Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 19/15 19:09 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross: Race 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/19/15
 

Results from race #4 of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series at Ma-Te-Way Park, Renfrew on Sunday October 18th

 

Senior Men
1 Derrick St. John (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:54:11
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) at 0:40
3 Evan Mcneely (Norco Factory Team) 1:25
4 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) 1:44
5 Davis Ross (AWI Racing ) 2:20
6 Ben Andrew (Sante Universelle ll Marin) 2:39
7 Steve Proulx (The Cyclery) 3:06
8 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club) 3:33
9 Raphael Couturier (Ride With Rendall) 3:35
10 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 4:20
11 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:28
12 Nathan Underwood (Euro-sports) 5:54
13 Timothy Austen (Independent) 6:41
14 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 7:09
15 Guillaume Lafleur (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
16 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) -1 lap
17 Jonathan Arnold (Independent) -1 lap
18 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
19 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) -1 lap
DNF Neil Schiemann (Rebec and Kroes Cycle)
 
Master Men A 30-39
1 Doug Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:58:12
2 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) at 1:10
3 Philippe Lanthier (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) 1:56
4 Stephen Chapman (Tekné Cycle Club) 2:34
5 Robert Parniak (The Cyclery) 2:57
6 Marcel Vautour (Tekné Cycle Club) 3:00
7 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:57
8 Tymen Moltmaker (Independent) 5:06
9 Simon Johnson (Gearheads) -1 lap
10 Robert Bemrose (Euro-sports) -1 lap
11 Daniel Caron (Independent) -1 lap
12 Marc Hunt (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
13 Thomas Winslow (Giant Ottawa) -1 lap
14 Chris Reid (The Cyclery) -1 lap
15 Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
16 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads) -1 lap
17 Brian Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
18 Pierre-Yves Gauthier (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
19 Darren Cope (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
20 Tyler Chapman (Bike Rack Racing) -1 lap
21 Travis Pettigrew (Gearheads) -1 lap
22 Nicolas Regis (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
23 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) - 2 laps
24 Stavros Tsimiklis (Gearheads) - 2 laps
25 Amenh Tsan (Independent) - 3 laps
DNF Kris Gibbs (Tekne Cycle Club)
DNF Mark Wheeler (Independent)
 
Junior Men 18-19
1 Alex Macleod (Independent) 1:07:22
 
Master Men B 40-49
1 Eric Rouleau (Scott/Rackultra) 0:52:21
2 David Munden (Champion System) at 0:49
3 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 0:50
4 Richard Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:54
5 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 1:06
6 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 1:14
7 James Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:30
8 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 1:54
9 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:11
10 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 3:27
11 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery ) 3:35
12 Marc Dubuc (Independent) 3:42
13 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) 4:16
14 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) 5:01
15 Brian Edmond (Independent) 5:15
16 Damien Carrier (Independent) 5:48
17 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:59
18 John Marron (Independent) 6:25
19 Jamie Mcmanus (Independent) 6:33
20 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) 6:37
21 David Shantz (Euro-Sports) 6:46
22 David Charles (Tekné Cycle Club) 6:57
23 Jake Cleofas (Nine2FivePro.com) 7:12
24 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) 7:29
25 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:09
26 Michael Palmer (Independent) 8:10
27 Alain Villeneuve (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 8:12
28 David Wright (Euro-sports) 8:57
29 Luc Lavigne (Skinouk vdm) 9:09
30 Tim O’connor (Ride With Rendall ) 9:33
31 Terry Brulé (Independent) -1 lap
32 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
33 Pat Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
34 Ken Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
35 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
36 Michael Bennett (Euro-sports) -1 lap
37 Shawn Hamilton (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
38 Paul Phillips (Independent) -1 lap
39 Dominic Fontaine (Tekne) -1 lap
40 Damien Mccarthy (GearHeads) -1 lap
41 Allan Bakewell (Gearheads) -1 lap
42 Bryan Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Rob Kerr (The Cyclery)
DNF Drew Mccutcheon (Independent)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:51:30
2 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) at 2:01
3 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) 2:23
4 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 3:17
5 Sean Wright (The Cyclery) 3:26
6 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling ) 4:16
7 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com) 5:02
8 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:19
9 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 5:29
10 Frédéric Ranger (Skinouk) 5:36
11 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:54
12 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 5:58
13 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling) 6:03
14 Rick Hellard (Zone3sports) 7:08
15 Carlos Arruda (Independent) 7:15
16 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) 7:26
17 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 7:50
18 Paul O'blenes (The Cyclery) 9:53
19 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 11:45
20 Brad Denison (Independent) -1 lap
21 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
23 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
24 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
25 Marc Champagne (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
26 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
27 Ian Hobson (Independent) -1 lap
28 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
29 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) -1 lap
30 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) - 2 laps
31 Anthony Whetham (Impala Bicycles) - 2 laps
DNF Jack Newton (Independent)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 James Laird (Peak Racing) 0:55:18
2 Greg Christie (Ride With Rendall) at 2:22
3 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) 1:00:06
2 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:50
3 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17 Men
1 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) 0:55:34
2 Tommy Omura (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:15
3 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:04
 
