Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 19/15 13:36 pm - Maglia Rosa Cyclocross series (QC) Race 9


Posted by Editoress on 10/19/15
 

Results from Race 9 from the Maglia Rosa Cyclocross series in Baie-St-Paul QC on October 18th

Senior & Master 30-39 Men
1 Raphael Gagne (Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton Cycling - Senior M) 0:57:30
2 Alex Lavertu (Norco/Premier Tech p/b ChewPod - Senior M) 0:58:04
3 Olivier Lavigueur (Vélorganic p/p Guru Cycles - Senior M) 1:00:25
4 Sebastien Tremblay (Independent - Senior M) 1:01:22
5 Simon Castonguay (Felt MTB - Maitre 30-M) 1:01:46
6 Vincent Gregoire Belhumeur (Trees / North Rider - Senior M) 1:01:52
7 David Maltais (Garneau Québec - Senior M) 1:03:50
8 Eric Jeannotte (Ultime Vélo - Maitre 30-M) 1:04:09
9 Jonathan Boisvert (La Cordée - Maitre 30-M) 1:05:11
10 Laurier Balthazard (Garneau Québec - Senior M) 1:05:55
11 Antoine Proulx (Independent - Senior M) -1 lap
12 Philippe Boudreau (Trees / North Rider - Senior M) -1 lap
13 Guillaume Proulx-Begin (Independent - Senior M) -1 lap
14 Jasmin Tan Have (Vélorganic p/p Guru Cycles - Senior M) -1 lap
15 Brian James Quessy (Vélorganic p/p Guru Cycles - Maitre 30-M) -1 lap
16 Philippe Allard (Indépendant-RP - Senior M) -1 lap
17 Guillaume Nadeau (Collectif de Course Bikurious - Maitre 30-M) -1 lap
18 Liam Twomey (Vélo Extrême St-Raymond - Senior M) -1 lap
19 Matthieu Suzor Pleau (Vélorganic p/p Guru Cycles - Maitre 30-M) -1 lap
20 Jean Francois Carriere (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI - Maitre 30-M) -1 lap
21 Marc Antoine Noel (Rossi-The Pack - Senior M) -1 lap
22 Antoine Fabry (CVM 2 Vals - Senior M) -2 laps
DNF Emile Robillard Rivest (Independent - Senior M)
 
Elite, Sport & Cadet Women
1 Elsie Torresan (Independent - Élite F) 0:43:45
2 Evelyne Ward (Independent - Cadet F) 0:44:56
3 Emily Jibb (La Cordée - Élite F) 0:46:17
4 Raur Meilleur Harvey (Collectif de Course Bikurious - Élite F) 0:46:19
5 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Sherbrooke - Cadet F) 0:47:25
6 Elisabeth Fontaine (Trees / North Rider - Sport F) 0:49:55
7 Ines Viens (Sherbrooke - Sport F) 0:53:22
8 Allyson Gillard (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI - Élite F) 0:54:00
9 Melanie Grenier (La Cordée - Sport F) 0:54:45
10 Elisa Piscollo (Independent - Sport F) -1 lap
11 Kim Maurice (Collectif de Course Bikurious - Sport F) -1 lap
12 Marie Josee Bedard (Dalbix Sherbrooke - Sport F) -1 lap
13 Marissa Plamondon Lu (Collectif de Course Bikurious - Sport F) -1 lap
14 Ede Cameron (Collectif de Course Bikurious - Sport F) -1 lap
15 Amelie Levesque (La Cordée - Sport F) -1 lap
DNF Caroline Poole (Golden Sports - Élite W)



All results

 

Results race 8

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.