Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 16/15 18:56 pm - Subaru Cyclo Cup: Women's Day 1 and 2 results, Podium for Mical Dyck


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/15
 

Results from Day 1 and 2 of the Subaru Cyclo Cup held at Fort Steilacoom Park in Lakewood, WA on November 14 and 15

Day 1
 
Pro Women, 5 laps
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 0:44:36.8
2 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement at 0:29.4
3 Mical Dyck (Can) Naked Factory Racing 1:25.7
4 Elle Anderson (USA) SRAM / Strava 2:14.1
5 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Independent 2:28.9
6 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team S+M 3:18.2
7 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Kona 3:30.2
8 Megan Chinburg (USA) Team S+M 4:36.0
9 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel Sports 4:53.9
10 Laura Winberry (USA) Speedvagen Family Racing 5:08.8
11 Alexandra Burton (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 5:09.2
12 Tricia Fleischer (USA) Tenspeed Hero 5:31.3
13 Morgan Cabot (Can) GSX 5:55.7
14 Heidi Wood (USA) 333Fab CX Factory Team 6:12.0
15 Emily Kachorek (USA) Squid 6:52.3
16 Tiziana Dehorney (USA) Laughing Dog Team 6:55.7
17 Monica Lloyd (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 6:57.3
18 Shannon Mallory (USA) Independent 7:27.7
19 Natasha Cowie (Can) Steed Cycles 7:50.8
20 Andi Zolton (USA) Nemesis Racing 7:56.2
21 Kenda Super (USA) Hagens Berman Society Consulting 8:52.9
22 Gina Estep (USA) Team Group Health 9:01.7
23 Emily Boscacci (USA) Independent 9:08.9
24 Ksenia Lepikhina (USA) Cross Propz 9:14.7
25 Stephanie White (USA) Old Town Bicycle P/B Green Earthworks 10:11.5
26 Elizabeth White (USA) Withings/House Industries/Radix -2 laps
27 Hillary King (USA) Independent -3 laps
28 Hannah Mavis (USA) Independent -4 laps
DNF Jessica Cutler (USA) Jamis Pro Cyclocross
DNF Campbell Steers (USA) Rock Lobster
DNF Kristen Kelsey (USA) Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North
 
Day 2
 
Pro Women, 5 laps
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 0:40:42.8
2 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement at 0:23.5
3 Elle Anderson (USA) SRAM / Strava 0:48.3
4 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Independent 1:29.4
5 Mical Dyck (Can) Naked Factory Racing 1:32.1
6 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team S+M 2:39.1
7 Jessica Cutler (USA) Jamis Pro Cyclocross 2:59.4
8 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Kona 3:09.5
9 Megan Chinburg (USA) Team S+M 3:45.8
10 Laura Winberry (USA) Speedvagen Family Racing 3:51.6
11 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel Sports 4:36.1
12 Tricia Fleischer (USA) Tenspeed Hero 4:38.8
13 Alexandra Burton (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 4:50.0
14 Emily Kachorek (USA) Squid 5:09.5
15 Kristen Kelsey (USA) Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 5:49.6
16 Morgan Cabot (Can) GSX 6:06.9
17 Monica Lloyd (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 6:08.3
18 Natasha Cowie (Can) Steed Cycles 6:15.2
19 Shannon Mallory (USA) Independent 6:36.1
20 Tiziana Dehorney (USA) Laughing Dog Team 6:45.6
21 Heidi Wood (USA) 333Fab CX Factory Team 6:50.0
22 Kenda Super (USA) Hagens Berman Society Consulting 6:52.6
23 Natalia Mulekova (Rus) Steed Cycles 7:05.3
24 Andi Zolton (USA) Nemesis Racing 7:45.8
25 Elizabeth White (USA) Withings/House Industries/Radix 8:13.8
26 Emily Boscacci (USA) Independent 8:51.3
27 Gina Estep (USA) Team Group Health 9:10.9
28 Andrea Casebolt (USA) Greggs / Trek 9:21.4
29 Campbell Steers (USA) Rock Lobster 9:50.4
30 Hannah Mavis (USA) Independent -3 laps
31 Ksenia Lepikhina (USA) Cross Propz -3 laps
32 Stephanie White (USA) Old Town Bicycle P/B Green Earthworks -4 laps
DNF Hillary King (USA) Independent


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.