Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 22/15 22:36 pm - JunkYard Cross results


Posted by Editoress on 11/22/15
 

Results from Junk Yard Cross held November 22nd in Surrey BC organized by SORCE Bike Club

 

Elite Men)
1 Kevin Calhoun (Can)) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 0:58:51
2 Bob Welbourn (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club at 0:56
3 Benjamin Chaddock (Can)) iride 1:19
4 Andreas Hestler (Can)) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:30
5 Nathan Killam (Can)) Cycosis Racing 1:54
6 Sven Sturm Ger) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:19
7 David Gordon Irl) 2:23
8 Brad Issel (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 2:46
9 Conor Martin (Can)) Norco Bicycles 2:46
10 Steve Savage (Can)) Steed Cycles 2:50
11 Wai-Ben Wong (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 3:12
12 Jacob Rodgers (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 5:49
13 Quinn Anderson (Can)) Mighty Cycling 6:35
14 Aaron Weiss (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 9:46
 
Master Men
1 Matthew Drown (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 0:45:07
2 Ryan Newsome (Can)) Team GIANT Vancouver at 0:34
3 David Kvick (Can)) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 0:43
4 Daryl Vachon (Can)) 1:09
5 Colin Campbell (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:12
6 Kalle Karu Est) No team 1:53
7 Edward Lawson Ca) 2:12
8 Ray Lachance (Can)) CrossRoad Racing 2:13
9 Tyler Dumont (Can)) 2:33
10 Christian Hansen (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:57
11 Owen Scott (Can)) Steed Cycles 2:57
12 Brian Griffin (Can)) Bayview Towing 3:03
13 Robert Gander (Can)) 3:08
14 Jeff Hanninen (Can)) 3:20
15 Nick Hanni (Can)) Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 3:25
16 Ben Ford (Can)) CrossRoad Racing 3:29
17 JASON Fluckiger (Can)) 3:45
18 Ian Parker (Can)) West Coast Cycling 4:07
19 Russell Stead (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 5:16
20 Seamus Harte Irl) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 9:04
21 David Usher (Can)) North Shore Road Bike -1lap
22 Marcel Studer Sui) -1lap
DNF Mike Murphy (Can)) Steed Cycles
DNF James Davison (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING
DNF Brent Hambleton (Can)) Team GIANT Vancouver
 
Elite Women)
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can)) Local Ride Racing Team 0:38:54
2 Natasha Cowie (Can)) Steed Cycles at 0:12
3 Kelly Jones (Can)) Steed Cycles 0:44
4 Morgan Cabot (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:59
5 Rachel Mcbride (Can)) 1:40
6 Megan Wolfe USA) 3:19
7 Aimee-Claire Lees Rus) 3:31
8 Natalia Mulekova Steed Cycles 4:08
 
Intermediate Men
1 Greg Matthews (Can)) Steed Cycles 0:44:38
2 Seth Cox (Can)) Kona at 0:29
3 Quentin Emeriau (Can)) 0:50
4 Eric Hung (Can)) Steed Cycles 1:02
5 Michael Goodman (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:52
6 Quinn Storey (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:59
7 Clinton Seal (Can)) 2:20
8 Brandon Thomson (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:46
9 Jake Cullen (Can)) Steed Cycles 2:46
10 Dominik Szopa (Can)) CrossRoad Racing 2:53
11 Brian Storey (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:09
12 Brian Wong (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:14
13 James Davison NZl) DARYL EVANS RACING 3:17
14 Chris Kendall (Can)) CrossRoad Racing 3:37
15 Andrew Kerr (Can)) Team GIANT Vancouver 3:40
16 Dun (Can) Coo (Can)) 3:45
17 AshleyPaul James (Can)) 4:00
18 Darcy Reno (Can)) Mighty Cycling 4:28
19 Brian Greening (Can)) West Coast Cycling 4:51
20 Troy Neale (Can)) 5:15
21 Matthew Scott (Can)) Cahilty Racing, Abbotsford/ Valley Cross 5:42
22 John Tani (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 5:43
23 Scott Lytle (Can)) Gastown Cycling Association 6:11
24 Darrel Domenko (Can)) Mighty Cycling 6:38
25 Andrew Coelho (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6:45
26 James Thompson (Can)) 7:04
27 Sean Solheim (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 7:21
28 Brian Gunn (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 7:38
29 Kenny James (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 8:31
30 Andrew Pickell (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 8:32
31 Benjamin Low-Beer (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 8:55
32 Ken Kobylanski (Can)) 9:16
33 Carmen Marin (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 9:40
34 Finn Blackburn (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 9:48
35 Kelly Barnes (Can)) Orange Sport Supply 10:51
36 Ryan Cousineau (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1lap
DNF Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
 
