Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 29/15 18:23 pm - Flandriencross results


Posted by Editoress on 11/29/15
 

Results from Flandriencross, in Hamme Belgium

Elite Men
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 0:58:26
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink Team at 0:18
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:04
4 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:25
5 Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Corendon 2:00
6 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec 2:04
7 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era - Murprotec 2:32
8 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:35
9 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:41
10 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:59
11 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec 3:06
12 Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 3:10
13 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 3:21
14 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 3:35
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 3:47
16 Michael Boros (Cze) BKCP - Corendon 3:53
17 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink Team 4:02
18 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 4:10
19 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 4:12
20 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 4:32
21 Joeri Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 4:57
22 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Corendon 5:21
23 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 5:26
24 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 5:26
25 Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 5:33
26 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Era - Murprotec 6:43
27 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 6:47
28 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP - Corendon 7:30
29 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 7:55
30 Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team -1 lap
31 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW -1 lap
32 Garry Millburn (NZl) -2 laps
33 Niels Koyen (Bel) CCN - Metalac Cycling team -3 laps
34 Michael van den Ham (Can) Red Truck-Garneau p/b Easton Cycling -3 laps
35 Mark Mcconnell (Can) -4 laps
36 Michael Wechsler (Sui) -5 laps
DNF David Van der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Corendon
DNF Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team
 
Elite Women
1 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona 37:15
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP at 0:08
3 Nikki Harris (GBr) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:24
4 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) MRM-Avalon Pro Cycling 1:05
5 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:13
6 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Kalas-NNOF 1:20
7 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:29
8 Loes Sels (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:52
9 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team 2:10
10 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckhove 3:02
11 Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel) VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 3:20
12 Ellen Noble (USA) JAM/NCC/VIttoria 3:28
13 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) 3:37
14 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam 3:49
15 Emma White (USA) Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 3:57
16 Linda Ter Beek (Ned) WSV Emmen 4:37
17 Cindy Bauwens (Bel) 4:37
18 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) 4:42
19 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) 4:50
20 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 5:02
21 Shana Maes (Bel) AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team 5:08
22 Nikola Noskova (Cze) 6:22
23 Fanny Stumpf (Ned) 6:27
24 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team 6:59
25 Jara Noël (Bel) AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team 7:25
26 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 7:32
27 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) VD Hauwe CT - Gentse VS 7:59
28 Veerle Goossens (Bel) 8:42
29 Tine Verdeyen (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW 9:09
30 Anja Geldhof (Bel) 9:43
31 Birgit Massage (Bel) 10:03
32 Svenja Wüthrich (Sui) 10:06
33 Michelle Schatti (Sui) -1 lap
34 Caren Commissaris (Bel) -1 lap
35 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) -1 lap
36 Flurina Glaus (Sui) -1 lap
37 Kelly Greefs (Bel) -1 lap
38 Jo Blanchaert (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze Vzw -1 lap
39 Cindy Diericx (Bel) Coolens Cycling Team -2 laps
40 Maaike Lanssens (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke -3 laps
DNF Lore Van De Perre (Bel)
DNF Pauline Delhaye (Fra)
DNF Mieke Deroo (Bel)
DNF Senna Feron (Ned) WV Zwee


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.