Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 19/15 21:02 pm - VCX Atomic Superprestige CX results


Posted by Editoress on 10/19/15
 

Results from the Vancouver Cyclocross Coalition (VCX) Atomic Superprestige race held Sunday October 18th in Mahon Park, North Vancouver

 

Elite Men, 10 Laps
1 Craig Richey (BC) Truck Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 1:00:24
2 Geoffrey Kabush (BC) Scott-3ROX Racing at 0:17
3 Kevin Calhoun (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:48
4 Bob Welbourn (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:29
5 Davey Mitchell (BC) Independent 2:41
6 Brett Wakefield (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 3:11
7 terry Mckall (BC) Naked Racing 3:12
8 Parker Bloom (BC) Naked Racing 3:19
9 Sherwood Plant (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 3:30
10 Jacob Rodgers (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING 3:31
11 Sven Sturm (Ger) Trek Red Truck Racing 3:34
12 Conor Martin (BC) Norco Bicycles 3:34
13 Nathan Killam (BC) Cycosis Racing 3:39
14 Chris Courtney (BC) Orange Sport Supply 3:39
15 James C Birkenbuel (USA) Alki-Rubicon Racing 3:49
16 Wai-Ben Wong (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:16
17 Nicholas Kupiak (BC) Broad Sstreet Cycles (victoria) 4:22
18 David Gordon (BC) Independent 4:40
19 Pascal Wehr (BC) Independent 4:55
20 Steve Devantier (BC) Giant 5:10
21 Steve Savage (BC) Steed Cycles 5:42
22 Marc Edwards (USA) Independent 6:18
23 Matthew Drown (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING 6:40
24 Quinn Anderson (BC) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
25 Corey Itterman (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
26 Richard Machhein (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver -1 lap
DNF Vincent Marcotte (BC) Langlois Brown Racing
DNS #430
 
Elite Women, 7 Laps
1 katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro 45:59
2 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv/Giant Canada at 0:16
3 Helena Coney (BC) Chain Line Cycle Club 3:57
4 Amanda Sin (BC) ev/devo 4:12
5 Kelly Jones (BC) Steed Cycles 5:14
6 Kelsey Macdonald (BC) Independent 5:24
7 Aimee Lees (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 5:31
8 Emilie Thy (Den) Independent 5:36
9 Natalia Mulekova (Rus) Steed Cycles 5:42
10 Roanne English (BC) Independent -1 lap
 
Master Men, 7 Laps
1 Christian Hansen (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 45:42
2 Brad Issel (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING at s.t.
3 Ryan Newsome (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 0:12
4 ANDREW Summers (BC) Mighty Cycling 0:15
5 Greg Macdonald (BC) Independent 0:27
6 Joel Lutz (BC) Independent 0:29
7 Andreas Hestler (BC) Independent 0:30
8 Scott Mcgregor (BC) Steed Cycles 0:35
9 Brad Collins (BC) Liv/Giant Canada 0:47
10 Owen Wood (BC) Independent 0:57
11 David Kvick (BC) Independent 1:04
12 Mike Murphy (BC) Steed Cycles 1:31
13 Colin Campbell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:38
14 Ray Lachance (BC) CrossRoad Racing 1:39
15 Richard Humphries (BC) Ridge Meadows BMX 1:42
16 Kalle Karu (BC) No team 1:43
17 Aaron Dusseault (BC) Independent 2:05
18 Owen Scott (BC) Steed Cycles 2:13
19 dean Broomham (NZl) Chainline Cycle 2:17
20 Edward Lawson (BC) Independent 2:17
21 Ian Hoffman (BC) Independent 2:43
22 Brian Griffin (BC) Bayview Towing 2:52
23 Brent Hambleton (BC) Vancouver Island Cylistas 2:59
24 Jamin Davies (Aus) Independent 3:00
25 Michael Parrish (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 3:03
26 Shawn Boyd (BC) Independent 3:03
27 Jon Bula (BC) Fulgas Cycle Club 3:03
28 Ben Ford (BC) CrossRoad Racing 3:22
29 Niels Steiner (BC) West Coast Cycling 3:27
30 Nick Hanni (BC) Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 4:10
31 Daryl Vachon (BC) Independent 4:23
32 James Davison (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING 4:37
33 Iain Shubart-Knapton (GBr) Independent 4:59
34 Erik Scott Schroeder (BC) CrossRoad Racing 5:16
35 Ian Parker (BC) West Coast Cycling 5:33
36 Jeff Hanninen (BC) Independent 5:45
37 Gordon Ross (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 6:02
38 Matt Smith (BC) Independent 6:09
39 David Lyall (BC) Independent 6:19
40 Christopher Kam (BC) Independent 6:48
41 James Thompson (BC) Independent 7:10
42 Karl Bridge (BC) Obsession Bikes -1 lap
43 Wayne Shtybel (BC) Independent -1 lap
DNF Robert Gander (BC) Independent
 