Intermediate Men
1 Greg Matthews (Can)) Steed Cycles 44:38
2 Seth Cox (Can)) Kona at 0:29
3 Quentin Emeriau (Can)) 0:50
4 Eric Hung (Can)) Steed Cycles 1:02
5 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:52
6 Clinton Seal (Can)) 2:20
7 Brandon Thomson (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:46
8 Jake Cullen (Can)) Steed Cycles 2:46
9 Dominik Szopa (Can)) CrossRoad Racing 2:53
10 Brian Storey (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:09
11 Brian Wong (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:14
12 James Davison NZl) DARYL EVANS RACING 3:17
13 Chris Kendall (Can)) CrossRoad Racing 3:37
14 Andrew Kerr (Can)) Team GIANT Vancouver 3:40
15 Dun (Can) Coo (Can)) 3:45
16 AshleyPaul James (Can)) 4:00
17 Darcy Reno (Can)) Mighty Cycling 4:28
18 Brian Greening (Can)) West Coast Cycling 4:51
19 Troy Neale (Can)) 5:15
20 Matthew Scott (Can)) Cahilty Racing, Abbotsford/ Valley Cross 5:42
21 John Tani (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 5:43
22 Scott Lytle (Can)) Gastown Cycling Association 6:11
23 Darrel Domenko (Can)) Mighty Cycling 6:38
24 Andrew Coelho (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6:45
25 James Thompson (Can)) 7:04
26 Sean Solheim (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 7:21
27 Brian Gunn (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 7:38
28 Kenny James (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 8:31
29 Andrew Pickell (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 8:32
30 Benjamin Low-Beer (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 8:55
31 Ken Kobylanski (Can)) 9:16
32 Carmen Marin (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 9:40
33 Finn Blackburn (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 9:48
34 Kelly Barnes (Can)) Orange Sport Supply 10:51
35 Ryan Cousineau (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1lap
DNF Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
 
U17 Men Nat.)
1 Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 46:38
 
SingleSpeed
1 Jay Loder EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 53:42
 
Intermediate Women Nat.)
1 Melanie Gabanna (Can)) 41:00
2 Elizabeth Gin (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics at 0:13
3 Anna Pettersen (Can)) Steed Cycles 1:01
4 Bronwen Campbell (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:51
5 Tamasin Reno (Can)) 2:03
6 Marie-Anne Prevost 2:56
7 Laura Beamish (Can)) 4:07
8 Lindsey Vonbloedau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 5:02
9 Jennifer Mcconkey (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6:03
10 Trisha Rodgers (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 6:03
11 Erin Usher (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 6:20
12 Alanna Dyck (Can)) 6:45
13 Melissa Aragon (Can)) 7:30
14 Kelsie Lengert (Can)) CCN Bikes 7:57
15 Jennifer Kohm (Can)) Mighty Cycling 8:44
16 Alyssa Myshok (Can)) West Coast Cycling -1lap
17 Gail Harrison CrossRoad Racing -1lap
 
