Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 2/15 20:19 pm - Quebec Provincial Cyclocross Championships


Posted by Editoress on 11/2/15
 

The site for the 2016 Cyclocross National championships played host to the 2015 Quebec Provincial Championships on Sunday November 1st..

Raphael Gagné (Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton) and Natasha Elliott (Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton Cycling) took the top awards in the Elite men and women's races.

 

Results

Senor/Master Men 30-39 Men
1 Raphael Gagné (Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton - Senior Men) 0:58:29
2 Derrick St John (Silber Pro Cycling - Senior Men) 1:00:05
3 Alexandre Vialle (Espresso Sport - Senior Men) 1:00:09
4 Alex Lavertu (Norco/Premier Tech p/b ChewPod - Senior Men) 1:00:13
5 Jean Philippe Thibault Roberge (Independent - Senior Men) 1:00:17
6 Leandre Bouchard (Cyclone D'Alma - Senior Men) 1:00:24
7 Thierry Laliberte (Fantino Mondello / Cycles Régis - Master 30-39 Men) 1:00:28
8 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (Opus/OGC - Senior Men) 1:01:31
9 Jonathan Gaudreault (Independent - Master 30-39 Men) 1:00:33
10 Olivier Lavigueur (Vélorganic p/p Guru Cycles - Senior Men) 1:02:08
11 Eric Jeannotte (Ultime Vélo - Master 30-39 Men) 1:02:16
12 Sheldon R Miller (Independent - Senior Men) 1:02:19
13 Felix Cote Bouvette (H&R Block Pro Cycling - Senior Men) 1:02:21
14 Raphael Couturier (Ride With Rendall - Senior Men) 1:02:23
15 Frederic Auger (Cannondale Technologies - Master 30-39 Men) 1:02:26
16 Simon Castonguay (Felt MTB - Master 30-39 Men) 1:02:34
17 Guillaume Boivin (OPTUM p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies - Senior Men) 1:02:37
18 Philippe Lanthier (Polo Vélo- OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek - Master 30-39 Men) 1:02:45
19 Jonathan Boisvert (La Cordée - Master 30-39 Men) -1 lap
20 Jean Simon Durand (ABC Cycles / Honda Centreville - Master 30-39 Men) -1 lap
21 Ugo Lapierre (Veloselect VELOSELECT Racing - Master 30-39 Men) -1 lap
22 Sebastien Tremblay (Indépendant-VM - Senior Men) -1 lap
23 Vincent Gregoire Belhumeur (Trees / North Rider - Senior Men) -1 lap
24 Stephane Carignan (ABC Cycles / Honda Centreville - Master 30-39 Men) -1 lap
25 David Maltais (Garneau Québec - Senior Men) -1 lap
26 Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling - Senior Men) -1 lap
27 Mathieu Dorion (Indépendant-RP - Senior Men) -1 lap
28 Ian Carbonneau (Rocky Mountain / Procycle - Master 30-39 Men) -1 lap
29 Pierre Luc Masse (Indépendant-VM - Master 30-39 Men) -1 lap
30 Eric Heiligenstein (Independent - Senior Men) -1 lap
31 Antoine Coquard (Rossi-The Pack - Senior Men) -1 lap
32 Michel Prud' Homme (Indépendant-VM - Master 30-39 Men) -1 lap
33 Antoine Proulx (Independent - Senior Men) -1 lap
34 Jean-Francois Baron (Independent - Master 30-39 Men) -1 lap
35 Adam Roberge (L' Échappée de St-Jérome - Senior Men) -1 lap
36 Martial Lavoie (Sherbrooke - Senior Men) -1 lap
37 Bruno Labelle (Rossi-The Pack - Senior Men) -1 lap
38 Antoine Fabry (Rossi-The Pack - Senior Men) -1 lap
39 Benoit Bouchard Ouellet (PassionVélos - Senior Men) -1 lap
40 Francois Bernatchez (Indépendant-RP - Master 30-39 Men) -1 lap
41 Jasmin Ten Have (Maglia Rosa p/b Partenaires Alpha - Senior Men) -2 laps
42 Vincent Masse (Indépendant-VM - Master 30-39 Men) -4 laps
 
