Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 24/15 12:51 pm - Cyclocross nationals: AM results


Posted by Editoress on 10/24/15
 

Results from the morning races in Winnipeg Manitoba

 

Master 30+ Women, 4 laps
1 Alana Heise (AB) HSC-Terrascape 0:43:51
2 Meghan Osborne (AB) Jasper Source For Sports at 0:35
3 Shawna Donaldson (AB) Synergy Racing 1:03
4 Nicole Muzechka (AB) Hot Sauce Cycling Club / Deadgoat Racing 1:30
5 Michelle Jackman (AB) Terrascape Racing 2:41
6 Sarah Robbins (SK) Cycledelia/Muscle MLK/Bike Doctor 3:22
7 Lori Kofman (ON) Erace Cancer 3:25
8 Nancy Burden (AB) Red Bike 4:04
9 Charlene Guenter (MB) Dark Red Racing 4:10
10 Cindy Brown (MB) Bikes & Beyond 4:58
11 Karin McSherry (MB) Alter Ego Cycling Club 5:07
12 Andrea Tetrault (MB) Dark Red Racing 5:32
13 Sonia Tessier (MB) Woodcock Cycle 5:59
14 Caitlin Callaghan (AB) Mud, Sweat and Gears 6:36
15 Ashley Turgeon (AB) Deadgoat Racing 8:00
16 Patricia Konantz (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 8:04
17 Jane Payment (MB) Woodcock CycleWorks
8:35
18 Marlis Jabs (MB) Bikes and Beyond 9:24
19 Melanie Leclair (MB) Dark Red Racing 9:26
20 Cheryl Brooke (SK) Cycledelia 9:40
21 Vanessa Peters (MB) Dark Red Racing 9:59
22 Heather Francis (MB) Country Cycle 10:08
23 Joanne Wiebe (MB) ABES 10:47
24 Cheryl Koop (MB) ABES 11:35
25 April Gobert (MB) Dark Red Racing -1 lap
26 Barbara Mickelson (SK) BCW -1 lap
27 Megan Banman (MB) Country Cycle -1 lap
28 Kathryn Theede (SK) Bruce's Cycle Works -1 lap
29 Theresa Gibson (SK) Spoke n' Hot Women's Cycling -1 lap
30 Erin Kiefer (SK) Spoke N' Hot -1 lap
31 Anita Ens (MB) Dark Red Racing -1 lap
DNF Susan Clarke (SK) BCW Cycling
DNF Sonia Utting (AB) Span
 
Master 40-49 Men, 5 laps
1 Bob Welbourn (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:45:12
2 Ian Auld (AB) Soul Sportif at s.t.
3 Andre Sutton (AB) Hardcore Bikes 1:30
4 Jean-Francois Blais (QC) Trek-Fiera 2:03
5 Marc Boudreau (ON) The Cyclery 2:06
6 Tim Marshall (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 2:12
7 John Peters (MB) Dark Red Racing 2:39
8 Jeff Neilson (AB) Terrascape Racing 2:56
9 Paul Martin (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:30
10 Charles B. Ostiguy (QC) Collectif Parlee Cycles 3:47
11 Kevin Simms (ON) Centurion Next Wave 3:55
12 Ray Chong (AB) Terrascape Racing 3:56
13 Ryan Newsome (BC) Giant Vancouver 4:30
14 Derek Chipping (AB) Redbike 4:39
15 Andrew McRae (AB) Terrascape Racing 4:48
16 Graham Jones (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 4:58
17 Christian Hansen (BC) Escape Velocity 5:56
18 Keith Ailey (ON) Thunder Bay Cycling Club/ Team CAA 6:00
19 Jared Spier (MB) Woodcock Cycleworks 6:11
20 Albie Malan (SK) BCW Saskatoon 6:16
21 Jamie Falk (MB) Country Cycle 6:55
22 Aric Hartley (AB) Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 6:59
23 Jason Howden (MB) WCW 7:02
24 Chris Check (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 7:04
25 Keith Bayly (AB) Sunview Custom Cabinetry 7:09
26 Ryan Robinson (AB) SPAN 7:35
27 Angus Botterell (ON) Morning Glory 8:11
28 Scott Morrow (ON) Morning Glory 8:17
29 Brent Hambelton (BC) Giant Vancouver 8:26
30 Chris Huebner (MB) Dark Red Racing 8:28
31 John Holland (MB) TCNA 8:37
32 Peter Loewen (MB) Country Cycle 8:57
33 Damian Tryon (MB) Dark Red Racing 9:16
34 Reid Cummings (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 9:25
35 Trevor Ketler (MB) Alter Ego 9:28
36 Llewellyn Poidevin (SK) Regina Cycling Club 9:51
37 Jon Guenter (MB) Dark Red Racing 10:09
38 Bob Friesen (MB) Country Cycle 10:09
39 David Verveda (AB) Juventus 10:31
40 Kenneth Magleo (AB) Edmonton Road and Track Club 11:27
41 Morgan Porath (MB) Olympia Cycling Club -1 lap
42 Allan Manjares (MB) Woodcock Cycleworks -1 lap
43 Gavin Faurschou (MB) ABES -1 lap
44 Gordon Dalling (MB) Bikes and Beyond -1 lap
45 Scott Stephanson (MB) -1 lap
46 Brent Topilko (AB) bicisport -1 lap
47 Jason Reid (AB) ROCx Racing -1 lap
48 Darcy Beer (MB) Bikes and Beyond -1 lap
49 Chris Duester (MB) Dark Red Racing -1 lap
50 Johnny Sawatsky (MB) ABES -1 lap
51 Robert Armstrong (AB) Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club -1 lap
52 Steven Hawrysh (MB) -3 laps
53 Dallas Sigurdur (MB) Olympia -3 laps
54 David Epp (MB) Epp Siepman Engineering -3 laps
55 Mark Holmstrom (CAN) Woodcock Cycle -3 laps
56 Steven Wiebe (MB) ABES -3 laps
57 Kevin Kilbrei (MB) Dark Red Racing -3 laps
58 Michael Nederhoff (SK) fatlanders -3 laps
59 Tim Pierce (SK) Cycledelia -3 laps
60 Richard Desrochers (MB) -3 laps
61 Sam Nayet (MB) -3 laps
62 Darryl Dyck (MB) Dark Red Racing -3 laps
63 Justin Rempel (CAN) Live Your Potential -3 laps
64 Kenneth Landgraff (MB) Olympia Cycling Club -4 laps
DNS Kevin Williams (SK)
 
