Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 23/15 13:54 pm - Subway Cross, Ontario Cup #8 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/23/15
 

Results from Subway Cross, Ontario Cup #8 held in Toronto Ontario on Nov 22nd

Presented by Midweek Cycling Club


PeeWee Boys, 4 laps (10.6 km - Average Speed 18.5 km/h)
1 Colton Bartholomew (Team Hardwood Trek - CMU13) 0:34:19
2 Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek - CMU13) at 0:01
3 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMU11) -1 Lap
4 William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
5 Rohan Mehta (Team Hardwood Trek - CMU13) -1 Lap
6 Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
7 Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMU11) -1 Lap
DNS Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMU13)
 
Minime Boys, 4 laps (10.6 km - Average Speed 19.3 km/h)
1 Max Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CMU15) 0:32:53
2 Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMU15) at 0:47
3 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU15) 5:04
 
Cadet Men, 4 laps (10.6 km - Average Speed 21.1 km/h)
1 Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) 0:30:07
2 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU17) at 1:39
 
Elite 4 Men, 5 laps (13.25 km - Average Speed 20.8 km/h)
1 Bojan Uzicanin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:38:15
2 Sjaan Gerth (Independent - CME.4) at 1:13
3 Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - CME.4) 1:26
4 David Mccaig (Independent - CME.4) 1:31
5 Matthew Zammit (Independent - CME.4) 1:48
6 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 2:08
7 Jacob Mitchell (Rock and Road Cycle Race Team - CMU23.4) 2:11
8 Karsten Loukides (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 2:37
9 Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - CME.4) 2:48
10 Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - CME.4) 2:50
11 Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 3:07
12 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:08
13 Tyler Ramsbottom (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 3:11
14 Adrian Chao (Independent - CME.4) 3:48
15 Jordan Kadelbach (Independent - RME.4) 3:55
16 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:04
17 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:15
18 Jason Simmons (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - PME.4) 5:04
19 Adrian Forrow (Mec - CME.4) 5:39
20 Ryan Kent (Independent - CME.4) 6:27
21 Christian Wong (Independent - CME.4) 7:54
22 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 7:54
23 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 7:59
24 Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 8:13
25 Jamie Vrooman (Independent - CME.4) 8:13
26 Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym - CME.4) 8:55
27 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4) -1 Lap
28 Tim Anema (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) -1 Lap
29 Matt Dicintio (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) -1 Lap
 
Master 3 Men, 5 laps (13.25 km - Average Speed 20.5 km/h)
1 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:38:43
2 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) at 0:45
3 Nathan Silverthorn (Independent - CMMA.3) 0:51
4 Derek D'angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:58
5 David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:10
6 Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:18
7 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - CMMC.3) 1:23
8 Adam Ferris (Independent - CMMB.3) 1:43
9 Chris Buchan (Bikes On Wheels - CMMA.3) 1:50
10 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:10
11 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 2:13
12 Tim Lawson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - CMMC.3) 2:22
13 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:27
14 Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:27
15 Sean Ganann (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:43
16 Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 2:44
17 Mark De Koning (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - CMMB.3) 2:45
18 Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 2:49
19 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 3:04
20 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB.3) 3:27
21 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMD.3) 3:48
22 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:09
23 Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 4:27
24 Arjan Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:42
25 Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:53
26 Gary Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:07
27 Simon Sharpe (Independent - CMMB.3) 5:15
28 Christopher Britton (Independent - CMMC.3) 5:34
29 William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:15
30 Moise Bensimon (Independent - CMMB.3) 6:20
31 Greg Paupst (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - CMMB.2) 6:29
32 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) 6:46
33 Charles Dewar (Trek Store C.C. - CMMB.3) 7:02
34 Phil Torres (Independent - CMMA.3) 7:04
35 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club - CMMC.3) 7:59
36 Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 8:52
37 Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge - CMMC.3) 9:43
38 Dennis Fong (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
39 Raymond Ludwin (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
40 Clark Seadon (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
41 Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
42 James Wallace (Olfaa - RMMC.3) -1 Lap
43 David Green (Team Olpha - CMMC.3) -2 Laps
DNF Russell Slater (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.3) -4 Laps
DNF Jeff Norman (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - CMMC.3) -4 Laps
DNF Phil Crawford (Team Olpha - CMMC.3) -4 Laps
DNF Geoff Clausen (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3) -4 Laps
DNS Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNS Michael Nawalaniec (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNS Jordan Kaplansky (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMC.3)
 
