Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 29/15 13:30 pm - Bpost Bank Trophy, Azencross-Loenhout results


Posted by Editoress on 12/29/15
 

Results from Bpost Bank Trophy, Azencross-Loenhout in Belgium

 

Elite Women
1 Sanne Cant (Enertherm - BKCP)
2 Pavla Havlikova (VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 0:43:30
3 Ellen Van Loy (VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) at s.t.
4 Jolien Verschueren (VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 0:01
5 Loes Sels (VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 0:05
6 Lucinda Brand (Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team) 0:21
7 Maud Kaptheijns (AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team) 0:30
8 Helen Wyman (Kona Factory Team) 0:30
9 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi) 0:48
10 Amanda Miller 1:00
11 Nikola Noskova (KC Kooperativa Sg Jab) 1:11
12 Femke Van Den Driessche (VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling) 1:17
13 Emma White (Cyclocrossworld.Com Devo Team) 1:18
14 Sophie De Boer (Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team) 1:23
15 Lise-Marie Henzelin 1:39
16 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Parkhotel Valkenburg) 1:43
17 Esmee Oosterman 1:46
18 Elle Anderson (SRAM Sherwood Pines RT) 2:17
19 Martina Mikulaskova 2:21
20 Anna Schappert (Canada) 2:26
21 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Varbergs Mtb/Haibike) 2:27
22 Ceylin Alvarado 2:30
23 Linda Ter Beek (WSV Emmen) 2:36
24 Nadja Heigl 2:45
25 Maëva Calvez 2:51
26 Lisa Jacobs 2:57
27 Crystal Anthony (Team USA) 2:57
28 Floor Weerink 2:59
29 Hannah Arensman 3:00
30 Shana Maes (AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team) 3:11
31 Fleur Nagengast 3:31
32 Allison Arensman 3:50
33 Veerle Goossens 4:05
34 Emily Wadsworth 4:10
35 Elena Valentini 4:18
36 Katrien Thijs (Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam) 4:19
37 Nathalie Redmond 4:43
38 Angelica Edvardsson 4:43
39 Irene Trabazo Bragado 4:43
40 Kristin Endres 4:43
41 Maaike De Heij (WV De Valleirenners) 5:02
42 Birgit Massage 5:27
43 Joyce Heyns 5:40
44 Meg De Bruyne (VD Hauwe CT - Gentse VS) 5:54
45 Yvonne Fiedler 6:22
46 Nele Van Maldeghem (FUJI Medista MTB Team - Neeroeteren) 6:29
47 Marlies Beckers (B-Cycle Team) 6:37
48 Kristien Nelen -1 Lap
49 Nicolle Van Opijnen-Leuten -1 Lap
50 Tine Verdeyen (Cycling Team Zemst VZW) -1 Lap
51 Julia Nikolopoulos -1 Lap
52 Caren Commissaris -1 Lap
53 Lara Van Wunsel -2 Laps
54 Tatiana Vanparys -2 Laps
55 Sara Beeckmans (W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.) -2 Laps
56 Anke Van Rompay (Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam) -2 Laps
57 Ruta Brakovska -2 Laps
58 Dagnija Auzane -3 Laps
59 Nikki Harris (VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team)
DNF Sabine Hey
DNF Geerte Hoeke
DNF Hannah Payton
 
