Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 22/15 10:47 am - Cyclo-cross World Cup Koksijde


Posted by Editoress on 11/22/15
 

Results from today's Cyclo-cross World Cup in Koksijde, Belgium

 

 

Elite Men, 8 Laps (24.14 km)
1 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan AA Drink Team 1:02:39
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Tea at 0:04
3 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Corendon 1:06
4 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:12
5 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era Real Estate - Murprotec 1:19
6 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 1:31
7 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 1:34
8 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:46
9 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 2:00
10 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era Real Estate - Murprotec 2:06
11 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 2:27
12 Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Tea 2:43
13 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 3:10
14 Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Tea 3:15
15 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Corendon 3:31
16 Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Tea 3:42
17 Marcel Meisen (Ger) 4:07
18 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era Real Estate - Murprotec 4:17
19 Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 4:28
20 Michael Boros (Cze) BKCP-Corendon 4:31
21 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 4:35
22 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 4:36
23 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Corendon 4:47
24 Ian Field (Gbr) 4:57
25 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 5:03
26 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 5:28
27 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 5:36
28 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 5:48
29 Simon Zahner (Sui) 5:59
30 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 6:15
31 Steve Chainel (Fra) 7:27
32 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP-Corendon 8:16
33 Mariusz Gil (Pol) -1 Lap
34 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Era Real Estate - Murprotec -1 Lap
35 Josep Betalu (Esp) -1 Lap
36 Severin Saegesser (Sui) -1 Lap
37 Matej Lasak (Cze) -2 Laps
38 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) -2 Laps
39 Alois Falenta (Fra) -2 Laps
40 Kenneth Hansen (Den) -2 Laps
41 Mark McConnell (Can) -2 Laps
42 Michael van den Ham (Can) Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling
-3 Laps
43 Gusty Bausch (Lux) -3 Laps
44 Michal Malik (Cze) -3 Laps
45 Sascha Weber (Ger) Cct P/B Champion System -3 Laps
46 Jack Clarkson (Gbr) -3 Laps
47 Garry Millburn (Aus) -4 Laps
48 Maximilian Holz (Ger) -4 Laps
49 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team -4 Laps
50 Robert Marion (Usa) -4 Laps
51 Glen Kinning (Irl) -4 Laps
52 Kristaps Kipurs (Lat) -6 Laps
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
DNF Vojtech Nipl (Cze)
DNF Tomas Paprstka (Cze)
DNF Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing
 
Elite Women, 4 Laps (12,14 km)
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP 0:37:56
2 Nikki Harris (GBr) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team at 0:12
3 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Factory Racing 0:42
4 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:00
5 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:18
6 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team Kona Factory Team 1:59
7 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:12
8 Loes Sels (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:18
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 2:47
10 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:48
11 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:04
12 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team 3:05
13 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 3:22
14 Ellen Noble (USA) 3:34
15 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi 3:37
16 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 3:54
17 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 3:58
18 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 4:05
19 Jessica Lambracht (Ger) 4:18
20 Hannah Payton (GBr) 4:29
21 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) 4:49
22 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) Lointek Team 4:56
23 Esmee Oosterman (Ned) 5:08
24 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 5:30
25 Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel) VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 5:33
26 Emma White (USA) 6:10
27 Amira Mellor (GBr) 6:25
28 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) 6:35
29 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 6:39
30 Olivia Hottinger (Swi) 6:46
31 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) 6:50
32 Stefanie Paul (Ger) 7:29
33 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 7:50
34 Kathryn Cumming (USA) 7:51
35 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 7:53
36 Katrien Thijs (Bel) 7:58
37 Mercedes Pacios Pujado (Esp) -1 Lap
38 Elena Valentini (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana -1 Lap
39 Christine Vardaros (USA) -1 Lap
40 Suzie Godart (Lux) -2 Laps
DNF Yara Kasteljin (Ned)  
DNF Lucie Chainel-Chainel (Fra)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.