U15 Men
1 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) 0:56:45
2 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) at 1:31
3 Jérémie La Grenade (Skinouk) 6:04
4 Simon Mallory (Independent) -1 lap
5 Jensen Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) - 3 laps
DNF Kyle Mcmanus (Independent)
 
Novice Men
1 Bruce Lefebvre (Independent) 1:00:29
2 Stuart Theron (Independent) at 1:33
3 Patrick Jolly (Tall Tree Cycles) -1 lap
4 Mark Lyons (indpendent) -1 lap
5 Kiran Edwardson (Independent) - 2 laps
6 Jeff Mau (Gearheads) - 2 laps
 
Senior Women
1 Natasha Elliott (Red truck Garneau p/b Easton Cycling) 0:47:35
2 Julie Lafreniere (Independent) at 1:31
3 Melissa Bunn (The Cyclery) 3:04
4 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 3:45
5 Katherine Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:27
6 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 5:46
7 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus) 7:10
8 Marie-Noel Labrecque (Independent) 7:57
9 Stéphanie Bisson (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Juliette Tetreault (Skinouk) 0:52:39
2 Melissa Lavigne (Skinouk vdm) at 3:20
3 Julia Maine (Independent) 5:54
4 Kendall Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:51:09
2 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) at 3:04
3 Anna O’brien (The Cyclery) 4:18
4 Janine Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com) 6:13
5 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 6:39
6 José Smolders (Independent) 7:01
7 Angela Beauchamp (Eurosports) -1 lap
8 Emily Jansen (Almonte Bike Club) -1 lap
9 Sarah Magee (Gearheads) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Naomi Szigeti (Independent) 0:53:48
2 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) at 0:21
3 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 1:27
4 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:31
5 Jennifer Ajersch (Independent) 3:14
6 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) -1 lap
7 Suzanne Harrison (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Heather Tkalec (Euro-sports) -1 lap
9 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) -1 lap
10 Helena Deveer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
11 Veronique Barnes (Independent) -1 lap
12 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
13 Tammy Mccarthy (GearHeads) -1 lap
14 Alicia Weiss (Independent) - 2 laps
DNF Josée Lamirande (The Cyclery)
 
Master Women C (50 +)
1 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:54:25
2 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall ) 0:59:34
2 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17Women
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:51:56
2 Chloe Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 8:28
3 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Cara Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:30:19
2 Annika Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:46
3 Mia Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) 4:07
4 Sara-Ann Kelly (Independent) 14:13
5 Keira Edmond (Independent) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Charlottte Brooks (Skinouk) 0:34:12
2 Liliane Chagnon (Independent) -1 lap
3 Amelie Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Elodie Olive (Independent)
 
U13 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:26:28
2 Owen Brooks (Skinouk) at 3:05
3 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk) 3:16
4 Zachary Rouleau (Skinouk) 6:00
5 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:16
6 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Boys
Place Name (Team) Time
1 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:31:02
2 Alexandre Lavigne (Skinouk vdm) -1 lap
3 Trey Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
4 Vincent Lanthier (Independent) -1 lap
5 Calum Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Sacha Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Cooper Deveer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.