Elite Men
1 Tom Meeusen (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 0:55:53
2 Tim Merlier (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team) at 0:18
3 Wout Van Aert (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team) 0:18
4 Laurens Sweeck (Era - Murprotec) 0:18
5 Radomir Simunek (Era - Murprotec) 0:19
6 Gianni Vermeersch (Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team) 0:19
7 Mathieu Van der Poel (BKCP - Corendon) 0:19
8 Corne Van Kessel (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 0:20
9 Julien Taramarcaz (Era - Murprotec) 0:21
10 Sven Nys (Crelan - AA Drink Team) 0:22
11 Michael Vanthourenhout (Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team) 0:23
12 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team) 0:24
13 Toon Aerts (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 0:24
14 Lars Van Der Haar (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:25
15 David Van der Poel (BKCP - Corendon) 0:37
16 Vincent Baestaens (BKCP - Corendon) 1:01
17 Twan Van Den Brand (Orange Babies Cycling Team) 1:01
18 Diether Sweeck (Era - Murprotec) 1:02
19 Jan Denuwelaere (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team) 1:16
20 Jim Aernouts (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 1:20
21 Sven Vanthourenhout (Crelan - AA Drink Team) 1:20
22 Rob Peeters (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team) 1:30
23 Thijs Van Amerongen (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 1:39
24 Joeri Adams (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team) 2:23
25 Niels Wubben (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 2:36
26 Hendrik Sweeck (Era - Murprotec) 3:16
27 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Orange Babies Cycling Team) 3:31
28 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team) 3:33
29 Michael Boros (BKCP - Corendon) 3:59
30 Philipp Walsleben (BKCP - Corendon) 4:02
31 Lars Boom (Astana) 4:07
32 Michael Van Den Ham (Red Truck Garneau) 4:10
33 Dave De Cleyn (Cycling Team Zemst VZW) 4:11
34 Niels Koyen (CCN - Metalac Cycling team) 4:23
35 Severin Saegesser 4:27
36 Nicolas Samparisi 4:38
37 Travis Livermon 5:14
38 Quentin Jauregui 5:26
39 Martin Eriksson -1 Lap
40 Garry Millburn -1 Lap
41 Jeremy Martin (Louis Garneau) -1 Lap
42 Fabian Obrist -1 Lap
43 Markus Schulte-Luenzum -2 Laps
44 Edwin De Wit (Rupelspurters Boom) -2 Laps
45 Mark McConnell (Hot Sauce)
-2 Laps
46 Yannick Mayer -2 Laps
47 Christophe Cavazzana -3 Laps
48 Angus Edmond -3 Laps
49 Gilles Tresserre -4 Laps
50 Shinya Ikemoto -4 Laps
51 Shintaro Nakama -4 Laps
52 Mario Matijevic -5 Laps
DNF Florent Ligney
DNF Kevin Cant (Era - Murprotec)
DNS Lorenzo Samparisi
 
U23 Men
1 Daan Hoeyberghs (BKCP - Corendon) 0:51:07
2 Quinten Hermans (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) at 0:04
3 Daan Soete (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 0:19
4 Yorben Van Tichelt (Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team) 0:34
5 Braam Merlier (Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indulek Cycling Team) 0:34
6 Thijs Aerts (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 0:35
7 Nicolas Cleppe (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team) 0:36
8 Tobin Ortenblad 1:04
9 Yannick Peeters (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team) 1:31
10 Timon Ruegg 1:42
11 Jelle Schuermans (Avia Crabbe Cycling Team) 1:56
12 Kelvin Bakx (RSC De Zuidwesthoek) 2:03
13 Andrew Dillman 2:07
14 Curtis White 2:12
15 Stijn Caluwe (BKCP - Corendon) 2:18
16 Lander Loockx (Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek) 2:42
17 Ward Van Laer (De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.) 2:43
18 Kyle De Proost (Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.) 2:45
19 Wesley Floren 2:45
20 Yves Coolen (Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden) 2:46
21 Yannick Gruner 2:51
22 Gavin Haley 2:59
23 Arne Tureluren (CCN - Metalac Cycling team) 3:20
24 Gosse Van Der Meer 3:21
25 David Eriksson 3:27
26 Richard Jansen (Team Imming) 3:34
27 Jens Teirlinck (Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team) 3:45
28 Onno Verheyen (Cycling Team Zemst VZW) 4:24
29 Lukas Meiler 4:34
30 Henrik Jansson 4:43
31 Senne De Meyer (K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R) 4:52
32 Adrian Garcia 4:55
33 Mario Junquera (San Millan) 4:56
34 Yelle Learts (WSC Hand In Hand Baal) 5:14
35 Isaac Niles (Team Canada) 5:21
36 Liam Helsocht (Lotto Olympia Tienen) 5:29
37 Mart Muskens 5:34
38 Loïc Hennaux 5:35
39 Grant Ellwood 5:51
40 Lawrence Tibackx (DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team) 5:56
41 Glenn Verbeeck (Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek) 6:01
42 Dennis Wahlqvist -1 Lap
43 Ola Jorde -1 Lap
44 Rob Van Broekhoven -1 Lap
45 Frederik Hähnel -2 Laps
46 Luc Turchi -2 Laps
47 Michael Goolaerts -2 Laps
48 Trevor O'Donnell (Team Canada) -2 Laps
49 Simon Jaecques (Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.) -2 Laps
50 Mathieu Guyader -3 Laps
51 Etienne Le Roux -3 Laps
52 Alec Lang -4 Laps
53 Vincent Oger -4 Laps
54 Dario Tielen -5 Laps
55 Marvin Runhaar (WV Breda)
56 Mathias Moenaert (Cycling Team Houtland-Westkust)
DNF Adam Toupalik (BKCP - Corendon)
DNF Berne Vankeirsbilck (Atom 6-Tops Antiek CT)
 