All Intermediate Men, 7 Laps
1 Kyle Scully (BC) Independent 45:07
2 Corey Grobe (BC) Steed Cycles at 0:27
3 Carsten Ivany (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 0:49
4 Brett Whitehead (BC) Team Zaui 1:00
5 Zack Garland (BC) Independent 1:02
6 Garrett Kryt (BC) Independent 1:15
7 Michael Goodman (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:14
8 Quinn Storey (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:17
9 Eric Hung (BC) Steed Cycles 2:19
10 Dominik Szopa (BC) CrossRoad Racing 2:24
11 Alex Henry (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:33
12 Brandon Thomson (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:46
13 Greg Matthews (BC) Steed Cycles 3:07
14 john Mckillop (GBr) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:11
15 Kevin Nemethy (BC) Independent 3:12
16 Zachary Bradshaw (USA) Independent 3:36
17 Evan Mant (BC) Independent 3:36
18 Darrin Grund (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:44
19 Von Winkelmann (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 3:49
20 Duncan Coo (BC) Independent 3:50
21 Evan Russell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:55
22 Clarke Bayles (BC) Fulgas Cycle Club 3:58
23 Piers Cunnington (BC) Fulgas Cycle Club 3:58
24 Matthew Sipple (USA) Mighty Cycling 3:58
25 Darren Thompson (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:00
26 Rob Wasylyshyn (BC) Independent 4:06
27 Kellen Kjera (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:13
28 Elliott Usher (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:14
29 Brian Greening (BC) West Coast Cycling 4:19
30 Matthew Gould (BC) Independent 4:23
31 Ashley Paul James (BC) Independent 4:31
32 Seth Cox (BC) Independent 4:40
33 Dominic Toa (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:41
34 Jake Cullen (BC) Steed Cycles 5:00
35 Ian Hendry (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 5:05
36 Corey Itterman (BC) CrossRoad Racing 5:13
37 Daniel Siverston (BC) Independent 5:15
38 Jeremy Jones (RSA) Independent 5:21
39 Alejandro Galindo (BC) Independent 5:28
40 Kelly Barnes (BC) Orange Sport Supply 5:48
41 Michael Rothengatter (BC) Team Giant Vancouver 5:49
42 Hung Mai (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 5:50
43 Wilson Tran (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 5:51
44 Darrel Domenko (BC) Mighty Cycling 5:54
45 Paul Craig (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 6:10
46 Andrew Coelho (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6:23
47 Bruce Halliday (BC) Independent 6:41
48 Michael Meade (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 6:48
49 Base Wagner (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 7:08
50 Matthew Scott (BC) Independent 7:14
51 Finn Blackburn (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 7:22
52 Jason Bond (BC) Independent 7:36
53 Andrew Pickell (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING -1 lap
54 David Goodman (BC) Independent -1 lap
55 Alex Wren (BC) Todd's Cycling Club -1 lap
56 Ryan Cousineau (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
57 Matt Macdonald (BC) Independent -1 lap
58 James Kirker (BC) Independent -1 lap
59 joe Nguyen (BC) LomaBike -1 lap
60 Renny Mcclure (BC) Independent -1 lap
61 Brendan Flynn (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
62 David Holder (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
DNF Roni Jones (BC) Musette Racing
DNF Brian Wong (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF dave Struthers (BC) Funeral Cycling
DNF Aydin Rezazadeh (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNS Brian Storey (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNS #339 Independent
DNS Steve Addison (BC) Independent
 
U17 Men, 7 Laps
1 Quinn Storey (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 47:24
2 Evan Russell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics at 1:38
3 Michael Meade (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:31
4 Base Wagner (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:51
5 Brendan Flynn (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
DNF Aydin Rezazadeh (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
 
U19 Men, 7 Laps
1 Evan Mant (BC) Independent 48:43
2 Von Winkelmann (BC) Langlois Brown Racing at 0:12
3 Matthew Gould (BC) Independent 0:47
 