Master 50+ Men, 4 laps
1 Peter Lawrence (AB) Soul Sportif 0:37:37
2 Lorenzo Caterini (NS) Craftsman Construction at 0:24
3 Sean Barr (AB) Pedalhead Road Works 1:07
4 Robert Orange (QC) Ride with Rendall 1:10
5 Blair Saunders (DE) Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1:12
6 Craig Fraser (AB) DeJong Design p/b RoAD 2:16
7 Ed Garvin (AB) Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 2:39
8 Mark Rumsey (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club 3:00
9 Tracy Shearer (AB) Juventus CC 5:02
10 David Staples (ON) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 5:25
11 Cornelius Kluge (SK) Velocity CC 5:32
12 Ken Germaine (AB) Juventus CC 5:38
13 Liam Rourke (AB) Juventus 5:53
14 Robert Hawboldt (SK) Cycledelia 6:21
15 Cameron McLaren (MB) Olympia Cycle 6:51
16 Gary Sewell (MB) FOG 6:59
17 Paul Krahn (MB) ABES 7:16
18 Marc Quinnett (SK) Regina cycle club 7:25
19 Mike Payment (MB) Woodcock Cycle 7:30
20 Ben Van Den Bosch (MB) 7:41
21 Bill Algeo (MB) Birch 7:48
22 Tom Slymkevich (MB) FOG 8:24
23 Jeff Hehn (SK) Cycledelia/Muscle MLK/Bike Doctor 8:48
24 Robert Pryor (AB) Hot Sauce Cycling 8:51
25 Kevin Sutton (SK) Cycledelia 8:55
26 Bill Quinney (AB) Span Racing 10:01
27 Peter Kofman (ON) Erace Cancer Cycling Team 10:17
28 Chris Harrington (MB) FOG 11:00
29 Bradley Enns (MB) Dark Red Racing 11:19
30 John Atto (AB) Team Cafe Roubaix 11:20
31 Don Rose (MB) 11:56
32 Albert Falk (MB) AMES 11:56
33 David Ristau (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works -1 lap
34 Alan Mickelson (SK) BCW -1 lap
35 Bill Gendron (MB) Woodcock Cycle -1 lap
36 Scott Gibbons (MB) -1 lap
37 Brent Brentnall (MB) Olympia St. Marys -1 lap
38 Randall Szasz (AB) Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club -1 lap
39 Edward Pol (ON) -1 lap
40 Jurgen Feldschmid (MB) FOG -1 lap
DNF Fred Pauls (MB)
DNS Hal Lowen (MB) Olympia Cycling Club
 
Master 30-39 Men, 5 laps
1 Scott Lundy (CA) Serious Cycling 0:45:20
2 Thierry Laliberte (QC) XPREZO at 0:04
3 Doug van den Ham (ON) Nine2FivePro.com 0:05
4 Bradley Kerr (SK) Regina Cycle Club/Dutch Cycle 0:56
5 Ryan Young (AB) Terrascape Racing 1:54
6 Paul Ignatiuk (AB) Hardcore CC 1:55
7 Marcus Henry (AB) Synergy Racing 2:39
8 Damian Stachura (AB) Velocity / Flexxaire 2:50
9 Kris Abrahamson (SK) Offroad Syndicate 3:18
10 Pierre Dupuis (MB) Woodcock Cycle 3:19
11 Daniel Enns (MB) Dark Red Racing 3:30
12 Scott Theede (SK) BCW Cycling Cub 3:36
13 Andrew Rockwell (AB) bicisport 3:42
14 Jeff Faulds (ON) Peterborough CC 4:43
15 Jason Redfern (AB) Velocity CC 4:47
16 Simon Hirota (AB) Bicisport 5:33
17 Ryan Derksen (SK) 5:36
18 Jesse Manner (AB) 6:10
19 James Jensen (AB) Velocity CC 6:30
20 Kyle Husband (AB) Deadgoat Racing 7:17
21 David Asselstine (AB) ROCx Racing 7:24
22 Phil Tripp (MB) Country cycle 7:57
23 Franklin Rempel (MB) ABES 8:23
24 Sandy Bain (SK) Regina Cycle Club 8:48
25 Chris Graham (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works 8:50
26 Dave Haines (MB) Country Cycle 9:39
27 Lyle Wiens (MB) DRR 10:37
28 colin sibilleau (MB) Country Cycle 11:01
29 Steven Froese (SK) Cycledelia -1 lap
30 David LeBlanc (AB) ROCx Racing -1 lap
31 Mark Reimer (MB) Dark Red Racing -1 lap
32 Kris Eisbrenner (MB) ABES -1 lap
33 Curtis Guiboche (MB) Woodcock -2 laps
34 Josh Drury (MB) Olympia Cycling Club -2 laps
35 Alexander Singbeil (MB) Please select -2 laps
36 Giles Smalley (MB) -3 laps
DNF Colin Bastarache (AB) Pedalhead Roadworks

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.