Master Women
1 Marie-Anne Prevost (Can)) 43:56
2 Jennifer Kohm (Can)) Mighty Cycling at 5:48
3 Alyssa Myshok (Can)) West Coast Cycling -1lap
4 Gail Harrison CrossRoad Racing -1lap
 
Intermediate Women
1 Melanie Gabanna (Can)) 41:00
2 Anna Pettersen (Can)) Steed Cycles at 1:01
3 Tamasin Reno 2:03
4 Laura Beamish (Can)) 4:07
5 Lindsey Vonbloedau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 5:02
6 Jennifer Mcconkey (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6:03
7 Trisha Rodgers (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 6:03
8 Alanna Dyck (Can)) 6:45
9 Melissa Aragon (Can)) 7:30
10 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 7:57
 
U17 Women)
1 Elizabeth Gin (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 41:13
2 Bronwen Campbell (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics at 1:38
3 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 6:07
 
Beginner Men
1 Nathan Bishop (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:28:17
2 Cody Scott (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics at 0:08
3 Jeff Radomsky (Can)) Four Winds 1:05
4 Jeff Kalman Cze) 1:24
5 Michael Dhont (Can)) 1:30
6 Ivo Rytir (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:32
7 Lief Rodgers (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:34
8 Mark Breakspear (Can)) Steed Cycles 1:46
9 Arne Bickle (Can)) Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 2:00
10 Evan Mcbeath (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:01
11 Joshua Weiss (Can)) 2:15
12 Jeffrey Scott (Can)) 2:16
13 Ben Smith (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:17
14 Brett Armstrong (Can)) 2:22
15 Stefan Thordarson (Can)) Four Winds 3:12
16 Dwayne Lotnick (Can)) 3:15
17 Christopher Kam (Can)) Mighty Cycling 3:34
18 Thomas Rasmussen (Can)) Gastown Cycling 3:45
19 Bob Deeks (Can)) 3:53
20 Kevin Letchford (Can)) 4:00
21 Ed Dunn (Can)) 4:05
22 Philippe (Can)avan (Can)) 4:19
23 Robert Lang (Can)) No team 4:32
24 Ronald Noakes (Can)) 4:48
25 Manu Moore (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:50
26 Jon Taylor (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 4:51
27 Larry Joy (Can)) 5:09
28 Ryan Morford (Can)) 5:26
29 Daniel Fleming (Can)) 5:29
30 Ronald Edwards (Can)) 5:49
31 Robert Pasion (Can)) 6:06
32 Kevin O'connor (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6:07
33 Campbell Parrish (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 6:33
34 Harry Bohan (Can)) 6:34
35 William Richardson-Little (Can)) 6:38
36 Sheldon Coles (Can)) 6:44
37 Tim Keeping (Can)) 6:47
38 David Hodgson (Can)) Boundary Bay Cycling Club 6:48
39 Brent Mills (Can)) 7:01
40 Rod Campbell (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 7:07
41 Brad Goodman (Can)) Natural Edge Fitness 7:17
42 Mike Hewat (Can)) 7:20
43 Darcy Lainchbury (Can)) 8:28
44 Tim Whitehead (Can)) 8:28
45 Darren Lowe (Can)) 8:39
46 Danil Timofeyev (Can)) 12:21
47 Robert Derot (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 13:18
48 finn Bohan (Can)) -1lap
DNF Trevor Relitz (Can)) Team Coastal
DNF Rob Janousek (Can))
 
