Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 24/15 20:21 pm - Cyclocross nationals: U17, U15 and U13 race results


Posted by Editoress on 10/24/15
 

Results from the U17, U15 and U13 races in Winnipeg, MB

 

U17 Women, 4 laps
1 Abbey Mcgill (AB) Team Alberta / Juventus 0:40:29
2 Becca Man (MB) Devo Manitoba at 1:57
3 Chloe Penner (MB) Devo Manitoba 2:23
4 Bronwen Campbell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:03
5 Miriam Huebner (MB) Devo Manitoba 3:33
 
U17 Men, 4 laps
1 Sam Poon (AB) Juventus CC 0:35:51
2 Scott English (MB) Team Manitoba at s.t.
3 Dylan Kerr (ON) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's 0:52
4 Ness Dalling (MB) Devo Manitoba 1:21
5 Matthew Boyle (MB) Devo Manitoba 1:53
6 Quinn Storey (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:21
7 Ethan Pauly (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling 2:47
8 J.P. Cummings (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 3:01
9 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling 3:03
10 Teagan Algeo (MB) Olympia CC 3:22
11 Jordan Brady (SK) Team Sask 7:15
12 David Brodeur (MB) Team Manitoba Devo 7:16
13 Alex Bistyak (MB) Devo KManitoba 8:40
14 Nolan Desrochers (MB) Independent 8:45
15 Jordan Stevenson (SK) Team Sask / Horizon 9:16
16 Jean-Michel Chateigner (SK) Horizon 100 10:32
17 Caleb Bender (SK) Team Sask -1 lap
DNF Ben Kilbrei (MB) Wolseley Wheels
 
U15 Female, 4 laps
1 Toria Kalyniuk (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling 0:44:42
2 Zoe Penno (MB) Independent at 1:49
3 Olivia Gribbon (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling 2:28
4 Maia Dalling (MB) Bikes and beyond -1 lap
 
U15 Male, 4 laps
1 Darwin Orsler (AB) Synergy Racing 0:38:52
2 Rich Elliott (ON) Centurion Next Wave Cyling at 0:09
3 Cody Brown (MB) Bikes and Beyond 3:44
4 Austin Legault (MB) Devo Manitoba 4:53
5 Nathan Man (MB) Devo Manitoba 7:33
6 Auckland Lebrun (MB) Fat Levels 1 lap
7 Thomas Wiebe (MB) ABES 1 lap
 
U13 Female, 3 laps
1 Katherine Peters (MB) Dark Red Racing 0:37:28
DNS Eryn Guenter (MB) Wolseley Wheels
 
U13 Male, 3 laps
1 Matthaeus Dyck (MB) Flaming Cheetah's 0:36:04
2 Aiden Gauthier (MB) Alter Ego Cycling Club at 1:12
3 Jonah Huebner (MB) Wolseley Wheels 2:51
4 Ewan Dalling (MB) Bikes and Beyond 6:23
5 Tyler Seitz (MB) Alter Ego Cycling Club 9:18
6 River Hawrysh (MB) Wolseley Wheels -1 lap

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.