Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 26/15 22:38 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross: Race 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/26/15
 

Results from the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race #5 held at Lameroux park, Cornwall on Sunday October 25th.


Photos by Robert Roaldi

 

Senior Men
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:54:53
2 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) at 0:50
3 Steve Proulx (The Cyclery) 1:56
4 Ben Andrew (Sante Universelle ll Marin) 2:07
5 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club) 2:38
6 Nathan Underwood (Euro-sports) 2:49
7 Timothy Austen (Independent) 4:37
8 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 5:10
9 Bayden Pritchard (Octto-Cervelo) 7:44
10 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (Ride With Rendall) 8:18
11 Guillaume Lafleur (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) 8:41
12 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) 9:24
 
Master Men A (30-39 years)
1 Philippe Lanthier (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) 0:58:31
2 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) at 0:06
3 Marcel Vautour (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:13
4 Ian Loney (Ride With Rendall) 1:35
5 Robert Parniak (The Cyclery) 2:19
6 Nick Bishop (The Cyclery) 2:30
7 Rodd Heino (Tekné Cycle Club) 2:55
8 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:18
9 Tymen Moltmaker (Independent) 3:53
10 Simon Johnson (Gearheads) 4:05
11 Marc Hunt (Tekné Cycle Club) 4:28
12 Robert Bemrose (Euro-sports) 4:53
13 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
14 Brian Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
15 Pierre-Yves Gauthier (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
16 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
17 Amenh Tsan (Independent) -1 lap
18 Bruno Lafontaine (Peccos) -1 lap
19 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
20 Kris Gibbs (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Jesse Jarjour (Bushtukah)
DNF Jonathan Strong (Independent)
 
Master Men B (40-49 years)
1 Iain Radford (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:52:33
2 Richard Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) at 0:28
3 Eric Rouleau (Scott/Rackultra) 0:31
4 Mike Reeves (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:16
5 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 1:44
6 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 1:51
7 James Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 2:41
8 Michael Breault (First Capital Cycling) 2:59
9 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery) 3:14
10 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 4:04
11 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) 4:21
12 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) 5:14
13 Damien Carrier (Independent) 5:19
14 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:32
15 Brian Edmond (Independent) 5:42
16 David Charles (Tekné Cycle Club) 5:43
17 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 6:23
18 Jamie Mcmanus (Independent) 7:07
19 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:13
20 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:05
21 John Marron (Independent) 8:10
22 Alain Villeneuve (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 8:20
23 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) 8:31
24 David Shantz (Euro-Sports) 8:44
25 Jason Murphy (Independent) 9:10
26 David Wright (Euro-sports) 9:24
27 Juha Metsaranta (Independent) 9:30
28 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) 10:21
29 Pat Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
30 Ken Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
31 Craig Law (Independent) -1 lap
32 Paul Phillips (Independent) -1 lap
33 Michael Bennett (Euro-sports) -1 lap
34 Dominic Fontaine (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
35 Bryan Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Marc Dubuc (Independent)
 
Master Men C (50-59 years)
1 Colin Funk (First Capital Cycling) 0:54:06
2 Sean Wright (The Cyclery) at 0:28
3 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling) 1:54
4 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com) 2:00
5 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 2:42
6 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) 3:00
7 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 3:25
8 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:28
9 Frédéric Ranger (Skinouk) 3:52
10 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:07
11 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling) 4:13
12 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 4:27
13 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 4:36
14 Rick Hellard (Zone3sports) 5:21
15 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 5:32
16 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) 6:15
17 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 6:26
18 Scott Mcneely (Independent) 8:11
19 Paul O'blenes (The Cyclery) 8:47
20 Thomas Leroux (Independent) 9:12
21 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
23 Dave Wall (Independent) -1 lap
24 Ian Hobson (Independent) -1 lap
25 Paul Miller (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) -1 lap
26 Jack Newton (Independent) -1 lap
27 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
28 Mark Petty (Independent) -1 lap
29 Michael Taylor (Independent) -1 lap
30 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
31 Randy Mcrae (Independent) -1 lap
32 Eric Gustafson (Independent) -1 lap
33 Dean Timbrell (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Men D (60-69 years)
1 Greg Christie (Ride With Rendall) 0:57:40
2 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
Master Men E (70-79 years) 70-79
1 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:05:19
 
U17 Men
1 Jérémie Ranger (Skinouk) 1:02:02
2 Jean Francois Deforge (Skinouk) -1 lap
3 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) -1 lap
4 Tommy Omura (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:57:33
2 Jérémie La Grenade (Skinouk) at 5:17
3 Dominique Ranger (Skinouk) -1 lap
DNF Liam Kerr (The Cyclery)
 
Novice Men
1 Mark Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:47
2 Lucas Michaud (Skinouk) at 1:38
3 Jean-Philippe Pellerin (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
4 Cory Reggentin (Independent) -1 lap
 
Senior Women
1 Julie Lafreniere (Independent) 0:54:56
2 Melissa Bunn (The Cyclery) at 0:42
3 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 3:21
4 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus) 4:11
5 Sophie Bernard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:16
6 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 6:18
7 Stéphanie Bisson (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
 
Junior Women (18-19 years)
1 Juliette Tetreault (Skinouk) 1:01:49
2 Katie Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women A (30-39 years)
1 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) 0:57:27
2 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:02
3 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) 2:21
4 Anna O’brien (The Cyclery) 3:50
5 Janine Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:34
6 José Smolders (Independent) 7:10
7 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 8:13
8 Angela Beauchamp (Eurosports) -1 lap
9 Jill Donak (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49 years)
1 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) 0:59:17
2 Naomi Szigeti (Independent) at 1:10
3 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 2:14
4 Jennifer Ajersch (Independent) 3:22
5 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:38
6 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) 4:57
7 Suzanne Harrison (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Manon Prevost (Skinouk) -1 lap
9 Josée Lamirande (The Cyclery) -1 lap
10 An Vo (Euro-sports) -1 lap
11 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50 - 59 years)
1 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 1:01:32
2 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:00
 
Master Women D (60 + years)
1 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:02:08
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:00:13
2 Chloe Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) -1 lap
4 Rachel Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Cara Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:27:05
2 Mia Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) at 4:05
3 Sara-Ann Kelly (Independent) -1 lap
4 Keira Edmond (Independent) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Liliane Chagnon (Independent) 0:15:55
2 Adelyn Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:13
3 Elodie Olive (Independent) -1 lap
4 Koosje Jans Moltmaker (Independent) -1 lap
5 Amelie Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:29:43
2 Owen Brooks (Skinouk) at 1:13
3 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk) -1 lap
4 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
U11 Boys
1 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:20:29
2 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:33
3 Calum Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:14
4 Trey Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:17
5 Cohen Johnson (Gearheads) 2:57
6 Vincent Lanthier (Independent) -1 lap
7 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Cashel Radford (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
9 Chesel Law (Independent) - 2 laps

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.