from Ontario Cup #5: Fireman's Cross results in Niagara Falls Ontario

 

Presented By Team 905 Cycling

 

PeeWee Boys, 10 km (4 laps)
1 Colton Bartholomew (Team Hardwood Trek - CMU11) 0:31:50
2 Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek - CMU13) at 0:12
3 Lars Derstroff (Collingwood Cycling Club - CMU11) 0:26
4 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMU13) 1:18
5 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMU11) -1 Lap
6 Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMU11) -1 Lap
 
Minime Boys, 10 km (4 laps)
1 Max Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CMU13) 0:31:56
2 Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMU15) at 0:22
3 Rich Elliott (Centurion Next Wave - CMU15) 2:35
 
Cadet Men, 10 km (4 laps)
1 Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) 0:28:19
2 Dylan Kerr (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) at 1:30
3 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU17) 2:22
DNF Scott Leonard (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17)
DNS Mac Vibert (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17)
 
Elite 4 Men, 12.5 km (5 laps)
1 James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club - CMU23.4) 0:36:42
2 Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) at 0:07
3 Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 0:35
4 Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - CME.4) 1:00
5 Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - CME.4) 1:02
6 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 1:02
7 Ryan Prystai (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4) 1:18
8 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 1:35
9 Matthew Zammit (Independent - CME.4) 2:07
10 Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:12
11 Karsten Loukides (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 2:12
12 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:24
13 Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 2:47
14 Shawn Hill (Independent - CME.4) 3:05
15 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 4:19
16 Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym - CME.4) 7:01
17 Ryan Kent (Independent - CME.4) 8:44
DNF Sean Sealey (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4)
DNF Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge - CME.4)
DNS Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 12.5 km (5 laps)
1 Chris Pollett (Independent - CMMA.3) 0:36:46
2 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) at 0:30
3 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:57
4 Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:10
5 David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:26
6 Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:26
7 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:27
8 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - CMMC.3) 1:27
9 Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 1:27
10 Chuck Taylor (St.catharines Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 1:34
11 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 1:40
12 Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 1:43
13 Tim Lawson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - CMMC.3) 2:05
14 Dave Munro (Independent - CMMB.3) 2:11
15 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:15
16 Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:31
17 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMC.3) 2:32
18 Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 2:45
19 Derek Cripps (Oakville Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:07
20 Chris Buchan (Bikes on Wheels - CMMA.3) 3:11
21 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:36
22 William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 3:45
23 Shane Hotchkiss (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMMC.3) 3:50
24 William Walker (Independent - CMMB.3) 4:02
25 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 4:11
26 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club - CMMC.3) 4:11
27 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) 4:48
28 Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:55
29 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3) 5:16
30 Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CMMB.3) 5:28
31 Joseph Miller (Independent - CMMA.3) 5:33
32 Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 5:35
33 Brian Rogers (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - CMMB.3) 6:00
34 Bruce Hoppe (Independent - CMMC.3) 6:58
DNF Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - CMMB.3)
DNS Philip Robinson (Independent - CMMC.3)
DNS Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMD.3)
DNS Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
 
PeeWee Girls, 10 km (4 laps)
1 Ava Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CWU11) 0:35:39
2 Isabella Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CWU11) -1 Lap
DNS Sarah Fuller (Peterborough Cycling Club - CWU13)
 
Junior Women, 15 km (6 laps)
1 Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave - CWJ) 0:42:48
2 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave - CWJ) at 2:54
3 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave - CWJ) 4:28
DNS Samantha Fuller (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle - CWJ)
 
Master Women, 15 km (6 laps)
1 Valerie Flower (Independent - CWMA) 0:46:38
2 Aly Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team - CWMB) at 1:00
3 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) 1:09
4 Maureen O'hare (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - CWMB) 2:36
5 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - CWMB) 4:22
6 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club - CWMB) -1 Lap
DNF Nathalie Mousseau (Independent - CWMB)
 