Junior Men
1 Thijs Wolsink (Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team) 0:39:50
2 Spencer Petrov
3 Jari De Clercq (Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team) both s.t.
4 Reno Bauters (KSC Dendersteek Labiekes) 0:01
5 Gage Hecht 0:14
6 Eric Brunner 0:18
7 Jente Tielemans (W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.) 0:20
8 Denzel Stephenson 0:48
9 Daniel Tulett 0:50
10 Antonie Van Noppen 0:50
11 Ben Turner 0:51
12 Tijl Pauwels (Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team) 1:14
13 Maximilian Mobis 1:20
14 Cameron Beard 1:27
15 Evan Clouse 1:33
16 Diederik Pemen (Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team) 1:38
17 Jarne Boden (W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.) 1:44
18 Jarno Liessens (Enertherm - BKCP) 1:47
19 Rudolph Poul 1:48
20 Maxim Van Gils (W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.) 1:49
21 Felix Schreiber 1:54
22 Mario Poldervaart 1:59
23 Brent Braes (Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.) 2:07
24 Ted Pettersson 2:19
25 David Dekker (Willebrord Wil Vooruit) 2:19
26 Juri Hollmann 2:21
27 Maarten Van Staeyen (W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.) 2:25
28 Lander Tibackx (Cycling Team Vive Le Vélo VZW Diegem) 2:49
29 Hakon Lunder Aalrust 2:59
30 Robbe Konings (W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.) 3:22
31 Jack Kok 3:25
32 Michael Owens 3:35
33 Bert Van Assche (VA-Cycling Team Zele) 3:39
34 Noah Van Horen 3:50
35 Noah Barrow 4:07
36 Seppe Broeckx (Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg) 4:16
37 Jonas Bruyninckx (RSC De Zuidwesthoek) 4:18
38 Tom Van Merkerk 4:39
39 Kyle Agterberg 4:42
40 Loeka Verdonck (WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke) 4:57
41 Harry Lewis 5:17
42 Rune Smits 5:23
43 Marco Oberteicher 5:39
44 Guillermo Cooreman (Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W) 5:53
45 Martijn Meeuws 5:56
46 James Bindels 6:24
47 Lenn Verdijck 6:38
48 Seppe Bekaert (Kon. VC ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare) 6:40
49 Bas Thonnon (Sport En Moedig Genk) 6:43
50 Philippe Leclerc -1 Lap
51 Roel Vandael (W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.) -1 Lap
52 Raoul Suijkerbuijk -1 Lap
53 Jesse Huijbregts -1 Lap
54 Rav Schoormans -2 Laps
55 Kyle Peeters (VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling) -2 Laps
56 Angelo Windels -2 Laps
DNF Wannes Lembrechts (Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.