Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 7/15 18:39 pm - van den Ham and Gagne go 1-2 at Day 1 of Cycle-Smart International


Posted by Editoress on 11/7/15
 

Results from Day 1 of Cycle-Smart International, in Northampton, MA

Elite Men, 8 laps
1 Michael van den Ham (Can) Red Truck-Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 1:03:33
2 Raphael Gagné (Can) Red Truck – Garneau p/b Easton Cycling at 0:04
3 Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Bikes 0:21
4 Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling Club 0:22
5 Cameron Dodge (USA) Independent 0:46
6 Dylan McNicholas (USA) POLARTEC 0:52
7 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:55
8 Scott Smith (USA) Jam/NCC/Vittoria 1:19
9 Christian Favata (USA) TRT BICYCLES 1:38
10 Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:45
11 Jeremy Martin (Can) Louis Garneau Quebec 1:46
12 Derrick St John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:31
13 Joachim Parbo (USA) Challege Tires 2:41
14 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 2:42
15 Adam St. Germain (USA) NEXT-BMB 2:43
16 Samuel O'Keefe (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 2:47
17 Kyle Murphy (USA) Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 3:42
18 Erik Box (Can) Cycles Devinci 3:45
19 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberg (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective 4:18
20 Nick Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross 4:31
21 Mathieu Bélanger-Barret (Can) Opus/OGC 4:32
22 Gregory Whitney (USA) Arrow Racing 4:37
23 Charles Berhtram (USA) Team Cuppow 4:53
24 Patrick Collins (USA) Minuteman Road Club 4:55
25 Andrew Reardon (USA) Sonic Cycling 5:04
26 Matthew Sousa (USA) Team Cuppow 5:05
27 Aaron Oakes (USA) NYCROSS p/b Craft 5:25
28 Michael Landry (USA) Yale University 5:36
29 Michael Wissell (USA) Team Cuppow 5:40
30 Austin Skomra (USA) Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 5:42
31 Chris Field (USA) Essex County Velo 5:42
32 Case Butler (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria 6:11
33 Eric Follen (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company 6:17
34 Cory Small (USA) UVM Cycling 6:26
35 Andrew Lysaght (USA) Team CUPPOW 6:27
36 Ryan Fisher (USA) The 5th Floor NYC 6:33
37 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com 6:44
38 Olivier Vrambout (USA) waffle power 6:51
39 Ian Gielar (USA) Rochester Institute of Technology 6:55
40 Matt Perreault (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company 6:57
41 Trent Blackburn (USA) Independent Fabrication 7:02
42 Doug Thorp (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrBlowUp 7:03
43 Benjamin Grenier (USA) Rancourt & Co. Cycling 7:13
44 Bradford Smith (USA) The Drifters 7:36
45 Andrew Lints (USA) RIT Cycling 7:44
46 Kurt Belhumeur (USA) Independent 7:46
47 Ian Schon (USA) Team Cuppow 8:09
48 Adam Sullivan (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 8:22
49 Jesse Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross 9:02
50 Chris Pino (USA) The 5th Floor NYC 9:43
51 Keith Garrison (USA) KING KOG 9:44
52 Preston Buehrer (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco -2 Laps
53 Peter Striegel (USA) UVM Cycling -2 Laps
54 John Eckert (USA) STAMPEDE -2 Laps
55 Nicolas Catlin (USA) Sherpa -2 Laps
56 Ford Murphy (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg -2 Laps
57 Andrew Reimann (USA) Cyclocross Magazine Racing -2 Laps
58 A.J. Moran (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar -2 Laps
59 Nolan Garon (USA) Wentworth Institute of Technology -2 Laps
60 Jesse Stauffer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -3 Lap
61 David Berg (USA) Dartmouth College -3 Lap
62 Devin Wagner (USA) NYCROSS p/b Craft -4 Laps
DNF Evan Murphy (USA) Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Peter Goguen (USA) RACE CF
DNF Ian Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross
 
Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Ellen Noble (USA) JAM/NCC/VIttoria 0:44:19
2 Emma White (USA) Cyclocrossworld Devo Team at 0:31
3 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:45
4 Jena Greaser (USA) Independent 0:45
5 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/ChallengeTires 0:57
6 Natasha Elliott (Can) Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 1:41
7 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Cyclocross Magazine Racing 1:45
8 Kate Northcott (USA) West Hill Shop 1:55
9 Megan Chinburg (USA) Independent 2:10
10 Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 2:11
11 Carol Jeane Sansome (USA) Foundry Cycles 2:42
12 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 2:51
13 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 3:23
14 Julie Wright (USA) Team Averica 3:33
15 Joanne Grogan (USA) NEXT-BMB 3:42
16 Erin Faccone (USA) Team Averica 3:50
17 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:51
18 Katina Walker (USA) Park Ave. Bike Shop 4:33
19 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 4:38
20 Anna Jo Dingman (USA) TRT Bicycles 4:39
21 Jauron (Roni) Vetter (USA) State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:42
22 Natasja Brooijmans (USA) GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 4:43
23 Bryna Blanchard (USA) North American Velo 4:49
24 Natalie Tapias (USA) ThisTeamSavesLives 4:54
25 Leslie Timm (USA) ladies first racing 5:25
26 Joelle Numainville (Can) bigla pro cycling 5:36
27 Melissa Seib (USA) UVM Cycling 5:39
28 Elizabeth White (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 5:40
29 Frances Morrison (USA) C3 Twenty20 Cycling 5:57
30 Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 6:40
31 Melissa Lafleur (USA) Stedman's Bicycle Co. 6:51
32 Jessica Duppler (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company 7:22
33 Christin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com 8:03
34 Jennifer Nordhem (USA) Independent 8:13
35 Julie Van Der Hoop (USA) MIT Cycling Team 8:20
36 Hannah Rossi (USA) Team Averica 9:01
37 Caitlin Szymkowicz (USA) crossresults.com -1 Lap
38 Clio Dinan (USA) NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -2 Laps



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.