Elite/Sport/Cadet Women
1 Natasha Elliott (Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton Cycling - Élite Women) 0:37:33
2 Cindy Montambault (CVM 2 Vals - Élite Women) 0:38:22
3 Julie Lafreniere (Independent - Élite Women) 0:39:03
4 Catherine Fleury (Indépendant-RP - Élite Women) 0:40:49
5 Evelyne Ward (Dalbix Sherbrooke - Cadet Women) 0:41:12
6 Elsie Torresan (Indépendant-VM - Élite Women) 0:41:47
7 Beatrice Le Sauteur (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized - Élite Women) 0:42:25
8 Emily Jibb (La Cordée - Élite Women) 0:42:26
9 Marianne Theberge (Mathieu Performance - Cadet Women) 0:42:28
10 Juliette Tetreault (Skinouk VDM - Élite Women) 0:43:36
11 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Sherbrooke - Cadet Women) 0:43:51
12 Raur Meilleur Harvey (Collectif de Course Bikurious - Élite Women) 0:46:26
13 Elisabeth Fontaine (Trees / North Rider - Sport Women) 0:47:29
14 Stephanie Vialle (Indépendant-VM - Sport Women) 0:49:15
15 Julie Durand (ABC Cycles / Honda Centreville - Sport Women) 0:49:16
16 Caroline Poole (Golden Sports - Élite Women) 0:49:18
17 Claudine Tremblay (Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo - Sport Women) 0:50:15
18 Ede Cameron (Collectif de Course Bikurious - Sport Women) -1 lap
19 Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo - Élite Women) -1 lap
20 Charlotte Hamel (Independent - Sport Women) -1 lap
21 Marissa Plamondon Lu (Collectif de Course Bikurious - Sport Women) -1 lap
22 Emilie Hauss (Collectif de Course Bikurious - Sport Women) -1 lap
23 Melanie Grenier (La Cordée - Sport Women) -1 lap
24 Kim Maurice (Collectif de Course Bikurious - Sport Women) -1 lap
25 Marie Josee Bedard (Dalbix Sherbrooke - Sport Women) -1 lap
26 Andrea Perluzzo (Groupe Sportif CT McGill Cycling Team - Élite Women) -1 lap
27 Amelie Levesque (La Cordée - Sport Women) -1 lap
 
Junior/Master 40-49 Men
1 Jean Francois Blais ( Trek-Fiera - Master 40 Men) 00:45:29
2 Fréderick Francoeur (Indépendant-VM - Master 40 Men) 0:45:42
3 Emile Farrell Dessureault (Skinouk VDM - Junior Men) 0:45:56
4 Leigh Quilliams (Trek-Fiera - Master 40 Men) 0:47:05
5 Stephane Vallieres (Sherbrooke - Master 40 Men) 0:47:54
6 Emile Perreault (CVM 2 Vals - Junior Men) 0:47:59
7 Maxime Hebert (Scott-RackUltra - Master 40 Men) 0:48:13
8 Eric Lemaire (Trek-Fiera - Master 40 Men) 0:48:25
9 Jean Francois Bertrand (Cannondale Technologies - Master 40 Men) 0:48:36
10 Eric Rouleau (Scott-RackUltra - Master 40 Men) 0:48:46
11 Mario Girard (Indépendant-VM - Master 40 Men) 0:48:52
12 Leon Desgagnes (VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC - Junior Men) 0:49:14
13 Eric Laplante (Maglia Rosa p/b Partenaires Alpha - Master 40 Men) 0:49:20
14 Jean Francois Fafard (ABC Cycles / Honda Centreville - Master 40 Men) 0:50:04
15 Christian Gauvin (Rocky Mountain / Procycle - Master 40 Men) 0:50:44
16 Mario Lane (CCVM évolution - Master 40 Men) 0:50:48
17 Philippe St Laurent (CVM Subway-Sigma - Junior Men) 0:50:56
18 Alain Cadorette (ABC Cycles / Honda Centreville - Master 40 Men) 0:51:19
19 Francois Lemarbre (Maglia Rosa p/b Partenaires Alpha - Master 40 Men) 0:51:32
20 Owen Eastmond (Rossi-The Pack - Master 40 Men) 0:52:48
21 Griffin Schwartz (Indépendant-RP - Junior Men) 0:53:24
22 Simon Leclerc (Dalbix Sherbrooke - Master 40 Men) 0:53:42
23 Erick Wenzel (Croix de Fer - Master 40 Men) 0:53:50
24 Martin Vinet (Trek-Fiera - Master 40 Men) 0:54:27
25 Patrick Reglain (Indépendant-VM - Master 40 Men) 0:54:39
26 Francois Rochon (Rossi-The Pack - Master 40 Men) 0:54:53
27 Remi Theberge (Mathieu Performance - Master 40 Men) 0:54:58
28 Jean Sebastien Zahra (Trek-Fiera - Master 40 Men) 0:55:07
29 Nicolas Regis (Polo Vélo- OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek - Master 40 Men) 0:57:10
30 Adam Wolfe (VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC - Junior Men) -1 lap
31 Sebastien Hue (Indépendant-VM - Master 40 Men) -1 lap
32 Hubert Richard (Neron Sprint - Master 40 Men) -1 lap
33 Jean Francois Proulx (Maglia Rosa p/b Partenaires Alpha - Master 40 Men) -1 lap
34 Francois Vincent (Indépendant-VM - Master 40 Men) -1 lap
35 Luc Parent (Velo Plein Air - Master 40 Men) -1 lap



Full results all categories

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.