PeeWee Girls, 4 laps (10.6 km - Average Speed 16.6 km/h)
1 Ava Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CWU11) 0:38:18
2 Isabella Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CWU11) -1 Lap
 
Junior Women, 5 laps (13.25 km - Average Speed 19.5 km/h)
1 Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave - CWJ) 0:40:46
 
Master Women, (13.25 km - Average Speed 19.3 km/h)
1 Valerie Flower (Independent - CWMA) 0:41:14
2 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) at 1:24
3 Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge - CWMA) 7:18
4 Trish Snyder (Lantern Rouge - CWMB) 7:19
5 Hetti Cheung (London Phoenix Cc - CWMA) -1 Lap
6 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - CWMB) -1 Lap
7 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - CWMA) -1 Lap
8 Leslie Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club - CWMB) -2 Laps
 
Junior Men, 6 laps (15.9 km - Average Speed 22.5 km/h)
1 Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) 0:42:21
2 Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) at 0:50
3 Colton Woods (Centurion Next Wave - CMJ) 1:38
 
Elite 3 Men, 6 laps (15.9 km - Average Speed 21.7 km/h)
1 Brendan Matheson (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - CME.3) 0:43:59
2 Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - CME.3) at 0:52
3 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.3) 1:06
4 Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.3) 1:34
5 Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) 3:05
6 Jason Zhu (Cabbagetown Cycling Club - CME.3) 3:24
7 Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club - CME.3) 3:50
8 Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) -1 Lap
 
Master 2 Men, 6 laps (15.9 km - Average Speed 21.3 km/h)
1 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 0:44:49
2 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.2) at 0:11
3 Noah Rosen (The Velo Colour Supper Club - CMMA.2) 0:32
4 Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 0:54
5 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 0:56
6 Richard Thomas (Independent - CMMC.2) 0:58
7 Jamie Elcombe (Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 1:15
8 David Labancz (Independent - CMMB.2) 1:20
9 Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express - CMMA.2) 1:20
10 Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 2:01
11 Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2) 2:33
12 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 2:45
13 Stephen Gregory (Independent - CMMC.2) 2:50
14 Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:02
15 Stephen Cheung (Team 905 Cycling - CMMB.2) 3:09
16 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 3:15
17 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:19
18 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.2) 3:39
19 Jason Mottaz (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam - CMMB.2) 5:00
20 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
DNF Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -6 Laps
DNF Eric De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
DNF Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
DNS Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2)
 
Elite Women, 5 laps (13.25 km - Average Speed 20.6 km/h)
1 Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave - CWE.2) 0:38:36
2 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw - CWE.3) at 3:17
3 Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CWE.3) 3:54
4 Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
5 Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling Club - CWE.3) -1 Lap
6 Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -2 Laps
 
Master 1 Men, 9 laps (23.85 km - Average Speed 22.6 km/h)
1 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 1:03:22
2 Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A - CMMA.1) at 1:03
3 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 2:19
4 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 3:08
5 Jamie Schuman (Team 905 Cycling - CMMA.1) 4:23
6 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 4:48
7 Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 5:53
8 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 6:46
9 Edmond Mellina (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 9 laps (23.85 km - Average Speed 22.9 km/h)
1 Erik Box (Cycles Devinci - CME.1) 1:02:27
2 Nathan Chown (Team 905 Cycling - CME.1) at 0:48
3 Trevor O'donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam - CMU23.2) 0:56
4 Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc - CME.1) 1:17
5 Derek Hardinge (Independent - CME.2) 2:20
6 Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles - CME.1) 3:04
7 Bret Waghorne (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.2) 4:05
8 Marshall Eidinger (The Velo Colour Supper Club - CME.2) 4:59
9 Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - CME.2) -1 Lap
10 Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels - CME.2) -1 Lap
11 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge - CME.2) -1 Lap
 
Single Speed, 6 laps (15.9 km - Average Speed 20.9 km/h)
1 Anderson Reid (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CME.4) 0:45:33
2 Shane Jewiss (Independent - CMMA.3) at 2:31
3 Kevin Tearle (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif - CMMB.2) 2:40
4 Andrew Robson (Impala Bicycles - CMMB.3) 6:12
5 Adrian Chao (Independent - CME.4) 6:39
6 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.2) -1 Lap


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.