Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 26/15 9:22 am - World Cup CX #5 Heusden-Zolder results


Posted by Editoress on 12/26/15
 

Results from World Cup cyclocross Heusden-Zolder in Belgium

 

U23 Men, 6 laps
1 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands) 0:47:56
2 Daan Hoeyberghs (Belgium) at 0:02
3 Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic) 0:04
4 Quinten Hermans (Belgium) 0:07
5 Clement Russo (France) 0:10
6 Felipe Ortss (Spain) 0:12
7 Gioele Bertollini (Italy) 0:19
8 Martijn Budding (Belgium) 0:21
9 Simon Andreassen (Denmark) 0:22
10 Sieben Wouters (Belgium) s.t.
 
53 Isaac Niles (Canada) 7:50
55 Trevor O'Donnel (Canada) -1 lap
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Thomas Bonnet (France) 0:41:13
2 Jappe Jaspers (Belgium) at 0:02
3 Tangui Turgis (France) 0:03
4 Mickael Crispin (France) 0:29
5 Gage Hecht (USA) 0:39
6 Seppe Rombouts (Belgium) 0:39
7 Florian Vermeersch (Belgium) 0:40
8 Toon Vandenbosch (Belgium) 0:44
9 Thymen Arensman (Belgium) 0:45
10 Kevin Kuhn (Switzerland) s.t.
 
61 Gunnar Holmgren (Canada) 7:11
63 Brodie Danderson (Canada) 8:12
 
Elite Women
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) 45:02
2 Katherine Compton (USA) 45:09
3 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 45:26
4 Thalita De Jong (Ned) 45:29
5 Caroline Mani (Fra) 45:50
6 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 45:52
7 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) 45:54
8 Eva Lechner (Ita) 45:55
9 Sophie De Boer (Ned) 45:57
10 Nikki Harris (GBr) 46:06
11 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) 46:12
12 Helen Wyman (GBr) 46:34
13 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) 46:40
14 Loes Sels (Bel) 46:45
15 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) 46:54
16 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 47:02
17 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 47:16
18 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) 47:23
19 Juliette Labous (Fra) 47:28
20 Nikola Noskova (Cze) 47:30
21 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 47:31
22 Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel) 47:38
23 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) 47:42
24 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 47:54
25 Meredith Miller (USA) 48:07
26 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 48:16
27 Amanda Miller (USA) 48:24
28 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) 48:27
29 Emma White (USA) 48:31
30 Lisa Jacobs (Aus) 48:32
31 Ellen Noble (USA) 48:39
32 Hannah Payton (GBr) 48:41
33 Mical Dyck (Can) 48:52
34 Esmee Oosterman (Ned) 48:57
35 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 49:00
36 Crystal Anthony (USA) 49:02
37 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 49:09
38 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) 49:10
39 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) 49:11
40 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) 49:12
41 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 49:26
42 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) 49:26
43 Évita Muzic (Fra) 49:31
44 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 49:33
45 Laure Bouteloup (Fra) 49:34
46 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) 49:38
47 Marlene Petit (Fra) 50:00
48 Audrey Menut (Fra) 50:04
49 Amira Mellor (GBr) 50:40
50 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) 50:45
51 Stefanie Paul (Ger) 50:47
52 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 51:16
53 Denisa Lukesova (Cze) 51:23
54 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) 51:47
55 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) 52:01
56 Anna Schappert (Can) 52:05
57 Denisa Minarikova-Svecova (Cze) 52:28
58 Edie Antonia Rees (Lux) 52:58
59 Elena Valentini (Ita) 53:39
60 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) 54:23
61 Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) lapped
62 Natalie Redmond (Aus) lapped
63 Monica Carrascosa (Esp) lapped
 
Elite Men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Bkcp-Corendon 1:09:03
2 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:46
4 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:10
5 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:11
6 Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:17
7 Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice- Golden Palace Continental Team 1:20
8 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Vastgoedservice- Golden Palace Continental Team 1:20
9 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:20
10 Sven Nys (Bel) 1:21
11 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:21
12 Michael Boros (Cze) Bkcp-Corendon 1:28
13 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era Real Estate - Murprotec 1:29
14 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:08
15 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 2:20
16 Jeremy Powers (Usa) 2:24
17 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Bkcp-Corendon 2:25
18 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:25
19 Simon Zahner (Sui) 2:25
20 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:26
21 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era Real Estate - Murprotec 2:30
22 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team 2:33
23 Stephen Hyde (Usa) Astellas Cycling Team 2:35
24 Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice- Golden Palace Continental Team 3:30
25 Steve Chainel (Fra) 3:41
26 Ismael Esteban Aguando (Esp) 3:49
27 Sascha Weber (Ger) Cct P/B Champion System 4:10
28 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin 4:20
29 Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 4:29
30 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 4:29
31 Ian Field (Gbr) 4:30
32 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 5:05
33 Mariusz Gil (Pol) 5:29
34 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) 5:38
35 Severin Saegesser (Sui) 5:40
36 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 5:56
37 Travis Livermon (Usa) Team Smartstop 6:01
38 Ole Quast (Ger) 6:11
39 Aaron Schooler (Can) Focus 6:22
40 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Team Canada 6:38
41 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) 6:47
42 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) 7:03
43 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 7:15
44 Kenneth Hansen (Den) -1Lap
45 Jeremy Martin (Can) Team Canada -1Lap
46 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) -1Lap
47 Gusty Bausch (Lux) -1Lap
48 Michal Malik (Cze) -2Laps
49 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team -2Laps
50 Garry Millburn (Aus) -2Laps
51 Matej Lasak (Cze) -2Laps
52 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) Veranclassic - Ekoi -2Laps
53 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch -3Laps
54 Robert Marion (Usa) -3Laps
55 Mark Mcconnell (Can) Team Canada -3Laps
56 Ulrich Theobald (Ger) -4Laps
57 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) -4Laps
58 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid -5Laps
59 Christophe Cavazzana (Fra) -5Laps
60 James Spragg (Gbr) Cct P/B Champion System -5Laps
61 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp) -5 Laps


 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.