Junior Men, 17.5 km (7 laps)
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave - CMJ) 0:45:03
2 Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - CMJ) at 0:51
3 Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions - CMJ) 2:28
4 Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave - CMJ) 3:00
5 Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) 3:07
6 Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave - CMJ) 3:55
7 Scott Mcdougall (Independent - CMJ) 4:53
8 Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team - CMJ) 6:11
DNF Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave - CMJ)
DNF Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave - CMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 17.5 km (7 laps)
1 Marshall Eidinger (The Velo Colour Supper Club - CME.3) 0:48:50
2 Bret Waghorne (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.3) at 0:13
3 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) 0:17
4 Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions - CME.3) 0:49
5 Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4) 1:21
6 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.3) 1:21
7 Jeff Moote (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CME.3) 1:31
8 Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club - CME.3) 2:13
9 Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3) 3:08
DNF Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing - CME.3)
DNS Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - CME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 17.5 km (7 laps)
1 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 0:49:06
2 Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.2) at 0:23
3 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 0:37
4 Eric De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMMA.2) 0:37
5 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:15
6 Neil Ireland (ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photo - CMMB.2) 2:11
7 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.2) 2:23
8 Marc Joanisse (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - CMMB.2) 2:46
9 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave - CMMC.2) 2:49
10 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMMA.2) 2:53
11 Richard Thomas (Independent - CMMC.2) 3:03
12 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:12
13 Neil Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team - CMMC.2) 3:19
14 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:51
15 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
16 Stephen Cheung (Team 905 Cycling - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
17 Pary Bell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
18 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
19 Ron Spencer (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
20 David Starrs (esteemtraining.com - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
21 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMD.2) -1 Lap
DNF Noah Rosen (The Velo Colour Supper Club - CMMA.2)
 
Elite Women, 15 km (6 laps)
1 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge - CWE.1) 0:42:54
2 Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave - CWE.2) at 0:09
3 Mandy Dreyer (Independent - CWE.2) 1:56
4 Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - CWE.3) 2:38
5 Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CWE.3) 3:05
6 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - CWE.3) 3:21
7 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3) 6:18
8 Nicola Kidd (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CWE.3) 7:44
9 Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
10 Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling Club - CWE.3) -1 Lap
11 Sophie Hotchkiss (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.3) -1 Lap
 
Master 1 Men, 22.5 km (9 laps)
1 Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing p/b Engineered A - CMMA.1) 0:59:20
2 Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave - CMMB.1) at 0:02
3 Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave - CMMB.1) 1:43
4 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 2:39
5 Jamie Schuman (Team 905 Cycling - CMMA.1) 2:44
6 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 3:46
7 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 3:55
8 Chris White (esteemtraining.com - CMMB.1) 4:37
9 George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
DNF Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - CMMB.1)
DNF Eric Jobin (Independent - CMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 22.5 km (9 laps)
1 Mike Garrigan (Independent - CME.1) 0:57:15
2 Erik Box (Cycles Devinci - CME.1) at 0:02
3 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team - CMU23.1) 0:04
4 William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b DECExpress - CMU23.2) 0:04
5 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling - CMU23.1) 1:21
6 Derek Hardinge (Independent - CME.2) 1:24
7 Trevor O'donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CMU23.2) 2:07
8 Nathan Chown (Team 905 Cycling - CME.1) 2:26
9 Craig Burbuler (Tbs Racing - CME.2) 3:21
10 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - CME.2) 3:46
11 Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CME.2) 3:59
12 Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles - CME.1) 4:06
13 Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - CME.1) 4:28
14 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - CME.2) 4:50
15 Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - CME.2) 5:11
16 Alex Schmidt (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle - CMU23.2) 5:37
17 Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - CME.2) -1 Lap
DNF Eddie Skala (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle - CMU23.2)
 
Single Speed, 15 km (6 laps)
1 Anderson Reid (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CME.4) 0:42:58
2 David Labancz (Independent - CMMB.2) at 0:55
3 Kevin Tearle (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - CMMB.2) 2:52
4 Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - CME.4) 3:49
DNF Steve Deboer (St.catharines Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNS Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2)


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.