Beginner Men
1 Jeff Radomsky (Can)) Four Winds 0:29:23
2 Jeff Kalman CZEze) at 0:18
3 Michael Dhont (Can)) 0:25
4 Ivo Rytir (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:26
5 Mark Breakspear (Can)) Steed Cycles 0:41
6 Arne Bickle (Can)) Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 0:55
7 Joshua Weiss (Can)) 1:09
8 Jeffrey Scott (Can)) 1:11
9 Ben Smith (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:12
10 Brett Armstrong (Can)) 1:16
11 Stefan Thordarson (Can)) Four Winds 2:06
12 Dwayne Lotnick (Can)) 2:10
13 Christopher Kam (Can)) Mighty Cycling 2:29
14 Thomas Rasmussen (Can)) Gastown Cycling 2:40
15 Bob Deeks (Can)) 2:47
16 Kevin Letchford (Can)) 2:55
17 Ed Dunn (Can)) 3:00
18 Philippe (Can)avan (Can)) 3:14
19 Robert Lang (Can)) No team 3:27
20 Ronald Noakes (Can)) 3:43
21 Jon Taylor (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 3:45
22 Larry Joy (Can)) 4:03
23 Ryan Morford (Can)) 4:21
24 Daniel Fleming (Can)) 4:23
25 Ronald Edwards (Can)) 4:44
26 Robert Pasion (Can)) 5:00
27 Kevin O'connor (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 5:01
28 Harry Bohan (Can)) 5:28
29 William Richardson-Little (Can)) 5:33
30 Sheldon Coles (Can)) 5:38
31 Tim Keeping (Can)) 5:42
32 David Hodgson (Can)) Boundary Bay Cycling Club 5:42
33 Brent Mills (Can)) 5:55
34 Rod Campbell (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 6:02
35 Brad Goodman (Can)) Natural Edge Fitness 6:12
36 Mike Hewat (Can)) 6:14
37 Darcy Lainchbury (Can)) 7:22
38 Tim Whitehead (Can)) 7:22
39 Darren Lowe (Can)) 7:33
40 Robert Derot (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 12:12
DNF Trevor Relitz (Can)) Team Coastal
DNF Rob Janousek (Can))
 
U13 Men
1 Manu Moore (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 33:07
2 Campbell Parrish (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics at 1:42
 
U15 Men
1 Nathan Bishop (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:28:17
2 Cody Scott (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics at 0:08
3 Lief Rodgers (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:34
4 Evan Mcbeath (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:01
5 Danil Timofeyev (Can)) 12:21
6 finn Bohan (Can)) -1lap
 
BeginnerWomen Women)
1 Janine Copp (Can)) CrossRoad Racing 0:34:38
2 Katrinna Roth (Can)) Atomic Racing Club at 0:20
3 Donna Tyson (Can)) No team 0:47
4 Keely Hammond (Can)) 1:12
5 Josie Welbourn (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:22
6 Allison Keogh (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 3:02
7 ROSEMARY Gin (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:43
8 Michelle Peterson (Can)) 3:55
9 Gina Hopper (Can)) 5:00
10 Lauren Blackburn (Can)) 5:00
11 Tina Stewart (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 5:16
12 Mackenzie Neale (Can)) 7:02
13 Teresa Glugon (Can)) 7:12
14 Kaelen Coles-Lyster (Can)) Local Ride Racing Team 7:21
15 Geza Rodgers (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 7:36
16 Katrin Rytirova (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1lap
 
Beginner Women)
1 Janine Copp (Can)) CrossRoad Racing 0:34:38
2 Katrinna Roth (Can)) Atomic Racing Club at 0:20
3 Donna Tyson (Can)) No team 0:47
4 Keely Hammond (Can)) 1:12
5 Allison Keogh (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 3:02
6 ROSEMARY Gin (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:43
7 Michelle Peterson (Can)) 3:55
8 Gina Hopper (Can)) 5:00
9 Lauren Blackburn (Can)) 5:00
10 Tina Stewart (Can)) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 5:16
11 Mackenzie Neale (Can)) 7:02
12 Teresa Glugon (Can)) 7:12
 
U13 Women)
1 Geza Rodgers (Can)) DARYL EVANS RACING 0:42:14
2 Katrin Rytirova (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1lap
 
U15 Women)
1 Josie Welbourn (Can)) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:36:01
2 Kaelen Coles-Lyster (Can)) Local Ride Racing Team at 5:59



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.