SingleSpeed, 7 Laps
1 Richard Machhein (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 45:54
2 Nick Berry (BC) Mighty Cycling at s.t.
3 Matthew Hornland (BC) Mighty Cycling 0:27
4 Mark Oldenburg (BC) Mighty Cycling 0:40
5 Mark Karau (BC) Stuckylife / VIACRA 0:48
6 Paul Mc Carthy (BC) Steed Cycles 1:14
7 Chris Macdonald (BC) CrossRoad Racing 1:25
8 Lucas Gallagher (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:37
9 Matt Klymson (BC) West Coast Cycling 1:40
10 Robert Meneguzzi (BC) Independent 1:44
11 Blair Benjamin (BC) Alete FLC 3:33
12 Emily Jardine (BC) Independent 3:37
13 Michael Parrish (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:35
14 George Wall (USA) Independent -1 lap
15 Jeremy Wilson (BC) SpeedTheory.ca -1 lap
16 Robert Airey (BC) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
17 david Emmens (BC) Independent -1 lap
18 Barry Brennan (BC) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
19 Billy Fung (BC) Independent -1 lap
DNS Steve Devantier (BC) Giant
 
All Intermediate Women, 6 Laps
1 Stacey Hutton (BC) Mighty Cycling 42:58
2 Anna Pettersen (BC) Steed Cycles at 0:12
3 Karen Todd (BC) Independent 0:30
4 Melanie Gabanna (BC) Independent 1:27
5 Anne-marie Gagnon (BC) Liv/Giant Canada 1:41
6 Krista Rawlings (BC) Independent 2:06
7 Elizabeth Gin (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:34
8 Erin Usher (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:32
9 Lindsey Von Bloedau (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:07
10 Bronwen Campbell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:13
11 Isabelle Deguise (BC) Team Danger Pony 4:21
12 Kelsie Lengert (BC) CCN Bikes 4:23
13 Lesley Trivett (BC) CrossRoad Racing 4:40
14 Alyssa Myshok (BC) West Coast Cycling 5:33
15 Kristin Campbell (BC) Independent 5:58
16 Gail Harrison (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
 
U17 Women, 6 Laps
1 Elizabeth Gin (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 45:32
2 Erin Usher (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics at 0:58
3 Bronwen Campbell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:39
 
Master Women
1 Karen Todd (BC) Independent 43:28
2 Lesley Trivett (BC) CrossRoad Racing at 4:09
3 Alyssa Myshok (BC) West Coast Cycling 5:03
4 Kristin Campbell (BC) Independent 5:28
5 Gail Harrison (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
 
