Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 27/15 18:44 pm - Eastern Cyclocross Race 9 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/27/15
 

Results from Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Race 9 on Sunday November 22nd at Fort Henry in Kingston

Senior Men
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:04:17
2 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) at 4:28
3 Steve Proulx (The Cyclery) 4:52
4 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club) 5:06
5 Evan Mcneely (Norco Factory Team) 5:31
6 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:21
7 Ben Andrew (Sante Universelle ll Marin) 6:29
8 Cameron Mcphaden (Veloselect Racing Team) 6:49
9 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 8:28
10 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 8:54
11 Todd Fairhead (Tekné Cycle Club) 9:53
12 Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
13 Guillaume Lafleur (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
14 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) -1 lap
15 Jeff Waters (Independent) -1 lap
16 Jonathan Macaskill (Independent) - 2 laps
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:10:54
2 Philippe Lanthier (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/b Trek) at 2:39
3 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
4 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Zac Wheeler (Peterborough Cycling Club) -1 lap
6 Robert Bemrose (Euro-sports) -1 lap
7 Marc Hunt (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
8 Rodd Heino (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
9 Jeff Faulds (Shimano/ Peterborough Cycling Club) -1 lap
10 Pierre-Yves Gauthier (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
11 Darren Cope (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
12 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
13 Yann Fréchette (Independent) - 2 laps
14 James Mellon (Cobourg Cycling Club) - 2 laps
 
Junior Men (18-19)
No Entries
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 John Westdal (Independent) 0:54:03
2 James Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) at 0:01
3 Mike Reeves (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:03
4 Richard Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:05
5 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 0:31
6 Eric Rouleau (Scott/Rackultra) 0:33
7 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 2:00
8 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 3:14
9 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 3:21
10 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery ) 4:00
11 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 4:17
12 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:13
13 Damien Carrier (Independent) 5:31
14 Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais ) 5:37
15 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling) 6:08
16 Philip Danks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:47
17 David Shantz (Euro-Sports) 8:03
18 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) 8:14
19 Terry Brulé (Independent) 8:25
20 Alain Villeneuve (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 8:43
21 John Marron (Independent) 9:01
22 Michael Larochelle (The Cyclery) 9:10
23 Gordon Miller (First Capital Cycling) 9:58
24 David Wright (Euro-sports) 10:55
25 Ken Macaskill (Independent) 11:55
26 Pat Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) 12:14
27 Michael Bennett (Euro-sports) 12:16
28 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:24
29 Jeff Clark (Independent) -1 lap
30 Ben Pye (Shimano) -1 lap
31 Iain Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
32 Dominic Fontaine (Tekne) -1 lap
33 Martin Deschamps (West Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
DNF Tim O’connor (Ride With Rendall )
DNF Rob Kerr (The Cyclery)
DNF Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik)
DNF Rob Allen (Independent)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 Colin Funk (First Capital Cycling) 0:54:44
2 Sean Wright (The Cyclery) at 0:13
3 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling)
0:18
4 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall) 1:13
5 Andy Leger (First Capital Cycling) 1:40
6 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:09
7 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 4:13
8 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 4:37
9 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 4:38
10 Rick Hellard (Zone3sports) 4:45
11 Frédéric Ranger (Skinouk) 5:05
12 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling) 5:07
13 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 5:20
14 Peter Hennessy (Peterborough CC) 5:22
15 Paul O'blenes (The Cyclery) 5:43
16 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) 7:09
17 Neal Scott (Independent) 8:17
18 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:48
19 Scott Mcneely (Independent) 11:58
20 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) 13:33
21 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Dave Wall (Independent) -1 lap
23 Marc Champagne (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
24 Darrell Vickers (Independent) -1 lap
25 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
26 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
27 Michael Taylor (Independent) -1 lap
28 Mark Petty (Independent) -1 lap
29 Kirk Edwardson (Independent) -1 lap
DNF John Hunter (Peterborough Cycling Club)
DNF David Hendrycks (Euro-sports)
DNF Dean Timbrell (Independent)
DNF Gilles Cordier (Independent)
 
Master Men D 60-76)
1 James Laird (Peak Racing) 0:57:28
2 Jim Forbes (Independent) at 10:21
3 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles CC)
 
Master Men E (70-79)
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:58:55
2 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) 2:45
3 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:02
 
U17 Men
1 Jérémie Ranger (Skinouk) 1:04:22
2 Aidan Westdal (Independent) -1 lap
3 Tommy Omura (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Jake Wright (Euro-sports)
 
U15 Men
1 Jérémie La Grenade (Skinouk) 1:03:57
2 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) at 3:14
3 Simon Mallory (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports)
 
Novice Men
1 Mark Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:35
2 Jean-Philippe Pellerin (Tekné Cycle Club) at 0:50
3 Bruce Lefebvre (Independent) 6:33
4 Bryan Brassington (MTBKingston) -1 lap
5 Kiran Edwardson (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Matthew Sherar (Independent)
 
Senior Women
1 Julie Lafreniere (Independent) 0:45:26
2 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus) at 0:52
3 Katherine Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:31
4 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 2:36
5 Sophie Bernard (The Cyclery) 3:17
6 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 5:14
7 Veronique Roberts (Independent) 9:30
8 Amanda Schevers (Queen’s University) 10:12
9 Sabina Sander (Euro-sports) 12:17
10 Robin Vornweg (Independent) 13:54
11 Stéphanie Bisson (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Katie Macaskill (Independent) 0:52:05
2 Melissa Lavigne (Skinouk VDM) at 0:33
3 Julia Maine (Independent) 3:52
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:46:28
2 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-sports) at 14:17
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) 0:48:46
2 Naomi Szigeti (Independent) at 0:14
3 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 2:20
4 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:56
5 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) 5:11
6 Manon Prevost (Skinouk) 7:37
7 Suzanne Harrison (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:40
8 Josée Lamirande (The Cyclery) 11:27
9 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) 11:37
10 Helena Deveer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
11 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50 +)
1 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 0:50:45
2 Donna Lott (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:46:40
2 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:07
 
U17Women
No Entries
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:00:58
2 Chloe Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Cara Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:26:38
2 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Charlottte Brooks (Skinouk) 0:18:46
2 Ciara Westdal (Independent) at 0:08
3 Amelie Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) 7:57
4 Adelyn Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:28
 
U13 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:22:36
2 Owen Brooks (Skinouk) at 0:16
3 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk) 3:49
4 Zachary Rouleau (Skinouk) 4:15
5 Greg Morrish (Independent) 7:45
6 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Boys
1 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:15:10
2 Calum Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:59
3 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:43
4 Trey Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 3:03
5 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:23
6 Carter Deveer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:34
7 Cooper Deveer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:00
 
U15 Men B
1 Dominique Ranger (Skinouk) 0:29:23
2 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:30
3 Patrick Westdal (Independent) -1 lap
4 Taegan Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
5 Roan Schooley (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club)

 

Previous

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.