Beginner Men
1 Nick Ethier (BC) Independent 35:26
2 Jeff Kalman (BC) Independent at 0:08
3 Jeffrey Radomsky (BC) Independent 0:11
4 Mike Fertuck (BC) Independent 0:18
5 Scott Lytle (BC) Independent 0:45
6 Cameron Johnston (BC) Independent 0:46
7 Russell Stead (BC) Independent 1:28
8 Ben Smith (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:37
9 Ben Johnson (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:54
10 TREVOR Mckee (BC) Bayview Towing 1:59
11 David Usher (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:07
12 Warren Taylor (BC) Independent 2:24
13 Nema Khalkhali (BC) Independent 2:27
14 Reginald Kao (BC) CrossRoad Racing 2:39
15 Marcel Studer (Sui) Independent 2:41
16 Mark Dunn (BC) Atomic Racing Club 2:44
17 Jeffrey Scott (BC) Independent 2:45
18 Doug Giles (BC) CrossRoad Racing 2:48
19 Benjamin Low-Beer (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 3:00
20 Steven Plumb (BC) Atomic Racing Club 3:08
21 Jordan Kajfasz (BC) Independent 3:08
22 Sean Solheim (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 3:15
23 Chad Reid (BC) Independent 3:17
24 Enda Murphy (BC) Atomic Racing 3:17
25 Fred Grillet (BC) Independent 3:18
26 jd Long (BC) Independent 3:32
27 Rob Janousek (BC) Independent 3:35
28 Carmen Marin (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 3:39
29 Josh Chisholm (BC) Independent 3:42
30 Chris Mallinson (BC) Steed Cycles 3:45
31 Max Patterson (BC) Independent 3:48
32 Kevin O'connor (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 3:53
33 graeme Falkowsky (BC) Independent 3:53
34 Thomas Rasmussen (BC) Gastown Cycling 3:53
35 Eric Straver (BC) Independent 4:00
36 kalan Milley (BC) Independent 4:00
37 Jim Richards (BC) Independent 4:07
38 brendan Asselstine (BC) Independent 4:15
39 Matthew Smit (BC) Independent 4:16
40 Tim Keeping (BC) Independent 4:22
41 Eric Kjode (BC) Independent 4:36
42 Ronald Noakes (BC) Independent 4:40
43 Brent Mills (BC) Independent 4:44
44 Van Shih (BC) Independent 4:45
45 Tyler Hickey (BC) Independent 4:46
46 Geoff Wherrett (BC) Independent 4:53
47 Kyle Mistry (BC) Independent 5:05
48 Rod Campbell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 5:09
49 Michael Ireland (BC) Independent 5:14
50 Dave Matthews (bc) Independent 5:19
51 Mike Thompson (BC) Gastown Cycling Association 5:21
52 Bryan Corry (BC) Independent 5:48
53 Vincent Teng (BC) Independent 5:48
54 Daniel Fleming (BC) Independent 5:49
55 Vincent Forssman (BC) Independent 5:51
56 Kylo Hoy (BC) Independent 5:52
57 David Haining (BC) Independent 5:54
58 Patrick Malhthe (BC) Independent 6:09
59 Graeme Kaine (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6:10
60 James O'carroll (BC) Independent -1 lap
61 Steve Addison (BC) Independent -1 lap
62 Paul Chaytors (BC) Independent -1 lap
63 Sean Kerr (BC) Independent -1 lap
64 Cameron Finnigan (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
65 peter Kobzar (BC) Independent -1 lap
66 Keith Ng (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
67 samir Malhotra (BC) Independent -1 lap
68 Peter Whalen (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver -1 lap
69 Rob Greene (BC) Independent -1 lap
70 Paul Verlaan (BC) Independent -1 lap
71 Darryl Genaille (BC) Independent -1 lap
72 david Mccormick (BC) Independent -1 lap
73 barton Michael (BC) Independent -1 lap
74 Trevor Relitz (BC) Team Coastal -1 lap
75 Raphael Fang (BC) Independent -1 lap
DQ Josh Anderson (BC) Independent
DNS # 282 (BC) Independent
DNS Stuart Lynne (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNS Michael Dhont (BC) Independent
DNS Robert Wasylyshyn (BC) Independent
 
U13 (Men)
1 Campbell Parrish (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 38:26
2 Manu Moore (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics at 1:21
3 Garrett Sayers (BC) Independent -1 lap
DNS Patrik Rytir (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
 
U15 (Men)
1 Cody Scott (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 33:33
2 Nathan Bishop (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics at 0:02
3 Lief Rodgers (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:18
4 Evan Mcbeath (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:57
5 Skylar Beauregard (BC) Independent -1 lap
6 finn Bohan (BC) Independent -1 lap
DNF Kyle O'connor (BC) Independent
 
Beginner (Women)
1 Tamasin Reno (BC) Independent 32:16
2 Megan Sheffer (BC) Independent at 0:13
3 Jennifer Mcconkey (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:16
4 Trisha Rodgers (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING 0:44
5 Katie Weldon (BC) Independent 1:03
6 Sarah Ross (BC) Independent 1:16
7 Calista Valente (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:20
8 sian Slawson (BC) Independent 1:22
9 Kate Young (BC) Independent 2:00
10 Kerri Anderson (BC) Steed Cycles 2:10
11 Jennifer Kohm (BC) Mighty Cycling 2:21
12 Keely Hammond (BC) Independent 2:31
13 Jackie Kanyuk (BC) Independent 2:34
14 Andrea Scott (BC) Steed Cycles 2:37
15 Donna Tyson (BC) No team 2:38
16 JANE Weller (BC) Atomic Racing Club 3:00
17 Ashley Johnston (BC) Independent 4:12
18 Juliet Korver (BC) Fulgas Cycle Club 4:50
19 Gwen Preston (BC) Independent 5:20
20 Melanie Ailey (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 5:42
21 Jessica Delorme (BC) Independent 6:32
22 Anne Wong (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 6:43
23 Steph Masterman (BC) Independent 7:08
24 Page Tracy (BC) Independent 7:09
25 Jill Nunns (BC) Independent 7:53
 
U13 (Women)
1 Geza Rodgers (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING 36:52
2 Katrin Rytirova (BC) Independent at 0:03
 
U15 (Women)
1 Kate Matson (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 32:30
2 Josie Welbourn (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics at 1:34
3 Maia Matson (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:34

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.